Red Kite #6: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 15, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 694 Aaron GARCIA San Jose, CA 4 Lost Dog Cycling 0405624 19 15
2 667 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA 4 0407538 25 14
3 670 Ethan FRANKEL Mill Valley, CA 4 Team Swift 0313364 18 13
4 677 Nicholas KEANE San Franciscos, CA 4 0416639 26 12
5 681 Sergei VOLKOV San Jose, CA 4 0494658 29 11
6 691 Micah LERNER Los Altos, CA 4 LOW//Factory Racing 0334018 26 10
7 676 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 50 9
8 680 Irving ZAMORA San Jose, CA 4 Lost Dog Cycling 0423321 20 8
9 657 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0494110 36 7
10 658 Richie VOS Mountain View, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0476831 33 6
11 672 Evan HUDELSON Hughson, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0368297 20 5
12 664 Reece MACDONALD San Francisco, CA 4 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0417217 27 4
13 692 Neil LEONARD San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0477280 34 3
14 685 Matthew SANTILLAN Fairfield, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0322792 28 2
15 699 Jose AYON Gridley, CA 4 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0411253 30 1
16 686 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0396041 16 1
17 665 Alex OBERO San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0352218 41 1
18 684 Mark SEVERY Arcata, CA 4 Adventures Edge 0496555 27 1
19 693 Zane JENSEN Lakeport, CA 4 0497517 33 1
20 674 Christopher STRICKLEN Fairfield, CA 4 SJBC 0459947 31 1
21 661 Alex JONAS San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0439545 36 1
22 688 Alexander LOPEZ Sacramento, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0470452 31 1
23 668 Michael ZIMMER Union City, CA 4 0495100 43 1
24 695 John FRANZ Sacramento, CA 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0458751 23 1
25 662 Ryan MOSTOFI San Luis Obispo, CA 4 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0460340 20 1
26 687 Luigi PETRONE Belvedere Tiburon, CA 4 SJBC 0458515 34 1
27 669 Yatwah MITCHELL Orangevale, CA 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0494273 23 1
28 698 Matt BRANTVEYN Milpitas, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC 0392952 29 1
29 679 Peter ASTER San Luis Obispo, CA 4 Swami's Cycling Club 0481941 22 1
30 697 Justin DEMIANEW West Sacramento, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0494379 26 1
31 659 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0456591 35 1
32 666 Vu CHAU Milpitas, CA 4 SJBC 0460166 42 1
33 682 Chris SONTAG Santa Clara, CA 4 SJBC 0376029 31 1
34 673 Tyler CANADAY Sacramento, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0486089 26 1
35 671 Daniel FROST Tempe, AZ 4 ASU Cycling 0459546 29 1
36 663 Santiago CAMPOS San Francisco, CA 4 SWIFT RACING 0394268 27 1
37 675 Robert CORTES Salida, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0420058 32 1
38 660 Daniel HOEPPNER Castro Valley, CA 4 A Bloc Racing 0264773 27 1
39 683 Johnny SISOMPHONE Sunnyvale, CA 4 Lost Dog Cycling 0405424 31 1
40 689 James LONGWAY Chico, CA 4 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0425279 32 1
41 678 Eric HARDRATH San Francisco, CA 4 0185463 31 1
42 690 Michael LOFTESNES Martinez, CA 4 0053118 51 1
DNS Edward DOWNS Truckee, CA 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0485566 24
Field: 42 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 670 Ethan FRANKEL 4 Team Swift 0313364 18 4
#2 695 John FRANZ 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0458751 23 4
#3 670 Ethan FRANKEL 4 Team Swift 0313364 18 4
#4 692 Neil LEONARD 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0477280 34 4
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 Lost Dog Cycling
  » Garcia (15), Zamora (8), Sisomphone (1)
24
2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
  » Ruffin (9), Hudelson (5), Cortes (1)
15
3 SJBC
  » Obero (1), Stricklen (1), Petrone (1), Chau (1), Sontag (1)
5
4 Rio Strada Racing
  » Lopez (1), Demianew (1), Canaday (1)
3
Table notes: