2020 Sky Express Omnium

Sunday Feb. 9, 2020 & Sunday March 8, 2020 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Matthew MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Terun Elite 0271933 15
2 Miles HUBBARD Morgan Hill, CA 1 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 0359399 14
3 Mark MORTON Lakeport, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0460867 13
4 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 0194963 12
5 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0220196 11
6 Timmy BAUER Placerville, CA 1 0458488 10
7 Kenny TSUDA San Jose, CA 2 PROJECT 95 0456989 9
8 Zac ROSSEN Los Gatos, CA 2 SJBC 0321192 8
9 ERIC FISCHER Morgan Hill, CA 2 PROJECT 95 0408292 7
10 Eddy BACH Daly City, CA 2 LOW// Factory Racing 0390453 6
11 Raul ARIAS J.R. East Palo Alto, CA 1 Semper Porro 0366768 5
12 Gno GABUYO 1 407538 4
13 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 2 Team Swift 0423654 3
14 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b V loro Bicycles 0288732 2
= 15 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 1 Terun Elite 0397013 1
= 15 Marcus BELTRAMO San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0380345 1
= 15 Nicholas BESSE Scotts Valley, CA 2 SJBC 0422932 1
= 15 Alexander CABATIC Clovis, CA 2 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 0420107 1
= 15 Erik CAMACHO Morgan Hill, CA 1 SJBC 0303224 1
= 15 Pete CAROLAN Orinda, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0185956 1
= 15 Joseph CHICOINE Clovis, CA 2 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 0253987 1
= 15 Dominik CINKA Mill Valley, CA 1 Terun Elite 0346448 1
= 15 Eric COCKRELL Sacramento, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0311819 1
= 15 Stephen DOLL Livermore, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0313804 1
= 15 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Terun Elite 0321408 1
= 15 Brian FUNK Saratoga, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0289282 1
= 15 Chester GILLMORE San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0269966 1
= 15 Yuri GONZAGA Redwood City, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0494549 1
= 15 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b V loro Bicycles 0240540 1
= 15 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY Redwood City, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0480931 1
= 15 Robert LANDER Sacramento, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0356530 1
= 15 Fergus LIAM San Francisco, CA 2 Performance Bike 304367 1
= 15 Ford MURPHY Santa Cruz, CA 2 PROJECT 95 0314892 1
= 15 Robert PEARCE Corte Madera, CA 1 Terun Elite 0407231 1
= 15 Tyler PEARCE Bass Lake, CA 2 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 0368437 1
= 15 Aaron RINDY Reno, NV 2 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 0303731 1
= 15 Jacob TIMMERMAN San Mateo, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0334566 1
= 15 Madden TITUS Mountain View, CA 1 Alto Velo 0494490 1
= 15 Chaz TURMON Sanger, CA 1 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 0291490 1
= 15 Gregory WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 0246669 1
= 15 David WIERZBA Morgan Hill, CA 1 SJBC 0038165 1
= 15 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 1
Total: 42 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Place Team Total
1 Terun Elite 19
= 2 PROJECT 95 17
= 2 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 17
4 AMain Cycling Team 15
5 SJBC 11
6 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 4
Total: 6 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes: