Sky Express Livermore Criterium (March)

Criterium: Sunday March 8, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 Sky Express Omnium

Results: Pro/Cat 1/2

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 37 Matthew MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Terun Elite 0271933 42 15
2 12 Miles HUBBARD Morgan Hill, CA 1 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 0359399 27 14
3 15 Mark MORTON Lakeport, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0460867 23 13
4 30 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 0194963 37 12
5 27 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0220196 38 11
6 2 Timmy BAUER Placerville, CA 1 0458488 28 10
7 31 Kenny TSUDA San Jose, CA 2 PROJECT 95 0456989 31 9
8 19 Zac ROSSEN Los Gatos, CA 2 SJBC 0321192 28 8
9 32 ERIC FISCHER Morgan Hill, CA 2 PROJECT 95 0408292 30 7
10 41 Eddy BACH Daly City, CA 2 LOW// Factory Racing 0390453 23 6
11 36 Raul ARIAS J.R. East Palo Alto, CA 1 Semper Porro 0366768 25 5
12 42 Gno GABUYO 1 407538 4
13 29 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 2 Team Swift 0423654 17 3
14 7 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b V loro Bicycles 0288732 47 2
15 24 Gregory WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 0246669 36 1
16 20 Jacob TIMMERMAN San Mateo, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0334566 30 1
17 28 Alexander CABATIC Clovis, CA 2 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 0420107 32 1
18 39 Dominik CINKA Mill Valley, CA 1 Terun Elite 0346448 25 1
19 33 Joseph CHICOINE Clovis, CA 2 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 0253987 38 1
20 23 Chaz TURMON Sanger, CA 1 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 0291490 30 1
21 43 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY Redwood City, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0480931 36 1
22 11 Yuri GONZAGA Redwood City, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0494549 30 1
23 8 Stephen DOLL Livermore, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0313804 26 1
24 21 Madden TITUS Mountain View, CA 1 Alto Velo 0494490 30 1
25 45 Chester GILLMORE San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0269966 35 1
26 5 Pete CAROLAN Orinda, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0185956 35 1
27 40 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 Terun Elite 0321408 40 1
28 4 Erik CAMACHO Morgan Hill, CA 1 SJBC 0303224 46 1
29 34 David WIERZBA Morgan Hill, CA 1 SJBC 0038165 51 1
30 16 Ford MURPHY Santa Cruz, CA 2 PROJECT 95 0314892 26 1
31 44 Marcus BELTRAMO San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0380345 36 1
32 9 Brian FUNK Saratoga, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0289282 32 1
33 38 Robert PEARCE Corte Madera, CA 1 Terun Elite 0407231 25 1
34 26 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b V loro Bicycles 0240540 38 1
35 18 Aaron RINDY Reno, NV 2 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 0303731 31 1
36 35 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 1 Terun Elite 0397013 28 1
37 14 Fergus LIAM San Francisco, CA 2 Performance Bike 304367 40 1
38 6 Eric COCKRELL Sacramento, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0311819 33 1
39 13 Robert LANDER Sacramento, CA 1 AMain Cycling Team 0356530 34 1
DNP 3 Nicholas BESSE Scotts Valley, CA 2 SJBC 0422932 25 1
DNP 17 Tyler PEARCE Bass Lake, CA 2 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 0368437 35 1
DNP 25 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 47 1
DNS Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0484494 40
DNS Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0548565 45
Field: 42 of 98

Teams – Pro/1/2

Place Team Points
1 Terun Elite
  » Mikul (15), Cinka (1), Evans (1), Pearce (1), Beall (1)
19
= 2 PROJECT 95
  » Tsuda (9), FISCHER (7), Murphy (1)
17
= 2 Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
  » Hubbard (14), White (1), Turmon (1), Pearce (1)
17
4 AMain Cycling Team
  » Morton (13), Cockrell (1), Lander (1)
15
5 SJBC
  » Rossen (8), Camacho (1), Wierzba (1), Besse (1)
11
6 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
  » Jatombliansky (1), Doll (1), Gillmore (1), Beltramo (1)
4
Table notes: