2020 Sky Express Omnium

Sunday Feb. 9, 2020 & Sunday March 8, 2020 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Pete CAROLAN Orinda, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0185956 16
= 2 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 0194963 15
= 2 Will RIFFELMACHER San Francisco, CA 1 Olympic Club 0230258 15
= 4 Joseph CHICOINE Clovis, CA 2 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 0253987 14
= 4 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0220196 14
= 4 Lucas PAZ Richmond, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0150305 14
7 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0484494 13
8 James ENRIGHT San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0227219 12
= 9 Aaron CASADOS Escalon, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0392595 11
= 9 Troy PORTER San Jose, CA 1 0188033 11
= 11 David FIDLER San Rafael, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0570274 10
= 11 David KOESEL San Juan Bautista, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0076265 10
13 Abraham CONTREAS 3 409831 9
14 Cole RASMUSSEN Santa Rosa, CA 3 Red Peloton 0204757 8
15 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 2 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0494110 7
16 Marcus BELTRAMO San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0380345 6
17 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0494390 5
18 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY Redwood City, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0480931 4
19 William DOYLE-CAPITMAN Berkeley, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 222566 3
20 Brian SCHUSTER Belmont, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0223230 2
= 21 Brian BAILEY San Francisco, CA 3 Revolution Racing Team LLC 0271890 1
= 21 Philip BARROS Pleasanton, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 0440491 1
= 21 Eugene CHAN Hillsborough, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0571573 1
= 21 Chester GILLMORE San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0269966 1
= 21 Mike GIUDICELLI Penryn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0330124 1
= 21 Ivor GRIFFITHS Morgan Hill, CA 3 SJBC 0569677 1
= 21 Stuart GROSSER 1 510749 1
= 21 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b V loro Bicycles 0240540 1
= 21 Fergus LIAM San Francisco, CA 2 Performance Bike 304367 1
= 21 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 0122096 1
= 21 Garin MOORE Auburn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0393115 1
= 21 Arthur RAND Oakland, CA 1 0170859 1
= 21 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0041848 1
= 21 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 1
= 21 Martin SZWARC San Francisco, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0380700 1
= 21 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0548565 1
= 21 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 0036095 1
= 21 Jeff WATSON Granite Bay, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0293136 1
= 21 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0220894 1
Total: 39 athletes
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Place Team Total
1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 30
2 KaiVelo Racing 16
3 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 11
Total: 3 teams
Race results: 2/9, 3/8
Table notes: