Sky Express Livermore Criterium (March)

Criterium: Sunday March 8, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 Sky Express Omnium

Results: Masters 35+/45+ Cat 1/2/3

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 230 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 0194963 37 15
2 224 Joseph CHICOINE Clovis, CA 2 Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven s Bicycles 0253987 38 14
3 206 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0484494 40 13
4 203 Pete CAROLAN Orinda, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0185956 35 12
5 227 Aaron CASADOS Escalon, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0392595 37 11
6 213 David FIDLER San Rafael, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0570274 40 10
7 214 Abraham CONTREAS 3 409831 9
8 219 Cole RASMUSSEN Santa Rosa, CA 3 Red Peloton 0204757 39 8
9 221 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 2 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0494110 40 7
10 202 Marcus BELTRAMO San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0380345 36 6
11 204 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 2 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0494390 46 5
12 217 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY Redwood City, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0480931 36 4
13 205 William DOYLE-CAPITMAN Berkeley, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 222566 37 3
14 209 Brian SCHUSTER Belmont, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0223230 35 2
15 210 Martin SZWARC San Francisco, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0380700 44 1
16 228 Chester GILLMORE San Francisco, CA 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0269966 35 1
17 216 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b V loro Bicycles 0240540 38 1
18 200 Brian BAILEY San Francisco, CA 3 Revolution Racing Team LLC 0271890 37 1
19 218 Jeff WATSON Granite Bay, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0293136 48 1
20 226 Fergus LIAM San Francisco, CA 2 Performance Bike 304367 40 1
21 225 Eugene CHAN Hillsborough, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0571573 40 1
22 208 Ivor GRIFFITHS Morgan Hill, CA 3 SJBC 0569677 40 1
23 223 Stuart GROSSER 1 510749 1
24 207 Mike GIUDICELLI Penryn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0330124 38 1
25 212 Garin MOORE Auburn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0393115 44 1
26 229 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0220894 38 1
27 211 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 0548565 45 1
28 222 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 The Olympic Club 0220196 38 1
DNP 215 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 52 1
DNS Philip BARROS Pleasanton, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees 0440491 40
Field: 29

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 290 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0534275 45 15
2 279 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 ThirstyBear Cycling 0025655 58 14
3 282 Christopher MONESTIER Livermore, CA 2 0160722 48 13
4 296 Channing CHEN Burlingame, CA 2 Burlingame United Cycling Club 0205706 49 12
5 295 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b V loro Bicycles 0288732 47 11
6 271 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0204018 49 10
7 722 Pablo ESPINOSA 1 50576 9
8 286 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 55 8
9 721 Ryan WONG San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0042770 48 7
10 297 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 0049344 51 6
11 292 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0100365 54 5
12 260 Scott LEAHY San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0020630 58 4
13 298 Erik CAMACHO Morgan Hill, CA 1 SJBC 0303224 46 3
14 267 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 0036095 55 2
15 255 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 56 1
16 272 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Cognition Racing Road 0418909 50 1
17 293 Michael FOLEY San Rafael, CA 2 Cognition Racing Road 0011946 52 1
18 264 Tony PEREZ Modesto, CA 3 0545865 50 1
19 270 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0051411 50 1
20 256 Ted TORIBIO Elk Grove, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0088963 57 1
21 257 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 54 1
22 728 Scott BROMSTEAD Walnut Creek, CA 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0331322 47 1
23 727 Jeffery EDWARDS Tracy, CA 2 Carefast 0255271 45 1
24 724 Rob WHITTIER San Francisco, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0384037 46 1
25 276 Richard PEPPER Sebastopol, CA 2 Red Peloton 0099150 57 1
26 274 Philip ROBERTS San Francisco, CA 2 0030110 51 1
27 Number missed – contact an official
28 283 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0345270 60 1
29 289 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0054895 49 1
30 299 David ALLEN Santa Cruz, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0001399 50 1
31 252 Andrew NEVITT Saratoga, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0047463 56 1
32 280 Todd MUNK Morgan Hill, CA 2 SJBC 0296426 54 1
33 265 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Divine Electric Norcal 0237028 47 1
34 278 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0026205 62 1
35 726 Kevin BAKER Oakland, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0176461 51 1
36 291 Brian HENEGHAN San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0063508 49 1
37 259 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 58 1
38 253 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 62 1
DNP 251 George MIRANDA Fremont, CA 2 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0126004 61 1
DNP 254 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0382701 64 1
DNP 258 Brian FESSENDEN Orinda, CA 2 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0054692 66 1
DNP 261 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0035241 61 1
DNP 262 Kevin BYRNS 1 50886 1
DNP 263 Clark RASMUSSEN San Francisco, CA 2 Splunk Race Team 0047316 62 1
DNP 268 Philip TAUPIER Campbell, CA 3 0035042 52 1
DNP 269 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 55 1
DNP 273 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0041848 50 1
DNP 275 Jeff QUALLE Ripon, CA 2 FSB/form+data 0394344 59 1
DNP 277 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0053661 62 1
DNP 281 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 Splunk Race Team 0050565 56 1
DNP 284 Haydn MACKAY Incline Village, NV 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0212699 48 1
DNP 288 Herman JOHNSON Modesto, CA 2 0053501 51 1
DNP 294 Michael DESA San Ramon, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0545774 56 1
DNP 723 Jason BROWN Sutter Creek, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0053115 52 1
DNP 725 Gustavo GOMEZ Clovis, CA 2 0115838 54 1
DNS Dean LA BERGE Napa, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles 67041 50
DNS Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 54
DNS Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392081 58
Field: 54

Combined finish: Masters 35+/45+ Cat 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 230 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0194963 37 15
2 290 Stephan HOFMANN San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0534275 45 15
3 224 Joseph CHICOINE Clovis, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0253987 38 14
4 279 Jerome NADEL Woodside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0025655 58 14
5 282 Christopher MONESTIER Livermore, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0160722 48 13
6 206 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0484494 40 13
7 296 Channing CHEN Burlingame, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0205706 49 12
8 295 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0288732 47 11
9 203 Pete CAROLAN Orinda, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0185956 35 12
10 227 Aaron CASADOS Escalon, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0392595 37 11
11 213 David FIDLER San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0570274 40 10
12 271 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0204018 49 10
13 214 Abraham CONTREAS 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 409831 9
14 722 Pablo ESPINOSA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 50576 9
15 219 Cole RASMUSSEN Santa Rosa, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0204757 39 8
16 221 Andrew CONLEY Dublin, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0494110 40 7
17 286 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0141309 55 8
18 202 Marcus BELTRAMO San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0380345 36 6
19 204 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0494390 46 5
20 217 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY Redwood City, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0480931 36 4
21 205 William DOYLE-CAPITMAN Berkeley, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 13th 222566 37 3
22 721 Ryan WONG San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0042770 48 7
23 209 Brian SCHUSTER Belmont, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0223230 35 2
24 297 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0049344 51 6
25 210 Martin SZWARC San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0380700 44 1
26 228 Chester GILLMORE San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0269966 35 1
27 292 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0100365 54 5
28 260 Scott LEAHY San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0020630 58 4
29 216 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0240540 38 1
30 200 Brian BAILEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0271890 37 1
31 298 Erik CAMACHO Morgan Hill, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0303224 46 3
32 267 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0036095 55 2
33 255 Mark BACHMANN Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0460024 56 1
34 218 Jeff WATSON Granite Bay, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0293136 48 1
35 272 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0418909 50 1
36 293 Michael FOLEY San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0011946 52 1
37 264 Tony PEREZ Modesto, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0545865 50 1
38 270 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0051411 50 1
39 226 Fergus LIAM San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 20th 304367 40 1
40 256 Ted TORIBIO Elk Grove, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0088963 57 1
41 225 Eugene CHAN Hillsborough, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0571573 40 1
42 257 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0392334 54 1
43 208 Ivor GRIFFITHS Morgan Hill, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0569677 40 1
44 223 Stuart GROSSER 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 510749 1
45 728 Scott BROMSTEAD Walnut Creek, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0331322 47 1
46 727 Jeffery EDWARDS Tracy, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0255271 45 1
47 724 Rob WHITTIER San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0384037 46 1
48 276 Richard PEPPER Sebastopol, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0099150 57 1
49 274 Philip ROBERTS San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0030110 51 1
50 Number missed – contact an official
51 207 Mike GIUDICELLI Penryn, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0330124 38 1
52 212 Garin MOORE Auburn, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0393115 44 1
53 229 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0220894 38 1
54 283 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0345270 60 1
55 289 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0054895 49 1
56 299 David ALLEN Santa Cruz, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0001399 50 1
57 211 Mark TUCKER Fresno, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0548565 45 1
58 252 Andrew NEVITT Saratoga, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 31st 0047463 56 1
59 222 Christopher COBLE Mill Valley, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0220196 38 1
60 280 Todd MUNK Morgan Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0296426 54 1
61 265 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 0237028 47 1
62 278 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 34th 0026205 62 1
63 726 Kevin BAKER Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 35th 0176461 51 1
64 291 Brian HENEGHAN San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 36th 0063508 49 1
65 259 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 37th 0033092 58 1
66 253 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 38th 0195443 62 1
Combined field: 83 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 203 Pete CAROLAN 2 The Olympic Club 0185956 35 4
Prime count: 1

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
  » Gabel (13), Casados (11), Chew (5), Tucker (1)
30
2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
  » Beltramo (6), Jatombliansky (4), Gillmore (1)
11

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  » Hofmann (15), Wong (7), Leahy (4), Camacho (3), Munk (1)
  « Heneghan
30
2 R4R-Make A Wish
  » Smith (10), Lawton (8), Bromstead (1), Hopp (1), Baker (1)
  « Smith, Mackay
21
3 ThirstyBear Cycling
  » Nadel (14), Whittier (1), McAndrews (1)
16
4 Divine Electric Norcal
  » Graves (5), Snodsmith (1), Worthington (1)
7
= 5 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  » Bachmann (1), Easley (1), Jew (1)
3
= 5 Cognition Racing Road
  » Sloan (1), Foley (1), Allen (1)
3
= 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Salander (1), Oglesby (1), Terusaki (1)
3
= 5 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
  » Nolan (1), Miranda (1), Desa (1)
3
Table notes: