2018 Golden State Race Series

Saturday May 5, 2018 & Sunday May 6, 2018 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0047424 5
2 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Terun Elite 0240540 9
3 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0194963 9
4 John NOVIKOFF Rocklin, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0239990 12
5 Chris ESPY Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0061649 16
6 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0187522 21
7 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0288732 23
8 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 0049344 25
9 Kevin TANAKA Quincy, CA 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0497084 28
10 Jeffery EDWARDS Tracy, CA 2 Ciclistas del Valle 0255271 30
11 Christopher FLOWER Folsom, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0406652 34
12 John FAIRBANKS Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0083306 39
13 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Team CCR Roofing 0122096 41
14 Alvaro MOSQUERA Sacramento, CA 3 West Coast Rouleurs 0236809 42
15 Ryan ODELL Elk Grove, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek 0288200 48
16 Charles WILSON Lafayette, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0052696 50
17 Michael EGAN West Sacrametno, CA 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0124893 52
18 David BROOKES Chico, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0215471 53
19 Martin SZWARC San Francisco, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0380700 55
20 Casey FALLON Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0331532 56
21 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 2 Folsom Bike 0394292 59
22 Aaron MARCHAND Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek 0289169 59
23 Daniel MARTIN Loomis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 61
24 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 62
25 Mark HOWARD Cupertino, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0459276 63
26 Michael CLAUDIO Sacramento, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0248052 67
27 Scott KINGSTON Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek 0364783 68
28 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 73
29 Ben WOODSIDE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0392654 73
30 Tyler JANKE Folsom, CA 1 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0057315 74
31 Gus PLATIS W Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0040616 75
32 Joseph STARON Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0132859 76
33 Curt MILLS Nevada City, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0299412 87
34 Daniel BRYANT Loomis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195929 87
35 Jeffrey GALLAND Chico, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0127804 90
36 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 91
37 Alex HOLTZ Sacramento, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0061440 95
Total: 37 athletes
Race results: 5/5, 5/6
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Terun Elite 0240540 42
2 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0187522 19
3 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0288732 12
= 4 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0194963 6
= 4 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 6
= 6 Daniel BRYANT Loomis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195929 3
= 6 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 3
Total: 7 athletes
Sprint results: 5/5, 5/6
Table notes: