Golden State Criterium

Criterium: Saturday May 5, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Golden State Race Series

Results: Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 817 Sam BENEDICT Gilroy, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0194963 35 1
2 807 Dean LABERGE Napa, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0067041 48 2
3 853 John NOVIKOFF Rocklin, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0239990 43 3
4 819 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0047424 49 4
5 836 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 5
6 802 Chris ESPY Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0061649 44 6
7 825 John FAIRBANKS Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0083306 51 7
8 843 Jason SMITH Sacramento, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0401440 42 8
9 840 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 42 9
10 823 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0187522 42 10
11 806 Mark HOWARD Cupertino, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0459276 44 11
12 824 Mike CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 0049344 49 12
13 822 Kevin TANAKA Quincy, CA 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0497084 39 13
14 858 Jeffery EDWARDS Tracy, CA 2 Ciclistas del Valle 0255271 43 14
15 801 Travis LEE Citrus Heights, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0299720 36 15
16 837 Martin SZWARC San Francisco, CA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0380700 42 16
17 859 Jimmy MILLER El Cerrito, CA 1 Team CCR Roofing 0122096 44 17
18 834 Ryan ODELL Elk Grove, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek 0288200 40 18
19 804 David BROOKES Chico, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0215471 45 19
20 814 Alvaro MOSQUERA Sacramento, CA 3 West Coast Rouleurs 0236809 43 20
21 813 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0288732 45 21
22 852 Charles WILSON Lafayette, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0052696 52 22
23 830 Ben WOODSIDE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0392654 46 23
24 818 Scott KINGSTON Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek 0364783 36 24
25 849 Daniel MARTIN Loomis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 49 25
26 844 Russell WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 0236024 39 26
27 812 Christopher FLOWER Folsom, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0406652 38 27
28 826 Jason SNOVEL Sacramento, CA 2 West Coast Rouleurs 0268577 48 28
29 851 Tyler JANKE Folsom, CA 1 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0057315 47 29
30 857 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 0255279 54 30
31 854 Fergus TANAKA San Francisco, CA 2 AMain Cycling Team 0304367 38 31
32 829 Robert DOUDELL San Jose, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0054726 54 32
33 815 Michael EGAN West Sacrametno, CA 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0124893 42 33
34 803 Michael CLAUDIO Sacramento, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0248052 40 34
35 831 Joseph STARON Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0132859 51 35
36 856 Daniel BRYANT Loomis, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195929 49 36
37 800 Gus PLATIS W Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0040616 50 37
38 842 Aaron MARCHAND Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek 0289169 38 38
39 808 Casey FALLON Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0331532 36 39
40 838 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0196267 41 40
41 809 Richard REINHARDT Sacramento, CA 2 Folsom Bike 0394292 50 41
42 855 Nathan SHAY San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0355690 41 42
43 847 Peter NICHOLSON Petaluma, CA 2 0219558 48 43
44 835 Jeffrey GALLAND Chico, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0127804 49 44
45 805 Curt MILLS Nevada City, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0299412 40 45
46 816 Alex HOLTZ Sacramento, CA 1 Touchstone Racing 0061440 49 46
47 827 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 50 47
48 828 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 50 48
DNP 810 Jeff WATSON Elk Grove, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0293136 46
DNP 820 Todd DAMBLY Folsom, CA 3 0212968 54
DNP 821 Robert GONZALEZ San Francisco, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0418473 45
DNP 832 Len BAKER El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0393325 41
DNP 833 Ted TORIBIO Elk Grove, CA 2 Folsom Bike 0088963 55
DNP 839 Rich TABUSO Roseville, CA 3 0274439 53
DNP 841 Amin TAMARIZ Belmont, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0277016 43
DNP 845 John KRETSCHMANN Folsom, CA 3 Body Concepts 0054278 53
DNP 846 Thuy NGUYEN Campbell, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0258231 47
DNP 848 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 49
DNP 850 Nicholas ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 2 0366620 54
DNS Philip BARROS Pleasanton, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0440491 38
Field: 59 of 100

Primes

  Sprint Series: Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 807 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0067041 48 10
836 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 6
823 John BERGMANN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0187522 42 3
#2 836 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 10
813 Scott COX 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0288732 45 6
856 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195929 49 3
#3 823 John BERGMANN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0187522 42 10
836 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 6
817 Sam BENEDICT 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0194963 35 3
#4 836 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite 0240540 36 10
823 John BERGMANN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0187522 42 6
828 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 50 3
Prime count: 4
Table notes: