San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb

Mass-start hill climb time trial: Tuesday Jan. 1, 2019 – Schedule

Men P/1/2 & E3 Podiums

Pro/1/2

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 4 Nicholas WALLACE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 00:16:24.82
2 5 Justin POULSON 1 +00:00:51.39
3 2 Will BRICKLER 2 +00:00:52.15
4 1 Neil LEONARD 2 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 +00:02:12.15
5 3 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 1 Monster Media Racing +00:06:10.42

Elite 3

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 53 Charlie ZAMANIAN 3 00:16:26.52
2 51 Chase KING 3 Team Swift +00:00:26.04
3 55 John Paul AMALONG 3 Constellation Cycling +00:00:35.58
4 50 Adin JOSE 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle +00:00:45.17
5 54 Spencer INGELS 3 +00:01:07.59
Table notes:

Men 35+ 1/2/3 & 35+ 4/5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 103 Will RIFFELMACHER 1 Olympic Club 00:16:18.61
2 104 Richie VOS 2 SunPower Racing +00:00:25.14
3 100 David MAI 3 ThirstyBear Cycling +00:01:08.77
4 102 Rob WHITTIER 2 +00:01:21.03
5 101 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear Cycling +00:01:38.58

Masters 35+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 133 James RAYBOULD 4 00:17:14.25
2 134 Shai TRAISTER 4 +00:00:53.69
3 127 David FIDLER 5 Divine Electric Norcal +00:01:08.82
4 128 Nat GREEN 4 +00:01:09.15
5 126 Brian CARTOSCELLI 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team +00:01:56.56
Table notes:

Women P/1/2, 3/4 & 5 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 25 Tanya FREDRICKS 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 00:19:17.05
2 27 Sawyer TAYLOR 2 Team Swift +00:00:28.82
3 26 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 Splunk Race Team +00:04:10.91

Women Cat 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 155 Courtney NELSON 3 00:18:13.93
2 152 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC +00:03:42.49
3 154 Margaret LOWE 4 +00:04:19.40
4 158 Andrea TYSON 4 San Jose Bicycle Club +00:04:34.93
5 150 Jennifer BARLOW 3 US Military Endurance Sports +00:04:43.52

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 179 Hannah WOOD 5 SJBC 00:20:03.17
2 178 Ariel THORPE 5 +00:01:38.00
3 176 Christine HUMMELL 5 +00:01:46.18
4 175 Robin BETZ 5 +00:02:49.60
5 177 Catherine KIRCOS 5 +00:04:39.38
Table notes:

Men 45+ 1/2/3 & 45+ 4/5 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 202 Hanns DETLEFSEN 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 00:16:29.44
2 206 Joseph SULLIVAN 2 SJBC +00:00:45.67
3 203 Jordan GUDEBSKI 3 C510 +00:01:36.77
4 205 Daniel QUIRK 2 ThirstyBear Cycling +00:01:59.08
5 201 Shawn DALY 2 ThirstyBear Cycling +00:02:03.25

Masters 45+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 228 Shahram MOATAZEDI 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:17:55.74
2 225 Michael JENSEN 5 +00:00:23.92
3 226 Brian KEYTE 5 Whiskey & Cheetoh +00:00:43.38
4 231 Andrew HORVAI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:57.06
5 229 Brian SCHMIDT 5 +00:02:09.93
Table notes:

Men 55+ 1/2/3 & 65+ Podiums

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 314 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 00:16:30.99
2 305 Carl NIELSON 2 Splunk Race Team +00:00:45.70
3 301 Joseph FOSTER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling +00:01:12.16
4 310 Matthew TRETHRIC 3 Team Hammer Nutrition +00:01:15.20
5 311 Hans GOUWENS 2 ThirstyBear Cycling +00:01:22.96

Masters 65+

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 338 Peter DUFOUR 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 00:18:37.47
2 331 Josef LEMIRE 2 ThirstyBear Cycling +00:00:02.40
3 335 Jerry WICKHAM 4 Benicia Bicycle Club +00:01:48.43
4 332 Frank MASTERSON 4 +00:02:06.03
5 333 Jim SHARP 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team +00:04:08.84
Table notes:

Juniors 12-18 & Men 55+ 4/5 Podiums

Junior Boys 12-18

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 359 Toby COUGHLAN 5 Bear Development Team 00:17:58.12
2 356 Riley MULLEN 4 +00:00:28.99
3 357 Sean STRACHAN 5 +00:01:02.70
4 354 Daryl HOPKINS 4 Team Swift +00:01:03.21
5 355 Blake MACHERAS 5 Team Swift +00:01:37.50

Junior Girls 12-18

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 375 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing 00:25:49.03

Masters 55+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 403 John SULLIVAN 4 00:18:42.94
2 404 Jim FORESTER 4 Divine Electric Norcal +00:00:23.03
3 405 Andy BRISHNEHAN 5 +00:00:41.06
4 400 Dana AFTAB 5 +00:02:10.32
5 406 Dennis PLESSAS 5 +00:03:30.86
Table notes:

Men 4 & 5 Podiums

Elite 4

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 427 Colin NG 4 GOOBYDUCK 00:17:31.00
2 425 Dominic BATI 4 +00:00:32.75
3 431 Junhe HU 4 Case Western Reserve University +00:00:41.08
4 426 Stuart COLLETT 4 CBRE Racing +00:00:51.88
5 429 Christopher POLIS 4 +00:01:53.27

Elite 5

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 461 Andrew HOLMES 5 00:15:09.39
2 463 Nathan MARTIN 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team +00:02:07.33
3 232 Paul CASTONGUAY 5 +00:02:23.19
4 462 Chi HUANG 5 +00:05:39.09
5 468 Jingren XU 5 +00:06:44.43
Table notes: