Central Coast CX #5

Cyclocross: Sunday Oct. 13, 2019 – Schedule

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 574 Christopher CHEN 4
2 545 Miles WADSWORTH 3 Family Cycling Center
3 556 Pierre MEUNIER 5
4 557 Cole CHERPAK 5
5 576 Kevin PELLEY 4

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 723 Stefano PROFUMO 5 KaiVelo Racing
2 777 David O'BRIEN 3 SunPower Racing

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 928 Peter PIRNEJAD 5
2 909 Andrew PARKER 5
3 907 Christy VAHLBERG 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
4 902 Richard SNYDER 5
5 929 Geoffrey WILLIS 5 Mantis racing

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 2 Remy SCHMIDT 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
2 54 Sean DAVIES 5
3 28 AIDAN ZAVALA 5
4 52 Sterling WOODSON 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 335 Mattheus JOHNSON 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 333 Daniel GOMES-WAGNER 5
3 350 PRESTON COLLINS 5 TEAM BACON
4 356 Peter BISSELL 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
5 344 Peter VAHLBERG 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 251 Maddie WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling Center
2 203 Lily SANDERS 5
3 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 4

Junior Girls 15-18

No results
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 828 David Michael SWEET 4 SunPower Racing
2 830 Tyler ACKERSON 5
3 827 Dave LIVINGSTON 5
4 853 Eric ALLEN 3
5 806 Randy HIGASHI 4

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 111 John WILDE 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 153 Russell PRATT 4

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 614 Miles WADSWORTH 3 Family Cycling Center
2 653 Bernardo TAPIA 2 SunPower Racing
3 619 Jeff HANE 2 Team Roaring Mouse
4 610 Michael RIZZO 3 SJBC
5 620 Michael SCHALLER 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 717 Brian FERRARIO 3
2 765 Kevin PELLEY 4
3 724 Trevor BARTLETT 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 367 Robert SHAW 3

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 456 Justin ROBINSON 1
2 410 Brock DICKIE 1
3 452 Randy SHELTON 3
4 407 Mark HOWARD 5 SunPower Racing
5 408 Michael MOODY 2

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 14 David TRIPIER 3
2 13 John KAMMEYER 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 19 William SANS 2
4 40 Rich STONE 5 Menlo Velo
5 12 Robin TINER 5

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 922 Jim ENGLISH 3 Valley spokesman racing team
2 927 Bill HARKOLA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 904 Paul SADOFF 3
4 930 Mark KOENIG 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 931 Mike VAN LIENDEN 5
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 108 Moriah WILSON 3 Huck Racing
2 154 Hannah DILLARD 3
3 102 Lindsay WETZEL POLIN 1 SK Racing

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 628 Margaret GLASGOW 5 Stanford
2 629 Catherine KIRCOS 5

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 46 Amy Jo JOHNSON 5 RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 47 Lauren FITZPATRICK 5 Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.

Women Single Speed

No results

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 906 Kathleen BERGERON 5

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 852 Lorri Lee LOWN 3 Savvy Bike

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 262 Ryan RINN 2
2 256 Zachary PINA 4 ORNOT
3 215 Sam SCHNEIDER 3
4 210 Brent WOOD 3
5 228 David Michael SWEET 4 SunPower Racing

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 583 Kyle TAYLOR 3
2 553 Joseph KOCHLACS 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
Table notes: