Central Coast CX #5

Cyclocross: Sunday Oct. 13, 2019 – Schedule

Results: Masters Group A

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 367 Robert SHAW Aptos, CA 3 0244034 40 8 @ 00:50:24
Field: 1 of 100

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 456 Justin ROBINSON Bonny Doon, CA 1 0030191 44 9 @ 00:50:03
2 410 Brock DICKIE Santa Cruz, CA 1 0042222 48 9 @ 00:50:04
3 452 Randy SHELTON San Francisco, CA 3 0448131 45 9 @ 00:50:15
4 407 Mark HOWARD San Jose, CA 5 SunPower Racing 259276 45 9 @ 00:50:59
5 408 Michael MOODY Jacksonville, OR 2 0354346 49 9 @ 00:51:27
6 414 Todd HOEFER Aptos, CA 1 Family Cycling Center 0016401 52 9 @ 00:51:43
7 434 Sean HAIDET San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Schnur Racing 0153943 49 9 @ 00:52:08
8 412 Brad CANNELLA Cambria, CA 1 Vivid Cycling Club - VCC 0092638 47 9 @ 00:52:10
9 406 David WIERZBA Morgan Hill, CA 2 San Jose Bicycle Club 0038165 50 9 @ 00:53:16
10 409 Rob HUNT San Jose, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0156438 45 9 @ 00:53:17
11 402 Menko JOHNSON Redwood City, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0018004 47 9 @ 00:53:18
12 430 Matt KRAMER Los Gatos, CA 2 0183871 48 9 @ 00:53:48
13 441 Brij LUNINE Santa Cruz, CA 2 0021861 51 9 @ 00:53:57
14 457 Stacey SELL Prunedale, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0235653 53 9 @ 00:54:06
15 411 Anastasio FLORES La Selva Beach, CA 1 0011877 48 9 @ 00:54:21
16 431 Taos ONO Hayward, CA 5 0582168 48 9 @ 00:54:26
17 429 Peter NYBERG San Mateo, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0509084 45 9 @ 00:54:29
18 418 Mark HOWLAND Santa Cruz, CA 1 Family Cycling Center 0016935 55 9 @ 00:54:37
19 423 Shawn BECKER Burlingame, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0384868 52 9 @ 00:54:46
20 420 Steve HINDMAN Los Altos, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0062921 52 9 @ 00:55:08
21 413 John VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0302136 49 9 @ 00:55:33
22 433 Mak WILLIAMS 5 Fly wheel 888500 8 @ 00:50:06
23 432 Eric SCHEHEN Ashland, OR 2 0589473 57 8 @ 00:50:14
24 460 Martin KOZERA San Carlos, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0261903 46 8 @ 00:50:50
25 444 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0393237 52 7 @ 00:50:40
Field: 25 of 100

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 14 David TRIPIER Los Gatos, CA 3 0144645 54 9 @ 00:55:07
2 13 John KAMMEYER San Mateo, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0055661 54 9 @ 00:55:57
3 19 William SANS San Mateo, CA 2 0048284 59 8 @ 00:50:26
4 40 Rich STONE Half Moon Bay 5 Menlo Velo 888403 8 @ 00:50:32
5 12 Robin TINER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0565811 56 8 @ 00:51:08
6 8 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville, CA 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0391005 57 7 @ 00:52:43
Field: 6 of 99

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 922 Jim ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 3 Valley spokesman racing team 0390015 59 8 @ 00:49:51
2 927 Bill HARKOLA San Carlos, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0458500 61 8 @ 00:51:44
3 904 Paul SADOFF Santa Cruz, CA 3 0083434 64 8 @ 00:55:30
4 930 Mark KOENIG San Jose, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0141726 59 7 @ 00:51:15
5 931 Mike VAN LIENDEN Aptos, CA 5 0549469 71 7 @ 00:56:19
Field: 5 of 100
Table notes: