Central Coast CX #5

Cyclocross: Sunday Oct. 13, 2019 – Schedule

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 574 Christopher CHEN Palo Alto, CA 4 0498441 25 6 @ 00:37:37
2 545 Miles WADSWORTH Soquel, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0120764 55 6 @ 00:37:49
3 556 Pierre MEUNIER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0499790 30 6 @ 00:38:51
4 557 Cole CHERPAK Soquel, CA 5 0511652 31 6 @ 00:39:20
5 576 Kevin PELLEY Monterey, CA 4 0206394 30 6 @ 00:39:53
6 559 Kevin BISHOP Los Altos 5 PWW 888504 6 @ 00:40:26
7 573 Sam THOMPSON Palo Alto, Ca 5 888108 6 @ 00:40:31
8 560 Will DRINKWATER Palo Alto, CA 4 0529614 25 6 @ 00:40:54
9 555 Joseph ROGERS San Mateo, CA 5 0466635 29 6 @ 00:43:41
Field: 9 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 723 Stefano PROFUMO Santa Cruz, CA 5 KaiVelo Racing 0405412 41 6 @ 00:40:10
2 777 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0393237 52 6 @ 00:41:45
Field: 2 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 928 Peter PIRNEJAD Mt View 5 888505 6 @ 00:43:39
2 909 Andrew PARKER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0550080 54 6 @ 00:43:43
3 907 Christy VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0317384 49 5 @ 00:40:17
4 902 Richard SNYDER Oakland, CA 5 0571279 53 5 @ 00:43:01
5 929 Geoffrey WILLIS San Jose 5 Mantis racing 888503 4 @ 00:38:36
DNP 921 Todd FREIERMUTH Menlo Park, CA 4 Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0101440 49 -
DNP 932 Mike REED Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0273849 57 -
Field: 7 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 2 Remy SCHMIDT Corte Madera, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0548953 11 5 @ 00:40:06
2 54 Sean DAVIES Los Altos, CA 5 0552413 9 5 @ 00:42:08
3 28 AIDAN ZAVALA San Jose, CA 5 888304 5 @ 00:43:27
4 52 Sterling WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0540871 13 5 @ 00:44:44
Field: 4 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 335 Mattheus JOHNSON Redwood City, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423193 15 6 @ 00:38:51
2 333 Daniel GOMES-WAGNER El Cerrito, CA 5 0556556 16 6 @ 00:41:32
3 350 PRESTON COLLINS Hollister, CA 5 TEAM BACON 888306 6 @ 00:43:21
4 356 Peter BISSELL Redwood City, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0587042 15 6 @ 00:43:55
5 344 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0516072 17 5 @ 00:38:11
6 349 JONAH PIRNEJAD Mountain View, CA 5 888305 5 @ 00:52:30
7 331 Korben TOMPKIN Cupertino, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0566056 15 5 @ 00:45:11
8 365 Autin FOWIKES Mt View 5 888502 5 @ 00:45:40
9 368 Justin GREENE Mt View 5 888501 5 @ 00:46:16
Field: 9 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time
1 251 Maddie WADSWORTH Soquel, CA 5 Family Cycling Center 0572690 13 5 @ 00:38:53
2 203 Lily SANDERS Los Gatos, Ca 5 888102 5 @ 00:46:12
3 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 0539920 12 4 @ 00:38:22
Field: 3 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

No results
Field: 0 of 100
Table notes: