Results: 45+/55+ Cat 3/4 Men

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 760 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 52 15
2 750 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 45 14
3 764 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0141499 48 13
4 762 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 4 All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley 0547957 47 12
5 767 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 52 11
6 756 Jarno RAJAHALME Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0493870 48 10
7 757 Rick MORGAN Los Altos, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0267310 52 9
8 768 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 8
9 755 Markus ROCCARO Burlingame, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0166766 48 7
10 763 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 46 6
11 769 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0412284 51 5
12 759 Jon MEALS Alameda, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0397231 45 4
13 748 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0504195 55 3
14 765 Alon GOLAN Los Altos, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0205510 47 2
15 761 Martin KOZERA San Carlos, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0261903 45 1
16 766 Dan FOEHNER Austin, TX 4 Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0272283 50 1
17 749 Aaron TERRAZAS El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0494149 46 1
18 758 Noel MILLER Mill Valleymill Valley, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0493909 49 1
19 751 Rich STALEY Reno, NV 3 0053787 49 1
DNP 752 Loic ST GAL DE PONS San Jose, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0055165 47
DNP 753 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 50
DNS Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 0053550 49
Field: 21

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 797 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 56 15
2 799 Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0300056 56 14
3 795 Jon ORNSTIL San Francisco, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0071802 58 13
4 796 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 60 12
DNS Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 0045506 62
Field: 4

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Cat 3/4 Men

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 760 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0158083 52 15
2 750 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0336936 45 14
3 764 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0141499 48 13
4 762 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0547957 47 12
5 797 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0356162 56 15
6 767 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0392334 52 11
7 756 Jarno RAJAHALME Belmont, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0493870 48 10
8 757 Rick MORGAN Los Altos, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0267310 52 9
9 768 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0333472 48 8
10 799 Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0300056 56 14
11 755 Markus ROCCARO Burlingame, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0166766 48 7
12 763 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0323868 46 6
13 795 Jon ORNSTIL San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0071802 58 13
14 769 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0412284 51 5
15 759 Jon MEALS Alameda, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0397231 45 4
16 796 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0271499 60 12
17 748 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0504195 55 3
18 765 Alon GOLAN Los Altos, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0205510 47 2
19 761 Martin KOZERA San Carlos, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0261903 45 1
20 766 Dan FOEHNER Austin, TX 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0272283 50 1
21 749 Aaron TERRAZAS El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0494149 46 1
22 758 Noel MILLER Mill Valleymill Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0493909 49 1
23 751 Rich STALEY Reno, NV 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0053787 49 1
Combined field: 25 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 756 Jarno RAJAHALME 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0493870 48 4
750 Joseph SULLIVAN 3 SJBC 0336936 45 3
760 Aaron LONG 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 52 2
#2 797 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 56 4
795 Jon ORNSTIL 3 Hammer/53x11 0071802 58 3
796 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts 0271499 60 2
Prime count: 2

Teams: Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 CoreTechs Cycling Team
  » Grabbe (13), Morgan (9), Aurousseau (5), Wotring (3), Golan (2)
32
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Rajahalme (14), Roccaro (7), Kozera (1)
22
3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Dale (8), Herrick (6), Terrazas (1)
15

Classification: Masters 45+ 3/4

Stage Race classification after Stage 2a: Mt. Hamilton Road Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 760 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 32
2 750 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 32
3 767 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 22
4 764 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0141499 21
5 769 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0412284 19
6 756 Jarno RAJAHALME Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0493870 18
7 757 Rick MORGAN Los Altos, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0267310 18
8 768 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 18
9 759 Jon MEALS Alameda, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0397231 16
10 762 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 4 All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley 0547957 14
11 755 Markus ROCCARO Burlingame, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0166766 13
12 763 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 7
13 765 Alon GOLAN Los Altos, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0205510 7
14 748 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0504195 4
15 766 Dan FOEHNER Austin, TX 4 Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0272283 4
16 761 Martin KOZERA San Carlos, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0261903 2
17 749 Aaron TERRAZAS El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0494149 2
18 758 Noel MILLER Mill Valleymill Valley, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0493909 2
Total: 18 athletes

Team Classification: Masters 45+ 3/4

Classification after Stage 2a: Mt. Hamilton Road Race
Place Team Total
1 CoreTechs Cycling Team 69
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 33
3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 27
Total: 3 teams

Classification: Masters 55+ 3/4

Stage Race classification after Stage 2a: Mt. Hamilton Road Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 797 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 33
2 795 Jon ORNSTIL San Francisco, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0071802 33
3 796 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 27
4 799 Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0300056 26
Total: 4 athletes

Team Classification: Masters 55+ 3/4

Classification after Stage 2a: Mt. Hamilton Road Race
No classification
Table notes: