Memorial Day SR: Stage 1: The Bump Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Saturday May 26, 2018 – Schedule
A stage of the The Memorial Day Stage Race

Results: 45+/55+ Cat 3/4 Men

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 750 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 45 15
2 769 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0412284 51 14
3 760 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 52 13
4 759 Jon MEALS Alameda, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0397231 45 12
5 767 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 52 11
6 768 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 10
7 757 Rick MORGAN Los Altos, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0267310 52 9
8 764 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0141499 48 8
9 753 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 50 7
10 755 Markus ROCCARO Burlingame, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0166766 48 6
11 765 Alon GOLAN Los Altos, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0205510 47 5
12 756 Jarno RAJAHALME Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0493870 48 4
13 766 Dan FOEHNER Austin, TX 4 Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0272283 50 3
14 762 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 4 All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley 0547957 47 2
15 748 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0504195 55 1
16 749 Aaron TERRAZAS El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0494149 46 1
17 761 Martin KOZERA San Carlos, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0261903 45 1
18 758 Noel MILLER Mill Valleymill Valley, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0493909 49 1
19 752 Loic ST GAL DE PONS San Jose, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0055165 47 1
20 763 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 46 1
DNS Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 0053550 49
DNS Rich STALEY Reno, NV 3 0053787 49
Field: 20

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 795 Jon ORNSTIL San Francisco, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0071802 58 15
2 797 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 56 14
3 796 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 60 13
4 799 Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0300056 56 12
5 798 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 0045506 62 11
Field: 5

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Cat 3/4 Men

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 750 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0336936 45 15
2 769 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0412284 51 14
3 760 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0158083 52 13
4 759 Jon MEALS Alameda, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0397231 45 12
5 767 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0392334 52 11
6 795 Jon ORNSTIL San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0071802 58 15
7 768 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0333472 48 10
8 797 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0356162 56 14
9 757 Rick MORGAN Los Altos, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0267310 52 9
10 764 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0141499 48 8
11 753 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0422186 50 7
12 755 Markus ROCCARO Burlingame, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0166766 48 6
13 765 Alon GOLAN Los Altos, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0205510 47 5
14 756 Jarno RAJAHALME Belmont, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0493870 48 4
15 766 Dan FOEHNER Austin, TX 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0272283 50 3
16 796 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0271499 60 13
17 762 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0547957 47 2
18 748 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0504195 55 1
19 799 Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0300056 56 12
20 749 Aaron TERRAZAS El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0494149 46 1
21 761 Martin KOZERA San Carlos, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0261903 45 1
22 758 Noel MILLER Mill Valleymill Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0493909 49 1
23 798 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0045506 62 11
24 752 Loic ST GAL DE PONS San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0055165 47 1
25 763 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 0323868 46 1
Combined field: 25 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 760 Aaron LONG 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 52 2
#2 795 Jon ORNSTIL 3 Hammer/53x11 0071802 58 2
Prime count: 2

Teams: Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 CoreTechs Cycling Team
  » Aurousseau (14), Morgan (9), Grabbe (8), Golan (5), Wotring (1)
37
2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Dale (10), Terrazas (1), Herrick (1)
12
3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Roccaro (6), Rajahalme (4), Kozera (1)
11

Classification: Masters 45+ 3/4

Stage Race classification after Stage 1: The Bump Circuit Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 750 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 15
2 760 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 15
3 769 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0412284 14
4 759 Jon MEALS Alameda, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0397231 12
5 767 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 11
6 768 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 10
7 757 Rick MORGAN Los Altos, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0267310 9
8 764 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0141499 8
9 753 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 7
10 755 Markus ROCCARO Burlingame, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0166766 6
11 765 Alon GOLAN Los Altos, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0205510 5
12 756 Jarno RAJAHALME Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0493870 4
13 766 Dan FOEHNER Austin, TX 4 Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0272283 3
14 762 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 4 All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley 0547957 2
15 748 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0504195 1
16 749 Aaron TERRAZAS El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0494149 1
17 761 Martin KOZERA San Carlos, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0261903 1
18 758 Noel MILLER Mill Valleymill Valley, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0493909 1
19 752 Loic ST GAL DE PONS San Jose, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0055165 1
20 763 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 1
Total: 20 athletes

Team Classification: Masters 45+ 3/4

Classification after Stage 1: The Bump Circuit Race
Place Team Total
1 CoreTechs Cycling Team 37
2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 12
3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11
Total: 3 teams

Classification: Masters 55+ 3/4

Stage Race classification after Stage 1: The Bump Circuit Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 795 Jon ORNSTIL San Francisco, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0071802 17
2 797 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 14
3 796 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 13
4 799 Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0300056 12
5 798 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 0045506 11
Total: 5 athletes

Team Classification: Masters 55+ 3/4

Classification after Stage 1: The Bump Circuit Race
No classification
Table notes: