Results: 45+/55+ Cat 3/4 Men

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 757 Rick MORGAN Los Altos, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0267310 52 15
2 768 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 14
3 760 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 52 13
4 754 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 0053550 49 12
5 750 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 45 11
6 769 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0412284 51 10
7 767 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 52 9
8 765 Alon GOLAN Los Altos, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0205510 47 8
9 766 Dan FOEHNER Austin, TX 4 Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0272283 50 7
10 764 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0141499 48 6
11 748 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0504195 55 5
12 756 Jarno RAJAHALME Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0493870 48 4
13 755 Markus ROCCARO Burlingame, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0166766 48 3
14 753 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0422186 50 2
15 762 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 4 All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley 0547957 47 1
16 749 Aaron TERRAZAS El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0494149 46 1
17 763 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 46 1
18 761 Martin KOZERA San Carlos, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0261903 45 1
19 759 Jon MEALS Alameda, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0397231 45 1
DNS Noel MILLER Mill Valleymill Valley, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0493909 49
DNS Rich STALEY Reno, NV 3 0053787 49
DNS Loic ST GAL DE PONS San Jose, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0055165 47
Field: 19 of 70

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 797 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 56 15
2 796 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 60 14
3 799 Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0300056 56 13
4 798 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 0045506 62 12
DNS Jon ORNSTIL San Francisco, CA 3 Hammer/53x11 0071802 58
Field: 4 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Cat 3/4 Men

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 757 Rick MORGAN Los Altos, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0267310 52 15
2 768 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0333472 48 14
3 760 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0158083 52 13
4 754 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0053550 49 12
5 750 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0336936 45 11
6 769 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0412284 51 10
7 767 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0392334 52 9
8 797 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0356162 56 15
9 765 Alon GOLAN Los Altos, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0205510 47 8
10 766 Dan FOEHNER Austin, TX 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0272283 50 7
11 764 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0141499 48 6
12 796 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0271499 60 14
13 748 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0504195 55 5
14 756 Jarno RAJAHALME Belmont, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0493870 48 4
15 755 Markus ROCCARO Burlingame, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0166766 48 3
16 753 Keith SOLLERS Davis, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0422186 50 2
17 762 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0547957 47 1
18 749 Aaron TERRAZAS El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0494149 46 1
19 763 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0323868 46 1
20 799 Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0300056 56 13
21 761 Martin KOZERA San Carlos, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0261903 45 1
22 759 Jon MEALS Alameda, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0397231 45 1
23 798 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0045506 62 12
Combined field: 23 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 797 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 56 2
#2 768 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 48 2
#3 797 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 56 2
#4 763 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 46 2
#5 757 Rick MORGAN 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0267310 52 2
#6 757 Rick MORGAN 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0267310 52 2
Prime count: 6

Teams: Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 CoreTechs Cycling Team
  » Morgan (19), Aurousseau (10), Golan (8), Grabbe (6), Wotring (5)
48
2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  » Dale (16), Herrick (3), Terrazas (1)
20
3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Rajahalme (4), Roccaro (3), Kozera (1)
8

Classification: Masters 45+ 3/4

Stage Race classification after Stage 4: Memorial Day Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 760 Aaron LONG Alamo, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0158083 45
2 750 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 43
3 757 Rick MORGAN Los Altos, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0267310 37
4 768 Jeff DALE Cameron Park, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0333472 34
5 767 Robert EASLEY San Francisco, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0392334 31
6 769 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0412284 29
7 764 Shon GRABBE San Jose, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0141499 27
8 756 Jarno RAJAHALME Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0493870 22
9 759 Jon MEALS Alameda, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0397231 17
10 755 Markus ROCCARO Burlingame, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0166766 16
11 765 Alon GOLAN Los Altos, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0205510 15
12 762 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 4 All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley 0547957 15
13 766 Dan FOEHNER Austin, TX 4 Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0272283 11
14 763 Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0323868 10
15 748 Robert WOTRING Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0504195 9
16 749 Aaron TERRAZAS El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0494149 3
17 761 Martin KOZERA San Carlos, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0261903 3
Total: 17 athletes

Team Classification: Masters 45+ 3/4

Classification after Stage 4: Memorial Day Criterium
Place Team Total
1 CoreTechs Cycling Team 117
2 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 47
3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 41
Total: 3 teams

Classification: Masters 55+ 3/4

Stage Race classification after Stage 4: Memorial Day Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 797 Ryosei KANEKO El Sobrante, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0356162 52
2 796 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Body Concepts 0271499 41
3 799 Lance HAAG Fairfax, CA 3 ThirstyBear Cycling 0300056 39
Total: 3 athletes

Team Classification: Masters 55+ 3/4

Classification after Stage 4: Memorial Day Criterium
No classification
Table notes: