Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 643 Alex LLOYD 5
2 646 Grant FEIGE 5 Team Swift
3 642 Blake MACHERAS 5 Team Swift
4 648 Francois Xavier BUCHER 5
5 649 Enrique ALAMEDA JR 5 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
Table notes:

40+ Cat 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 689 James RAYBOULD 5
2 693 Jason MONGUE 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 696 Wes FORNES 5 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 699 Joseph BUTLER 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 695 Andrew HORVAI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Women 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 885 Elizabeth KRAVTCHENKO 5 Five Rings Cycling Center
2 888 Claire HOFBAUER 4
3 886 Jennifer STEELE 5 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
Table notes:

45+/55+ Cat 3/4 Men Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 757 Rick MORGAN 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 768 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 760 Aaron LONG 3 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 754 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
5 750 Joseph SULLIVAN 3 SJBC

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 797 Ryosei KANEKO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 796 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts
3 799 Lance HAAG 3 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 798 Rodney JEWETT 3
Table notes:

35+/55+ Cat 1/2/3 Men Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 178 James ENRIGHT 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 172 Dan TEDFORD 3 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 170 Rob WHITTIER 2 Divine Electric Norcal
4 174 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish
5 179 Ken CALENDER 3 R4R-Make A Wish

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 199 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 194 George TOMASICH 2 Canyon Velo
3 195 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 CAL-NAT'S Racing
4 192 James (Jim) WALKER 3 Team Placid Planet, Inc.
5 198 Jan ELSBACH 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

35+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 392 Jacob SALASSI 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2 396 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
3 391 Mark TUCKER 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 397 Eric CHI 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 393 Sean MARTIN 4 LOW//Factory Racing
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 65 Justin POULSON 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 54 Zachary GOTTESMAN 1 Mellow Motors
3 86 David ELLIS 2 HistoryNet Cycling Team
4 75 Christian LAM 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 88 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Touchstone Racing
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 873 Melanie WONG 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 875 Jennifer SCHWARZ 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 872 Brooke DANAHER 2 Liquid Velo
4 879 Rachel BAARDA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 874 Sawyer TAYLOR 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Category 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 286 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 289 Spencer INGELS 3
3 299 Alex AKINS 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 287 Adin JOSE 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
5 272 Frank WYER 3
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 588 Alex HANSON 4 CBRE Racing
2 577 David Michael SWEET 4 SunPower Racing
3 580 Maddison RUSSELL 4
4 586 Charles HERNDON 4
5 593 Drew FAGERLIN 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Stage Overall Team Podium

Place Team Points
= 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (48)
48
= 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (48)
48
3 SunPower Racing
  • Pro/1/2 (13)
  • Elite 4 (34)
47
4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
  • Pro/1/2 (37)
37
5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
  • Elite 3 (30)
30
Table notes: