Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 588 Alex HANSON Pleasanton, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0513999 29 15
2 577 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0497150 24 14
3 580 Maddison RUSSELL Buellton, CA 4 0537731 26 13
4 586 Charles HERNDON San Francisco, CA 4 0481758 22 12
5 593 Drew FAGERLIN Clayton, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0429355 21 11
6 599 James ALLEN Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0367100 28 10
7 594 Andrew ESLER San Jose, CA 4 JAKROO 0523219 16 9
8 598 Peter AMBIEL Los Altos, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0509523 25 8
9 596 Eric CHODOROFF Berkeley, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0288374 30 7
10 587 Colin HARROP Seattle, WA 4 0524130 21 6
11 592 Parker GARA Boulder, CO 4 SunPower Racing 0459688 20 5
12 579 Thomas SCHWEMBERGER Santa Cruz, CA 4 0519155 23 4
13 585 John JANETZKO Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0548215 29 3
14 584 Cam JUAREZ San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0494448 26 2
15 583 John NIE San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0517040 29 1
16 578 Daniel STARK San Leandro, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0417057 29 1
17 581 Dan RUGANI Concord, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0458870 39 1
18 590 Hernan GATPANDAN San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423129 30 1
DNS Giovany BELLO Clovis, CA 4 Dayka-Hackett 0523923 23
DNS Paul CHOMSKY San Francisco, CA 4 0488930 30
DNS Rafael GARCIA San Francisco, CA 4 0520923 31
DNS Stuart GROSSER San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0547749 33
DNS Matthew PERRY San Jose, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0524192 23
Field: 18 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 585 John JANETZKO 4 SunPower Racing 0548215 29 2
#2 588 Alex HANSON 4 CBRE Racing 0513999 29 2
#3 599 James ALLEN 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0367100 28 2
#4 598 Peter AMBIEL 4 SunPower Racing 0509523 25 2
Prime count: 4

Teams: Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 SunPower Racing
  » Sweet (14), Ambiel (10), Gara (5), Janetzko (5)
34
2 CBRE Racing
  » Hanson (17), Stark (1), Rugani (1)
19

Classification: Elite 4

Final Stage Race classification after Stage 4: Memorial Day Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 588 Alex HANSON Pleasanton, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0513999 67
2 580 Maddison RUSSELL Buellton, CA 4 0537731 55
3 577 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0497150 44
4 592 Parker GARA Boulder, CO 4 SunPower Racing 0459688 43
5 579 Thomas SCHWEMBERGER Santa Cruz, CA 4 0519155 40
6 596 Eric CHODOROFF Berkeley, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0288374 36
7 586 Charles HERNDON San Francisco, CA 4 0481758 29
8 594 Andrew ESLER San Jose, CA 4 JAKROO 0523219 27
9 584 Cam JUAREZ San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0494448 26
10 585 John JANETZKO Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0548215 22
11 599 James ALLEN Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0367100 15
12 578 Daniel STARK San Leandro, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0417057 10
13 587 Colin HARROP Seattle, WA 4 0524130 9
14 583 John NIE San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0517040 9
15 581 Dan RUGANI Concord, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0458870 7
16 590 Hernan GATPANDAN San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423129 4
Total: 16 athletes

Team Classification: Elite 4

Final Classification after Stage 4: Memorial Day Criterium
Place Team Total
1 SunPower Racing 120
2 CBRE Racing 84
Total: 2 teams
Table notes: