Memorial Day SR: Stage 3 (am): Del Valle Time Trial

Individual Time Trial: Monday May 28, 2018 – Schedule
A stage of the The Memorial Day Stage Race

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Time Diff Points
1 588 Alex HANSON Pleasanton, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0513999 29 00:14:21.03 – 15
2 579 Thomas SCHWEMBERGER Santa Cruz, CA 4 0519155 23 00:14:25.90 +00:00:04.87 14
3 580 Maddison RUSSELL Buellton, CA 4 0537731 26 00:14:38.87 +00:00:17.84 13
4 582 Matthew PERRY San Jose, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0524192 23 00:15:03.04 +00:00:42.01 12
5 596 Eric CHODOROFF Berkeley, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0288374 30 00:15:12.79 +00:00:51.76 11
6 577 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0497150 24 00:15:20.30 +00:00:59.27 10
7 592 Parker GARA Boulder, CO 4 SunPower Racing 0459688 20 00:15:27.88 +00:01:06.85 9
8 584 Cam JUAREZ San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0494448 26 00:15:36.39 +00:01:15.36 8
9 585 John JANETZKO Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0548215 29 00:15:37.49 +00:01:16.46 7
10 586 Charles HERNDON San Francisco, CA 4 0481758 22 00:15:42.22 +00:01:21.19 6
11 594 Andrew ESLER San Jose, CA 4 JAKROO 0523219 16 00:15:44.11 +00:01:23.08 5
12 578 Daniel STARK San Leandro, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0417057 29 00:15:51.67 +00:01:30.64 4
13 581 Dan RUGANI Concord, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0458870 39 00:16:23.66 +00:02:02.63 3
14 583 John NIE San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0517040 29 00:16:27.56 +00:02:06.53 2
15 599 James ALLEN Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0367100 28 00:17:46.52 +00:03:25.49 1
16 590 Hernan GATPANDAN San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423129 30 00:18:15.25 +00:03:54.22 1
17 587 Colin HARROP Seattle, WA 4 0524130 21 00:18:21.88 +00:04:00.85 1
DNS 598 Peter AMBIEL Los Altos, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0509523 25
DNS 597 Giovany BELLO Clovis, CA 4 Dayka-Hackett 0523923 23
DNS 595 Paul CHOMSKY San Francisco, CA 4 0488930 30
DNS 593 Drew FAGERLIN Clayton, CA 4 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0429355 21
DNS 591 Rafael GARCIA San Francisco, CA 4 0520923 31
DNS 589 Stuart GROSSER San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0547749 33
Field: 17 of 23

Teams: Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 SunPower Racing
  » Sweet (10), Gara (9), Janetzko (7)
26
2 CBRE Racing
  » Hanson (15), Stark (4), Rugani (3)
22

Classification: Elite 4

Stage Race classification after Stage 3 (am): Del Valle Time Trial
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 588 Alex HANSON Pleasanton, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0513999 50
2 580 Maddison RUSSELL Buellton, CA 4 0537731 42
3 592 Parker GARA Boulder, CO 4 SunPower Racing 0459688 38
4 579 Thomas SCHWEMBERGER Santa Cruz, CA 4 0519155 36
5 577 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0497150 30
6 596 Eric CHODOROFF Berkeley, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0288374 29
7 584 Cam JUAREZ San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0494448 24
8 582 Matthew PERRY San Jose, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0524192 20
9 594 Andrew ESLER San Jose, CA 4 JAKROO 0523219 18
10 585 John JANETZKO Menlo Park, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0548215 17
11 586 Charles HERNDON San Francisco, CA 4 0481758 17
12 578 Daniel STARK San Leandro, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0417057 9
13 583 John NIE San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0517040 8
14 581 Dan RUGANI Concord, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0458870 6
15 599 James ALLEN Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0367100 3
16 590 Hernan GATPANDAN San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0423129 3
17 587 Colin HARROP Seattle, WA 4 0524130 3
Total: 17 athletes

Team Classification: Elite 4

Classification after Stage 3 (am): Del Valle Time Trial
Place Team Total
1 SunPower Racing 86
2 CBRE Racing 65
Total: 2 teams
Table notes: