Central Coast CX Finale

Cyclocross: Saturday Jan. 20, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 71 Sean STRACHAN 3
2 55 Dan ENGLISH 5
3 4 Nathan VAHLBERG 4
4 24 Mac TOMKINS 5
5 128 Jack JARON 5 Cognition

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 329 Dylan GONG 3
2 302 Grant HEURING 4 ACADEMY
3 127 Sapojnikoff ENZO 5
4 305 Manuel AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland Cycling
5 303 Peter VAHLBERG 5

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 245 Shantelle TUPAZ 4
2 222 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 4

Junior Girls 15-18

No results

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 556 Ryan REGO 4
2 548 Randy HIGASHI 5
3 535 Austin KING 5
4 546 Trevor MCHENRY 5
5 545 Elliot LEHMAN 5

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 785 Brad CRAMER 5 Twin Six
2 702 Russell PRATT 5
3 637 Robert MCGREGOR 5 All Star

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 960 Chuck HEURING 5 ACADEMY
2 909 David O'BRIEN 3 SunPower Racing
3 904 Michael RIZZO 4 SJBC
4 905 Ramon FIGUEROA 5
5 903 Jeremy ELLIS 5
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 8 Peter AMBIEL 4 Alto Velo Racing Club
2 102 Christopher ZAHASKY 4 Stanford University
3 57 Alan BARBARAN 5 King Kog Oakland
4 129 Tristan BALLARD 5 Stanford University
5 1 McKay KINSEY 4 ACADEMY

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 321 Rob HUNT 3 Monster Media Elite Masters
2 333 John HOLCOMB 5
3 325 Bernardo TAPIA 4 SunPower Racing
4 311 Adolfo WRIEDT 5

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 610 Andrew HORVAI 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 602 Scott ZAVACK 4
3 654 Michael LOFTESNES 4 CBRE Racing
4 650 Brian GOKEY 3
5 639 Travis ROBERSON 5

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 250 Brian FERRARIO 3
2 201 Jason PRATER 3 RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles
3 252 Jose FRANCIS 5 Team Crash
4 299 Carlos BALAM 5
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 451 Matthew HOFFMAN 5
2 419 Ben DODGE 2 SunPower Racing
3 404 Miles KEEP 2 Menlo Velo
4 445 Steve HINDMAN 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 450 Rozel TUPAZ 2 CBRE Racing

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 756 Brad CANNELLA 1 The Fast Forward
2 775 Eric TAKAYAMA 2 Hup United
3 737 Anastasio FLORES 1
4 712 Giles HEALEY 3
5 755 Warren MARSHALL 3

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 912 Gregory FOY 2
2 954 Jim ENGLISH 5
3 955 Detlef ADAM 4 Spokesman Bicycles
4 932 Manuel AFFONSO 4 Team Oakland Cycling

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 27 Dane GRANT 2 Team Roaring Mouse
2 15 John BROWN 3
3 10 Bob FETHERSTON 4
4 61 Paul SADOFF 3
5 108 Jim LENTFER 5 Plus 3
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 612 Denise CRUZ-JIMENEZ 5
2 628 Shantelle TUPAZ 4

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 505 Nicole FALK 3
2 540 Caitlin MAIKAWA 5
3 553 Savanna TRACEY 5 King Kog
4 509 Karin AUSTIN 5 King Kog
5 524 Christine PAI 3

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 204 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2 Voler,Clif/RockLobster

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 60 Heidi HAUSSERMANN 4
2 18 Kimberly WALSH 4 CA Technologies Racing

Women 65+

No results

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 455 Lindsay WETZEL POLIN 1 SK Racing
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 212 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
2 219 Benjamin GOMEZ VILLAFANE 2
3 239 Max JUDELSON 2 Rock Lobster
4 237 Michael MACHADO 4
5 259 Rainier SCHAEFER 1

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 714 Kell MCKENZIE 3 King Kog
2 715 Kazzle SPENCER 5
3 718 Christopher SEYMOUR 3
4 708 Michael URBINA 1

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: