Central Coast CX Finale

Cyclocross: Saturday Jan. 20, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 71 Sean STRACHAN San Francisco, CA 3 0447894 14 5 @ 00:33:03 100
2 55 Dan ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 0516519 13 5 @ 00:33:14 94
3 4 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 4 0516069 14 5 @ 00:33:16 90
4 24 Mac TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 0460049 11 4 @ 00:36:37 88
5 128 Jack JARON 5 Cognition 8888901 11 4 @ 00:38:48 86
6 63 Sterling WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0540871 12 3 @ 00:35:21 84
7 106 Steven LOFTESNES 5 3 @ 00:45:35 82
Field: 7 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 329 Dylan GONG Oakland, CA 3 0517470 17 5 @ 00:32:35 100
2 302 Grant HEURING Fresno, CA 4 ACADEMY 0496677 17 5 @ 00:34:43 94
3 127 Sapojnikoff ENZO 5 8888908 5 @ 00:36:02 90
4 305 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville, CA 5 Team Oakland Cycling 432858 17 5 @ 00:37:00 88
5 303 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 0516072 16 4 @ 00:36:14 86
Field: 5 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 245 Shantelle TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 4 0493588 12 4 @ 00:33:55 100
2 222 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 0539920 11 3 @ 00:34:22 94
Field: 2 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

No results
Field: 0 of 100

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 556 Ryan REGO Santa Cruz, CA 4 0393018 37 5 @ 00:34:13 100
2 548 Randy HIGASHI 5 8888904 5 @ 00:34:45 94
3 535 Austin KING 5 8888906 5 @ 00:34:47 90
4 546 Trevor MCHENRY 5 5 @ 00:35:12 88
5 545 Elliot LEHMAN 5 8888902 5 @ 00:36:27 86
6 638 Rowie JARON 5 Cognation 8888905 5 @ 00:38:47 84
7 547 Richard RUSSELL 5 8888903 5 @ 00:39:31 82
Field: 7 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 785 Brad CRAMER Scotts Valley, CA 5 Twin Six 0542787 40 5 @ 00:36:22 100
2 702 Russell PRATT San Mateo, CA 5 251974 41 5 @ 00:36:42 94
3 637 Robert MCGREGOR 5 All Star 8888907 5 @ 00:38:52 90
Field: 3 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 960 Chuck HEURING Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0496672 55 5 @ 00:34:56 100
2 909 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0393237 51 5 @ 00:35:09 94
3 904 Michael RIZZO Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0059049 55 5 @ 00:35:55 90
4 905 Ramon FIGUEROA Salinas, CA 5 0429243 51 5 @ 00:37:13 88
5 903 Jeremy ELLIS Scotts Valley, CA 5 0540474 47 5 @ 00:37:23 86
6 913 Erin GIL Morgan Hill, CA 5 0516740 57 5 @ 00:37:56 84
7 901 DAVID JACKSON Clovis, CA 5 0540327 50 5 @ 00:38:22 82
8 961 Ben TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 0413930 48 5 @ 00:38:26 80
9 935 Adrian GUEVARA Pittsburg, CA 5 CBRE Racing 0543911 47 5 @ 00:38:45 78
10 907 Greg BROWN Morgan Hill, CA 5 The Fast Forward 493458 56 5 @ 00:39:35 76
11 906 Jamie CAREY Alamo, CA 5 0532877 52 4 @ 00:34:05 74
12 958 Glenn WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0541007 50 1 @ 00:11:10 72
Field: 12 of 100
Table notes: