Central Coast CX #3

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 16, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018-19 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 507 Manuel AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland Cycling
2 510 CJ MOONEYHAM 5
3 551 Matt PARKER 5
4 515 David Michael SWEET 4 SunPower Racing
5 503 William TORRES 5

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 707 David O'BRIEN 3 SunPower Racing
2 751 Ty SALSBERY 4
3 701 Kit SAMPLES 5
4 753 Martin MARTINEZ 5
5 752 Rowie JARON 5 Cognation

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 900 Michael RIZZO 4 SJBC
2 918 Paul ROBINS 5
3 959 Martin DE BONO 5
4 910 Robin TINER 5
5 953 Jeremy LEEDS 5

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 12 Noah SHELTON 5
2 4 Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA 5
3 51 Mac TOMKINS 5
4 21 Cullen KEEFE 5
5 18 Henry FISHER SANDERSON 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 317 Gavin HLADY 5 Black Mountain
2 353 Nathan VAHLBERG 4
3 312 Marcis SHELTON 5
4 311 Ethan WATERHOUSE 5 Rock Lobster
5 355 Justin PECK 5 LGBRC

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Madeline WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling
2 251 Emily KNOWLES 5 Kirby
3 259 Anna PECK 4 Los Gatos

Junior Girls 15-18

No results
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 802 Grant HEURING 4 ACADEMY
2 807 Josh BECKER 5 Twin Six,Spokesman
3 803 Sean STRACHAN 3 Top Club
4 820 Randy HIGASHI 5
5 818 Aaron CASADOS 3

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 103 Malte DOERPER 5
2 113 Lee SLONE 5
3 152 Russell PRATT 4
4 162 Kevin KU 5 Vive la tarte
5 112 James BENDER 3

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 607 Rob HUNT 3 Monster Media Elite Masters
2 629 Mark HLADY 5 Black Mountain
3 600 Dye-Zone CHEN 5
4 610 Michael LOFTESNES 4 CBRE Racing
5 634 Bernardo TAPIA 4 SunPower Racing

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 708 Brian FERRARIO 3
2 702 Francis JOSE 5 Crash
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 320 Justin ROBINSON 1
2 315 Steve REANEY 1
3 307 Jeremiah ROOT 3
4 303 Christopher KELLY 3 Team Evergreen Cycling
5 319 Kell MCKENZIE 3

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 457 Christopher PECK 1 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 459 Gannon MYALL 1 Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
3 403 Chris GAFFNEY 3 SunPower Racing
4 405 Brock DICKIE 1
5 412 Matthew SHELTON 1

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 9 Gregory FOY 2
2 7 Jim ATKINSON 5
3 26 Robert MEIGHAN 1
4 27 William SANS 2
5 22 Mark KOENIG 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 905 Dane GRANT 2 Team Roaring Mouse
2 960 John BROWN 3
3 921 Brad WILLIAMSON 5 Family Cycling
4 904 Bob FETHERSTON 4
5 961 Paul SADOFF 3
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 153 Janie DALTON 1
2 156 Michelle MONROE 2
3 158 Lindsay WETZEL POLIN 1 SK Racing
4 114 Wilhelmina ZUCKERMAN 3
5 160 Ivy YOUNG 5

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 626 Michele DELIA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 635 Jamie MORTON 3 SunPower Racing
3 632 Heather PECK 1 Los Gatos
4 636 Cindy BERHTRAM 5
5 627 Jamie JORSKI 5

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 28 Tasha BULL 5

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 356 Kalli PHILLIPS 5 Vive la Tarte

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 958 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2
2 906 Kathleen BERGERON 5
3 912 Renee SHELTON 4

Women 55+

No results

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 265 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1
2 252 Benjamin GOMEZ VILLAFANE 2 Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare
3 206 Ryan RINN 2
4 218 Steve REANEY 1
5 258 Donald MYRAH 1

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 558 Leonard GARZA 3 STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles
2 557 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 1
3 553 Ryan BIBKO 2 COS Racing

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: