Central Coast CX #3

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 16, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018-19 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group B

Men B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 802 Grant HEURING Fresno, CA 4 ACADEMY 0496677 17 8 @ 00:51:55 50
2 807 Josh BECKER Santa Cruz, CA 5 Twin Six,Spokesman 565445 8 @ 00:51:56 47
3 803 Sean STRACHAN San Francisco, CA 3 Top Club 0447894 14 8 @ 00:53:04 45
4 820 Randy HIGASHI Gilroy, CA 5 8888100 8 @ 00:53:28 44
5 818 Aaron CASADOS Escalon, CA 3 0392595 35 8 @ 00:53:32 43
6 809 Kyle TAYLOR Santa Cruz, CA 3 0328118 32 8 @ 00:54:35 42
7 854 Gene SELKOV Santa Cruz, CA 5 Spokesman Bicycles 0516743 28 8 @ 00:55:06 41
8 858 Matt MILLER Santa Cruz, CA 5 8888311 8 @ 00:55:08 40
9 816 Ian DAPOT San Francisco, CA 5 0544993 40 8 @ 00:55:54 39
10 817 Bryce COSTLEY San Francisco, CA 5 0521237 25 8 @ 00:58:04 38
11 810 Trevor MCHENRY Monterey, CA 5 0549652 32 8 @ 00:58:24 37
12 819 John WASSERMAN Sf, CA 5 SunPower Racing 922834 8 @ 00:58:56 36
13 804 Nick GILLIGAN 5 Huckleberry Bicycle 8888110 7 @ 00:56:09 35
14 815 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0497150 24 7 @ 00:56:29 34
15 841 Dan ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 0516519 13 6 @ 00:40:59 33
16 801 Manny AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland 432858 5 @ 00:54:24 32
Field: 16 of 100

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 103 Malte DOERPER Mountain View, CA 5 0431082 42 8 @ 00:54:51 50
2 113 Lee SLONE Campbell, CA 5 8888313 8 @ 00:55:02 47
3 152 Russell PRATT San Mateo, CA 4 0251974 42 8 @ 00:56:16 45
4 162 Kevin KU Sf, CA 5 Vive la tarte 424803 8 @ 00:56:37 44
5 112 James BENDER Los Altos, CA 3 0122052 42 8 @ 00:57:49 43
6 111 Matt LEONARD San Mateo, CA 5 0233007 7 @ 00:52:46 42
7 163 Roaie JARON San Carlos, CA 5 Cognation 559411 1 @ 00:23:49 41
Field: 7 of 100

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 607 Rob HUNT San Jose, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Masters 0156438 44 8 @ 00:53:07 50
2 629 Mark HLADY Sunnyvale, CA 5 Black Mountain 8888314 8 @ 00:54:41 47
3 600 Dye-Zone CHEN Palo Alto, CA 5 0006723 45 8 @ 00:54:47 45
4 610 Michael LOFTESNES Martinez, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0053118 53 8 @ 00:55:31 44
5 634 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0456472 45 8 @ 00:55:41 43
6 631 Andrew YEE Mountain View, CA 3 0050693 45 8 @ 00:55:48 42
7 651 Andrew HORVAI San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0418485 51 8 @ 00:55:53 41
8 609 Chuck HEURING Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0496672 55 8 @ 00:56:23 40
9 622 Jim ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 0390015 58 8 @ 00:57:18 39
10 617 Thomas SWITZER San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0053912 48 8 @ 00:58:19 38
11 612 Scott ZAVACK Morgan Hill, CA 4 0226979 51 7 @ 00:51:16 37
12 623 Mike HEENAN Los Gatos, CA 3 0218362 44 7 @ 00:51:17 36
13 653 Brian BECKER 5 107794 7 @ 00:52:10 35
14 628 David SANDERSON Burlingame, CA 5 0549637 7 @ 00:52:39 34
15 655 Michael SCHALLER Campbell, CA 4 0253585 51 7 @ 00:53:45 33
16 666 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0393237 51 7 @ 00:54:03 32
17 603 Brian MCMINN Salinas, CA 5 0562609 49 7 @ 00:55:05 31
18 616 Ramon FIGUEROA Salinas, CA 5 0429243 51 7 @ 00:55:56 30
19 633 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 0026838 51 7 @ 00:56:02 29
20 624 Travis ROBERSON Daly City, CA 5 Monster Media Racing 0521984 50 3 @ 00:20:24 28
Field: 20 of 100

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 708 Brian FERRARIO San Jose, CA 3 0088248 52 8 @ 00:46:39 50
2 702 Francis JOSE 5 Crash 8888120 7 @ 00:53:13 47
Field: 2 of 100
Table notes: