Central Coast CX #3

Cyclocross: Saturday Sept. 9, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 507 Sullivan VANWAY 4 Waffle House Racing
2 500 Matt JOHNSON 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 557 Aaron COLE 5 Santa Cruz Factiry Racing
4 556 Ryan REGO 5 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
5 504 Will WRIGHT 4

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 725 Robert HUNT 5
2 702 Russel PRATT 5
3 765 Dustin FORD 5 Squadra Terun

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 916 Andrew HORVAI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 960 Chuck HEURING 5 ACADEMY
3 904 Michael RIZZO 4 SJBC
4 905 Ramon FIGUEROA 5
5 909 David O'BRIEN 4 SunPower Racing

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 71 Sean STRACHAN 3
2 4 Nathan VAHLBERG 4 Rock Lobster
3 55 Dan ENGLISH 5
4 6 Marcis SHELTON 5
5 72 Coleman RENFRO 5 Rock Lobster

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 302 Grant HEURING 5 ACADEMY
2 305 Manuel AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland Cycling
3 304 Justin PECK 5 CT Cycling Advancement Program
4 301 Grant CAREY 5
5 300 McKay KINSEY 5 ACADEMY

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 221 Grace KREDO-BROWN 5 Rock Lobster
2 223 Brooke HORVAI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 460 Ciara WING 5 Rock Lobster
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 69 Emile GOGUELY 3
2 21 Nate THALHAMER 5 Top Club
3 56 David REECKMANN 3
4 2 Matthew WHITBY 5
5 3 Grant HEURING 5 ACADEMY

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 318 Matthew KLENE 5
2 354 Leonard GARZA 5 Stage 1 Cycling
3 316 Ben MOOMEY 5 CBRE Racing
4 315 Jason VILLARIN 5 Team Roaring Mouse
5 312 Cliff GOLZ 3 The Pony Shop

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 607 Warren MARSHALL 5 The Fast Forward
2 660 Ken CASHION 5 King Kog
3 662 Sean MELCHIONDA 3 Divine Electric Norcal
4 614 Philip VRIELING 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 610 Andrew HORVAI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 201 Jason PRATER 3 RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles
2 224 Justin HINTZ 3
3 250 Brian FERRARIO 3
4 202 Kevin PELLEY 5
5 264 Christian BRYAN 5
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 422 Justin ROBINSON 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
2 463 Steve REANEY 5 Spokesman
3 421 Kell MCKENZIE 3 King Kog
4 408 William KEMPER 3
5 419 Benjamin DODGE 2

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 756 Brad CANNELLA 3 The Fast Forward
2 721 Sean HAIDET 2 Schnur Racing
3 770 Gannon MYALL 1
4 705 David WIERZBA 2 The Fast Forward
5 706 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 957 Patrick HAMPTON 3 Schnur Racing
2 912 Gregory FOY 5
3 954 Jim ENGLISH 5
4 959 Chris BAKER 3 Spokesman Bicycles
5 955 Detlef ADAM 4

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 15 John BROWN 3 Family Cycling Center
2 27 Dane GRANT 2 Team Roaring Mouse
3 51 Leonard TABOR 4 DC-10
4 10 R FETHERSTON 4
5 61 Paul SADOFF 3
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 465 Caitlin BERNSTEIN 1
2 461 Victoria WENTWORTH 5 King Kog
3 452 Shelly OLDS 5
4 459 Dana KUPER 4 Team Roaring Mouse
5 409 Campbell STEERS 3

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 506 Lindsey PASSE 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 503 Eleanor MENDOZA 5
3 505 Nicole FALK 5
4 511 Nia RANSOM 4 Sports Basement
5 512 Ciara WING 5 Rock Lobster

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 664 Kimberly BAIN 5 Buy-cell

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

No results

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 60 Heidi HAUSSERMANN 4
2 18 Kimberly WALSH 4 CA Technologies Racing

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 219 Benjamin GOMEZVILLAFANE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 261 Sean ESTES 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 276 Donald MYRAH 1
4 207 Garrett FOLLMUTH 2
5 213 Zach WICK 5

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 718 Christopher SEYMOUR 3 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
2 708 Michael URBINA 1
3 714 Kell MCKENZIE 3 King Kog
4 716 Cesar CHAVEZ 3
5 717 David WIERZBA 2 The Fast Forward

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: