Central Coast CX #3

Cyclocross: Saturday Sept. 9, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 507 Sullivan VANWAY Baton Rouge, LA 4 Waffle House Racing 0390069 27 6 @ 00:44:20 50
2 500 Matt JOHNSON San Jose, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0405148 32 6 @ 00:44:25 47
3 557 Aaron COLE 5 Santa Cruz Factiry Racing 8888204 6 @ 00:44:29 45
4 556 Ryan REGO Santa Cruz, CA 5 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0393018 36 6 @ 00:45:50 44
5 504 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 4 0351738 18 6 @ 00:46:26 43
6 501 Shiva SHARMA Santa Clara, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0391211 33 6 @ 00:47:30 42
7 555 Mathew WOODWORTH 5 8888200 6 @ 00:49:34 41
8 508 Robert KURTZ 5 King Kog 8888301 5 @ 00:47:10 40
Field: 8 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 725 Robert HUNT San Jose, CA 5 0156438 43 6 @ 00:43:26 50
2 702 Russel PRATT 5 251974 6 @ 00:46:40 47
3 765 Dustin FORD 5 Squadra Terun 58873 6 @ 00:47:58 45
Field: 3 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 916 Andrew HORVAI San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0418485 50 6 @ 00:45:19 50
2 960 Chuck HEURING Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0496672 54 6 @ 00:46:08 47
3 904 Michael RIZZO Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0059049 54 6 @ 00:46:32 45
4 905 Ramon FIGUEROA Salinas, CA 5 0429243 50 6 @ 00:46:35 44
5 909 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0393237 50 6 @ 00:47:23 43
6 901 DAVID JACKSON Clovis, CA 5 0540327 49 6 @ 00:49:00 42
7 903 Jeremy ELLIS Scotts Valley, CA 5 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0540474 46 6 @ 00:49:53 41
8 913 Erin GIL Morgan Hill, CA 5 The Fast Forward 0516740 56 5 @ 00:43:03 40
9 962 Andrew PARKER 5 8888300 5 @ 00:43:24 39
10 961 Benjamin TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 0413930 47 5 @ 00:45:07 38
11 953 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888104 5 @ 00:46:04 37
12 906 Jamie CAREY Alamo, CA 5 0532877 51 5 @ 00:46:25 36
13 902 Timothy TURNBULL Castroville, CA 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0309759 52 5 @ 00:46:52 35
DNP 907 Greg BROWN Morgan Hill, CA 5 The Fast Forward 0493458 56 - 1
Field: 14 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 71 Sean STRACHAN San Francisco, CA 3 0447894 13 6 @ 00:44:27 50
2 4 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 4 Rock Lobster 0516069 13 6 @ 00:44:49 47
3 55 Dan ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 0516519 12 6 @ 00:46:48 45
4 6 Marcis SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0519669 13 5 @ 00:42:08 44
5 72 Coleman RENFRO 5 Rock Lobster 541347 5 @ 00:42:55 43
6 5 Noah SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0522556 11 5 @ 00:47:35 42
7 24 McEwan TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 0460049 10 3 @ 00:44:30 41
DNP 63 Sterling WOODSON 5 - 1
Field: 8 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 302 Grant HEURING Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0496677 16 6 @ 00:43:31 50
2 305 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville, CA 5 Team Oakland Cycling 0432858 17 6 @ 00:44:38 47
3 304 Justin PECK Los Gatos, CA 5 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457093 14 6 @ 00:49:16 45
4 301 Grant CAREY Alamo, CA 5 0532876 16 5 @ 00:43:29 44
5 300 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0423654 14 5 @ 00:43:34 43
6 303 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 0516072 15 5 @ 00:47:24 42
Field: 6 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 221 Grace KREDO-BROWN 5 Rock Lobster 0540973 13 4 @ 00:46:16 50
2 223 Brooke HORVAI San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0514825 13 3 @ 00:47:46 47
Field: 2 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 460 Ciara WING 5 Rock Lobster 541504 5 @ 00:42:05 50
Field: 1 of 100
Table notes: