Central Coast CX #1

Cyclocross: Sunday Aug. 27, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 550 TENZIN WANGZOR Point Richmond, CA 5 0522705 33 5 @ 00:40:04 50
2 500 Matt JOHNSON San Jose, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0405148 32 5 @ 00:41:44 47
3 559 Nehemias CEDILLO 5 Sunnyside Bicycles 8888102 5 @ 00:46:57 45
4 501 Shiva SHARMA Santa Clara, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0391211 33 5 @ 00:48:05 44
Field: 4 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 750 Christian PARKER San Mateo, CA 4 0213926 41 5 @ 00:42:27 50
2 702 Russel PRATT 5 251974 5 @ 00:43:36 47
3 700 Travis LINDSEY 5 Off the chain 8888100 5 @ 00:48:37 45
Field: 3 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 952 Brian GOKEY San Jose, CA 4 0392565 45 5 @ 00:40:57 50
2 905 Ramon FIGUEROA Salinas, CA 5 0429243 50 5 @ 00:41:29 47
3 909 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0393237 50 5 @ 00:42:29 45
4 950 Vinee ELLIS 5 Rubber 8888103 5 @ 00:43:08 44
5 913 Erin GIL Morgan Hill, CA 5 The Fast Forward 0516740 56 5 @ 00:43:39 43
6 901 DAVID JACKSON Clovis, CA 5 0540327 49 5 @ 00:44:09 42
7 904 Michael RIZZO Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0059049 54 5 @ 00:44:31 41
8 951 John PARADINE San Mateo, CA 4 0235129 49 5 @ 00:45:45 40
9 903 Jeremy ELLIS 5 540474 5 @ 00:45:45 39
10 907 Greg BROWN Morgan Hill, CA 5 The Fast Forward 0493458 56 5 @ 00:46:11 38
11 906 Jamie CAREY Alamo, CA 5 0532877 51 5 @ 00:49:10 37
12 953 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888104 5 @ 00:49:31 36
13 902 Timothy TURNBULL Castroville, CA 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0309759 52 4 @ 00:39:18 35
14 900 Kenneth GEORGE Santa Clara, CA 5 0536560 57 4 @ 00:49:23 34
Field: 14 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 4 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 0516069 13 5 @ 00:40:36 50
2 55 Dan ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 0516519 12 5 @ 00:44:24 47
3 6 Marcis SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0519669 13 5 @ 00:45:53 45
4 5 Noah SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0522556 11 4 @ 00:39:58 44
Field: 4 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 302 Grant HEURING Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0496677 16 5 @ 00:38:45 50
2 300 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0423654 14 5 @ 00:40:30 47
3 351 Nicholas ARCHER Clovis, CA 5 ACADEMY 0523582 16 5 @ 00:42:11 45
4 305 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville, CA 5 Team Oakland Cycling 0432858 17 5 @ 00:43:06 44
5 304 Justin PECK Los Gatos, CA 5 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457093 14 5 @ 00:43:32 43
6 301 Grant CAREY Alamo, CA 5 0532876 16 5 @ 00:45:44 42
7 303 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 0516072 15 4 @ 00:40:47 41
Field: 7 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 200 Anna PECK Los Gatos, CA 4 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457201 12 4 @ 00:52:01 50
2 222 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 5 0539920 10 3 @ 00:43:56 47
Field: 2 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 402 Mallory ROBERTS Carmel, CA 5 0524573 18 5 @ 00:42:42 50
2 400 Lindsay SCHMIDT Los Altos, CA 4 0516691 16 4 @ 00:41:24 47
Field: 2 of 100
Table notes: