Central Coast CX #1

Cyclocross: Sunday Aug. 27, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 550 TENZIN WANGZOR 5
2 500 Matt JOHNSON 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 559 Nehemias CEDILLO 5 Sunnyside Bicycles
4 501 Shiva SHARMA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 750 Christian PARKER 4
2 702 Russel PRATT 5
3 700 Travis LINDSEY 5 Off the chain

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 952 Brian GOKEY 4
2 905 Ramon FIGUEROA 5
3 909 David O'BRIEN 4 SunPower Racing
4 950 Vinee ELLIS 5 Rubber
5 913 Erin GIL 5 The Fast Forward

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 4 Nathan VAHLBERG 5
2 55 Dan ENGLISH 5
3 6 Marcis SHELTON 5
4 5 Noah SHELTON 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 302 Grant HEURING 5 ACADEMY
2 300 McKay KINSEY 5 ACADEMY
3 351 Nicholas ARCHER 5 ACADEMY
4 305 Manuel AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland Cycling
5 304 Justin PECK 5 CT Cycling Advancement Program

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Anna PECK 4 CT Cycling Advancement Program
2 222 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 5

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 402 Mallory ROBERTS 5
2 400 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 11 Alex AKINS 4
2 14 Nathan DAVIS 5
3 2 Matthew WHITBY 5
4 56 David REECKMANN 3
5 13 Gene SELKOV 5 Spokesman

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 352 David PORTER 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 350 Robert SHAW 3 Portland Bicycle Studio
3 306 Jeff BILODEAU 3 CBRE Racing
4 307 Pablo VIRAMONTES 5

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 607 Warren MARSHALL 5 The Fast Forward
2 603 Jim ATKINSON 5
3 600 JASON NEARN 3 ACADEMY
4 651 Shon GRABBE 3
5 605 Ray MENDOZA 5

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 201 Jason PRATER 3 RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles
2 250 Brian FERRARIO 3
3 251 Brian SMALLEY 5
4 252 Jose FRANCIS 5 Team Crash
5 202 Kevin PELLEY 5
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 453 Donald MYRAH 1
2 403 Christopher PECK 1 CT Cycling Advancement Program
3 408 William KEMPER 5 Redwoodcity
4 406 Patrick MILLER 2 The Fast Forward
5 450 ROZEL TUPAZ 2 CBRE Racing

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 705 David WIERZBA 2 The Fast Forward
2 756 Brad CANNELLA 3 The Fast Forward
3 751 Robert DONOVAN 2 Squareone Helen's
4 757 Chris GAFFNEY 3 SunPower Racing
5 706 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 957 Patrick HAMPTON 3 Schnur Racing
2 911 Dan SOVEREIGN 2 Team City Racing
3 908 Jim ATKINSON 5
4 912 Gregory FOY 5
5 914 Philip VRIELING 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 58 Jeff TOWNSEND 5 Plus 3
2 15 John BROWN 3 Family Cycling Center
3 10 R FETHERSTON 4
4 51 Leonard TABOR 4
5 16 Rick ORTENBLAD 4
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 456 Elle ANDERSON 1 Elle Anderson Racing
2 410 Karen BREMS 1 SunPower Racing
3 452 Shelly OLDS 5
4 409 Campbell STEERS 3
5 407 Chelsea WEIDINGER 2

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 551 Elise EHRHEART 5 Family Cycling Center
2 503 Eleanor MENDOZA 5
3 553 Savanna TRACEY 5 King Kog
4 552 Erica SCHWANKE 4 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 608 Christine JONES 5
2 609 Mariska VODEGEL 5

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 255 Tammy WILSON 3
2 204 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 60 Heidi HAUSSERMANN 4
2 18 Kimberly WALSH 4 CA Technologies Racing

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 212 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
2 260 Ryan GRENIER 2 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
3 257 Scott CHAPIN 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
4 207 Garrett FOLLMUTH 2
5 259 Rainier SCHAEFER 1

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 714 Kell MCKENZIE 3 King Kog
2 764 Ian STOWE 2
3 708 Michael URBINA 1
4 716 Cesar CHAVEZ 3
5 718 Christopher SEYMOUR 3 Santa Cruz Factory Racing

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: