Red Kite #6: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 10, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 230 Mark NIIRO San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0153504 36 50
2 222 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0204496 53 48
3 217 Norman ZELLERS Travis Afb, CA 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0140740 41 46
4 234 Dustin DIEDE Napa, CA 2 Team Velo Wrench 0206844 41 44
5 209 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 46 42
6 225 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0303224 41 40
7 201 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0339008 36 38
8 211 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0319966 44 36
9 233 Lucas PAZ Richmond, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0150305 45 34
10 202 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0321408 35 32
11 231 Chris FORTUNA Morgan Hill, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0384208 44 30
12 208 Francisco PADILLA Vallejo, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0160213 45 28
13 227 Benjamin ALBRACHT Monterey, CA 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 0210637 43 26
14 205 Dennis HOPP San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0054895 44 24
15 236 Kalani HINES Walnut Creek, CA 3 0219316 37 22
16 206 Jeremy LOADER Santa Clara, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0169645 39 20
17 210 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 45 18
18 223 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 49 16
19 232 Gregory SPANIER Alamo, CA 3 Team Stand 0332082 47 14
20 228 Hanna MUEGGE Carmel, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0420158 26 12
21 214 Patrick STANKO Seattle, WA 1 Team Stand 0221231 43 10
22 216 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 3 Team Stand 0237028 42 8
23 219 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0180139 62 6
24 212 Sean SMITH Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0204018 44 4
25 207 Doran MORI Oakland, CA 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0196267 38 2
26 224 Tom RICE Redwood City, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0260611 56 2
27 213 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 45 2
28 200 Jeremy ANSON Berkeley, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0069738 52 2
29 203 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 46 2
30 235 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 0050565 51 2
DNP 204 Rick GRAVES San Rafael, CA 2 Team Stand 0100365 49 2
DNP 215 Martin SZWARC Rancho Cordova, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0380700 39 2
DNP 218 Alvaro MOSQUERA Sacramento, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0236809 40 2
DNP 220 Nathan SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Team Stand 0051197 59 2
DNP 221 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0009046 49 2
DNP 226 Shin UMEDA Sunnyvale, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0046023 56 2
DNP 229 Stephen LANGONE Redwood City, CA 3 Audi 0152079 47 2
DNP 237 David KEEFE Mountain View, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0195534 40 2
Field: 38 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 217 Norman ZELLERS 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0140740 41 10
#2 217 Norman ZELLERS 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0140740 41 10
#3 209 Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 46 10
#4 209 Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 46 10
#5 225 Erik CAMACHO 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0303224 41 10
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » Niiro (50), Camacho (50), Fortuna (30), Hopp (24)
154
2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
  » Roberts (62), Cain (38), Padilla (28), Loader (20), Smith (4)
  « Snodsmith, Anson, Fleishman
152
3 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
  » Zellers (66), Paz (34), Saffouri (18)
118
4 Team Stand
  » Spanier (14), Stanko (10), Worthington (8), Smith (2), Graves (2)
36
5 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
  » Adelman (16), Puglia (6), Rice (2)
24
Table notes: