Golden State Criterium

Criterium: Saturday May 2, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Golden State Race Series

Juniors 9-12 Podiums

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 153 Walter ROZEK 5 Limitless Cycling
2 155 Alexander CHADWICK 5 Team City Racing
3 154 Adrian ROSERO 5
4 156 Chase NEARN 5 ACADEMY
5 150 Ian DEVERE 5

Junior Girls 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 901 Ashlyn REYNOLDS 5 Team City
2 900 Olivia ELLISON 4 Limitless Cycling
Table notes:

Juniors 13-18 Podiums

Junior Boys 13-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 186 Taylor KRING 4 Limitless Cycling
2 187 Jonathan JACKSON 4 Limitless Cycling
3 177 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN 2 Limitless Cycling
4 184 Will KANZ 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 188 Trevor KING 4 Team City Racing

Junior Girls 13-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 926 Annika HUI 4 Team City Racing
Table notes:

Elite Men 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 517 Eric WILLIAMS 5
2 510 Benjamin CALINGAERT 5 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
3 509 Danny MOSSMAN 5
4 519 Josh SNIDER 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 506 Justin TREON 5 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Women Elite 3/4 Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 582 Fiona WINDER 3 Echelon Velo
2 587 Claudia ZINN 3 Pacific Crush Racing
3 588 Kimberly OWEN 3 Pacific Crush Racing
4 584 Nitzel HAGAN 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 589 May LIU 3 SJBC

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 898 Luisa SEMPERE 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 893 Ashley LITTS 4 Team City Racing
3 894 Makenzie DELAUGHDER 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 892 Shanna WILBUR 4 Chico Masters Cycling Team
5 884 Kimberly SCHEIMAN 4 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 805 David GARZOLI 4 Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 845 Ron STOFAN 4 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3 808 Jeff BROOKS 4 Victory Velo Racing
4 835 Greg AMPEY 4 Team City Racing
5 829 John KRETSCHMANN 4 Body Concepts
Table notes:

Elite Men 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 331 Al SORIANO 3 TB143
2 312 Dillon CHANG 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
3 334 Matthew AMICUCCI 3 Davis Bike Club
4 315 Alvaro MOSQUERA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5 316 Martin SZWARC 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Table notes:

Masters 30+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 618 Jason SMITH 4 Rio Strada Racing
2 627 Jose CUEVAS 4 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
3 634 Len BAKER 4 Revs Road Race
4 612 Adam STARR 4 Rio Strada Racing
5 620 Danny MOSSMAN 5
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 741 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 732 Jeffrey GALLAND 2 Hammer/53x11
3 710 John FAIRBANKS 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
4 728 Andre TENTHOREY 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5 702 Ron ROUSE 2 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Elite Men 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 431 Jeremy HANSEN 4 Global CTI Cycling Team
2 437 Tofor LEWIS 5 Limitless Cycling
3 433 Jake TAYLOR 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 445 Brandon GATAN 4
5 424 Evan BURGESON 4 Victory Velo Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 217 Dean LABERGE 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 231 Francisco PADILLA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 208 John NOVIKOFF 2 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team
4 266 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
5 228 Christopher BAKER 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
Table notes:

Elite/Masters Women Pro 1/2/3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 105 Cristina HUGHES 1 ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
2 109 Kieran DEVERE 3 Limitless Cycling
3 103 Amanda SEIGLE 2 JAKROO Racing Team
4 100 Dani SPIRES 1 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 101 Aliya TRAFICANTE 2

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 685 Charlotte HART 1 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 677 Madeline FINCH 3 Rio Strada Racing
3 679 Kelly MILLER 3 Rio Strada Racing
4 682 Heidi LITTENBERG 2 Reno Wheelmen
5 681 Marianne HERNANDEZ 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

Elite Men Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 37 David GRUNDMAN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2 24 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN 2 Limitless Cycling
3 20 Garrett HANKINS 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 8 Christopher BAKER 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 19 Adam SWITTERS 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes: