2015 Golden State Race Series

Saturday May 2, 2015 & Sunday May 3, 2015 – Scoring & other details

Pro 1/2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Garrett HANKINS Santa Clara, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0298571 4
2 David GRUNDMAN Davis, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0240540 8
3 Daniel KOSYKH Davis, CA 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0274163 10
4 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0047424 10
5 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN Clements, CA 2 Limitless Cycling 0250315 14
6 AJ SNOVEL Sacramento, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0272559 20
7 Adam SWITTERS Citrus Heights, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0127093 22
8 Matt CHATLAONG Roseville, CA 1 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 0304797 28
9 Sou SAECHAO West Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0383250 35
10 Cole DAVIS Folsom, CA 3 Limitless Cycling 0397835 37
Total: 27 athletes
Race results: 5/2, 5/3
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Cristina HUGHES Zephyr Cove, NV 1 ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 0325664 3
2 Amanda SEIGLE Citrus Heights, CA 2 JAKROO Racing Team 0203755 10
3 Aliya TRAFICANTE Chico, CA 2 0310825 14
4 Erin SORANI Grass Valley, CA 3 Early Bird Women's Racing 0404164 16
Total: 4 athletes
Race results: 5/2, 5/3
Table notes:

Elite 3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Dillon CHANG Fremont, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0425068 3
2 Matthew AMICUCCI Sacramento, CA 3 Davis Bike Club 0366695 10
3 Martin SZWARC Rancho Cordova, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0380700 13
4 Joseph GRIFFITH Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0423471 14
5 Alvaro MOSQUERA Sacramento, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0236809 14
6 Tomas MUNDARAIN Clovis, CA 3 Global CTI Cycling Team 0332902 17
7 Sou SAECHAO West Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0383250 23
8 Frank YANG San Francisco, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 23
9 Aaron MARCHAND Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0289169 24
10 Garin MOORE Auburn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0393115 25
Total: 23 athletes
Race results: 5/2, 5/3
Table notes:

Women Cat 3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Fiona WINDER Lafayette, CA 3 Echelon Velo 0308071 2
2 Nitzel HAGAN San Jose, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0400990 6
3 Kimberly OWEN Santa Cruz, CA 3 Pacific Crush Racing 0271314 7
4 Claudia ZINN San Francisco, CA 3 Pacific Crush Racing 0419011 7
5 Erin SORANI Grass Valley, CA 3 Early Bird Women's Racing 0404164 11
6 Madeline FINCH Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0127715 14
7 Katie STONEBRAKER Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0226927 17
8 Eva OLIN Sacramento, CA 3 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0393209 22
9 Kelli DECKER Clovis, CA 3 Dayka-Hackett 0422966 22
10 Kelly MILLER West Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0378684 22
Total: 13 athletes
Race results: 5/2, 5/3
Table notes:

Elite 4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Tofor LEWIS El Dorado Hills, CA 5 Limitless Cycling 0428477 3
2 Evan BURGESON Newcastle, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0439509 7
3 Will KANZ Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0286429 13
4 Jeremy HANSEN Hanford, CA 4 Global CTI Cycling Team 0392758 13
5 Jonathan JACKSON Sacramento, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0439636 14
6 Kevin CASSIDAY Reno, NV 4 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 0407522 14
7 Brandon GATAN Suisun City, CA 4 0393248 15
8 Richard NAGEL Vacaville, CA 4 Team Velo Wrench 0345938 20
9 Andy GARZOLI Chico, CA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0390428 23
10 Jake TAYLOR Rancho Cordova, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0403525 23
Total: 23 athletes
Race results: 5/2, 5/3
Table notes:

Women Cat 4

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Luisa SEMPERE Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0448954 2
2 Makenzie DELAUGHDER Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0458778 9
3 Ashley LITTS Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0439492 9
4 Meghan GILROY Sacramento, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0458775 10
5 Sherri KEMPER MONREAL Fresno, CA 4 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0429018 12
6 Shanna WILBUR Kelseyville, CA 4 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0443120 12
7 Kimberly SCHEIMAN Fair Oaks, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0468483 14
8 Kim COSTA Fresno, CA 4 Dayka-Hackett 0388394 16
9 Lucie OREN Reno, NV 4 Reno Wheelmen 0391955 27
10 Amber PEARSON El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0458897 29
Total: 14 athletes
Race results: 5/2, 5/3
Table notes:

Elite 5

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Danny MOSSMAN El Dorado Hills, CA 5 0468375 6
2 Eric WILLIAMS Sacramento, CA 5 0440433 7
3 Josh SNIDER Woodland, CA 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0443222 8
4 Stefen CREASON 5 Unattached 251332 9
5 Benjamin CALINGAERT Reno, NV 5 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 0456436 11
6 Jason WATSON Rio Rancho, NM 5 0245839 16
7 Christopher STRICKLEN Fairfield, CA 5 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0459947 18
8 Daniel HOLT Stateline, NV 5 0468092 19
9 Alexander LOPEZ Sacramento, CA 5 Rio Strada Racing 0470452 23
10 Justin TREON Fair Oaks, CA 5 Rio Strada Racing 0277059 25
Total: 18 athletes
Race results: 5/2, 5/3
Table notes:

Junior Boys 9-12

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Walter ROZEK Folsom, CA 5 Limitless Cycling 0424063 2
2 Lucas DAWSON Sacramento, CA 5 Team City Sacramento 0419090 8
3 Matthew EDGAR Carmichael, CA 5 Team City Sacramento 0460344 12
Total: 3 athletes
Race results: 5/2, 5/3
Table notes:

Junior Girls 9-12

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Olivia ELLISON Folsom, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0459934 4
Total: 1 athlete
Race results: 5/2, 5/3
Table notes:

Junior Boys 13-18

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jonathan JACKSON Sacramento, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0439636 4
2 Will KANZ Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0286429 7
3 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN Clements, CA 2 Limitless Cycling 0250315 7
4 Taylor KRING Granite Bay, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0440638 8
5 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0437364 12
6 Trevor KING Elk Grove, CA 4 Team City Racing 0458866 16
7 Magnus BUSH Woodland, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0393716 17
8 Jude VANNI Rosev, CA 5 Limitless Cycling 0458621 25
9 David LEON Davis, CA 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0388637 33
10 Logan DUFFY Carmichael, CA 5 Team City Sacramento 0458753 34
Total: 10 athletes
Race results: 5/2, 5/3
Table notes:

Junior Girls 13-18

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Annika HUI Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0458092 2
Total: 1 athlete
Race results: 5/2, 5/3
Table notes:

Masters 30+ 4/5

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jose CUEVAS Sparks, NV 4 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 0458433 3
2 Adam STARR Sacramento, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0413594 6
3 Danny MOSSMAN El Dorado Hills, CA 5 0468375 10
4 Mike GIUDICELLI Auburn, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0330124 15
5 Jeremy HANSEN Hanford, CA 4 Global CTI Cycling Team 0392758 15
6 Marco COSTANTINO San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0391733 18
7 John KRETSCHMANN Folsom, CA 4 Body Concepts 0054278 19
8 Jason WATSON Rio Rancho, NM 5 0245839 27
9 Kevin UNDERCOFFER Antelope, CA 4 Hub Racing 0396920 27
10 Kevin CASSIDAY Reno, NV 4 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 0407522 29
Total: 30 athletes
Race results: 5/2, 5/3
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Dean LABERGE Napa, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0067041 2
2 Francisco PADILLA Vallejo, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0160213 5
3 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0047424 7
4 John NOVIKOFF Rocklin, CA 2 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0239990 7
5 Jeff WATSON Elk Grove, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0293136 14
6 Chris ESPY Sacramento, CA 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0061649 15
7 Jake HENSLEY Folsom, CA 2 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0295422 18
8 Joseph HOLT Chico, CA 2 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0389741 20
9 Dustin DIEDE Napa, CA 2 Team Velo Wrench 0206844 25
10 Sean FISCHER Chico, CA 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0418115 26
Total: 33 athletes
Race results: 5/2, 5/3
Table notes:

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Charlotte HART Merced, CA 1 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0237583 2
2 Marianne HERNANDEZ Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0068813 7
3 Heidi LITTENBERG Reno, NV 2 Reno Wheelmen 0286191 7
4 Madeline FINCH Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0127715 7
5 Kelly MILLER West Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0378684 12
6 Kerry STIVALETTI Los Gatos, CA 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0239419 15
7 Ann STUART Sacramento, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0250365 16
8 Katie STONEBRAKER Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0226927 18
9 Michelle NIGHTENGALE Modesto, CA 3 Early Bird Women's Racing 0290262 22
Total: 9 athletes
Race results: 5/2, 5/3
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0204496 3
2 John FAIRBANKS Sacramento, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0083306 4
3 Andre TENTHOREY Granite Bay, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0076561 9
4 Anthony MARTINEZ Elk Grove, CA 2 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0022744 18
5 Jeffrey GALLAND Paradise, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 0127804 18
6 Ron ROUSE Sacramento, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0166249 22
7 Jeff MITCHELL Folsom, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0101551 27
8 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0356964 28
9 Sean FISCHER Chico, CA 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0418115 29
10 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0261718 30
Total: 34 athletes
Race results: 5/2, 5/3
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 4/5

Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 David GARZOLI Lakeport, CA 4 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0425943 3
2 John KRETSCHMANN Folsom, CA 4 Body Concepts 0054278 6
3 Cory HULA Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0334330 10
4 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0384665 13
5 Jeff BROOKS Rocklin, CA 4 Victory Velo Racing 0395183 13
6 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 4 0216231 14
7 Troy UNDERWOOD Rancho Cordova, CA 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0238691 21
8 David VINCENT Reno, NV 4 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 0391971 21
9 Bill HIGGINS Sacramento, CA 4 0240634 26
10 Manny CANSON Sparks, NV 4 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 0334646 26
Total: 30 athletes
Race results: 5/2, 5/3
Table notes: