Central Coast Road Series Finale

 NCNCA Junior Championships

Road Race: Saturday Sept. 12, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 CCCX Road Series

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 971 Matt MANGEN 4 Muscle Milk/Specialized
2 970 Tim MABRAY 4 Dayka-Hackett
3 978 Lucas MENZEL 4 Nord West Cycling Team
4 975 Aidan MALMBERG 4
5 968 Theo GOGUELY 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Table notes:

Men Cat 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 227 John BRAY 5 Santa Cruz Factory Junior Team
2 240 Conner MOLIHAR 5 Family Cycling Center
3 226 Chris ATKINSON 5 Palo Alto Bicycles
4 225 Daniel WILMOTT 5 Naval Postgraduate School
5 219 Jacob ALDERETE 5
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 718 David AVILA 2 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
2 711 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 722 Tom VANDERHEIDEN 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 720 Rob MAHEU 3 SJBC
5 721 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 101 Tim DAVIS 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 103 Leslie OGLESBY 2
3 104 Allen BRUMM 4 SunPower Racing
4 100 Alvin CARPENTER 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 826 Micah MOZAL 3
2 825 Denin SAHOVIC 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 824 Alon GOLAN 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 823 Selim ELHADJ 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 500 David ALLEN 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 502 Chris CAIN 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 501 Robert AMATELLI 2 Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
4 505 Daniel VIGIL 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 509 Giles DOUGLAS 3 SJBC
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 900 Shai TRAISTER 5 SV707

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 254 Wayne YURTIN 5 SJBC
2 251 Eduardo MARTINS 5 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3 253 Ted ORNDUFF 5 SJBC
4 255 Karl WRIGHT 5
5 250 Lee JETTON 5
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 535 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 SJBC
2 533 Cameron BRONSTEIN 3 University of California-Berkeley
3 523 Rob SCHELL 2 CoreTechs Elite
4 526 Tony WOLF 2 CoreTechs Elite
5 529 Cooper SHANKS 3
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 118 Benjamin ALBRACHT 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 116 Robert AMATELLI 2 Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
3 117 Jeremy LOADER 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 480 Christopher SCHILLE 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 482 Matt WOCASEK 3 Spokesman Bicycles
3 466 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 473 Greg LUBBE 5
5 478 Duane COUGHLAN 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 850 Cooper SHANKS 3
2 847 Jove GRAHAM 3 Dayka-Hackett
3 853 Joe SINGER 3 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
4 851 Niklas BARRETO 3 SunPower Racing
5 846 Zane ADAMO 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Table notes:

Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 549 Jonathan ORBAN 4 Team Genesolve
2 550 Daniel VIGIL 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 547 Christopher SCHILLE 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 548 Mark DAMES 4 CoreTechs Cycling Team
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 140 Evan STADE 1 Bike Effect
2 144 Jason GANDZJUK 1 VuMedi Cycling Team
3 141 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 SJBC
4 147 Leo YIP 3 Limitless Cycling
5 132 Giuseppe ERRICO 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Women's fields Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

No results

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 266 Heidi FRASER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women Cat 4

No results
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Junior Boys 17-18, 15-16 & 13-14 Podiums

Junior Boys 17-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 155 Jason SALTZMAN 1 Mike's Bikes STL
2 156 Matthew TRACEYCOOK 4
3 154 Justin POULSON 4 SJBC
4 157 Daniel KARPELEVITCH 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Junior Boys 15-16

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 880 Jason FROST 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 881 Zachary GOTTESMAN 2 Mellow Motors
3 884 Hans POULSEN 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 883 Jaden LOMBARD 4 SJBC
5 885 Leonard SCHUMMER 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 364 Grover ROZEK 4 Limitless Cycling
2 366 William STARK 4 Team Swift
3 363 Aidan MCNEIL 5
4 365 Gordon SMITH 5 ACADEMY
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Junior Girls 17-18, 15-16 & 13-14 Podiums

Junior Girls 17-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 772 Kristin WOLFE 3 SJBC

Junior Girls 15-16

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 567 Zahra GILL 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Junior Girls 13-14

No results
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Juniors 9-10 & 11-12 Podiums

Junior Boys 9-10

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 169 Walter ROZEK 5 Limitless Cycling

Junior Boys 11-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 175 COOPER DOWNING 4
2 177 Adrian ROSERO 5 Limitless Cycling
3 179 Chase NEARN 5 ACADEMY
4 180 Euan HOUSTON 5 ChristianCycling
5 176 McKay KINSEY 5

Junior Girls 9-10

No results

Junior Girls 11-12

No results
Table notes: