Central Coast Road Series #1

Circuit Race: Saturday March 14, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 CCCX Road Series

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 119 Dat LE 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
2 117 Andrew CAVALETTO 4 Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 106 Richard GRAETZ 4 SJBC
4 102 Tim DAVIS 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 123 Barry O'BRIEN 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Men Cat 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 7 Blaise HAMEL 5 SunPower Racing
2 22 Eric FISCHER 5 SJBC
3 13 Patrick VAN ROOIJ 5
4 24 Alfonse LE DUC 5 Los Gatos
5 19 Christopher MONESTIER 5
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 318 Steve HEATON 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 315 Derek JOHNSON 2 Rock Solid Cycling
3 304 Andrew NEVITT 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 317 Jerome NADEL 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 316 Blake REED 2 Rock Solid Cycling

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 61 Steve CLIFTON 3 Family Cycling Center
2 58 Daryoush PAKNAD 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 60 George SMITH 3 The 99%ers
4 52 West KURIHARA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 55 Hennessy SCOTT 2
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 410 Micah MOZAL 5 Peninsula Bike Works
2 407 Jerry SEAGREAVES 5 Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 409 Sean ESTES 4 Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 402 John SCHIEFER 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 411 Donald LEE 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 589 Matthew CARINIO 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 572 Robert AMATELLI 2 Cykel pb Skratch
3 571 Benjamin ALBRACHT 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
4 588 Joshua PIZZICA 2
5 573 Chris CAIN 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 45 Eric LEE 5
2 39 Bradley INTRATER 5 Naval Postgraduate School
3 37 Eran AMBAR 5 Alto Velo Racing Club
4 43 Roberto SZECHTMAN 5 NPS
5 44 Pablo VIRAMONTES 5

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 282 Jim PERREIRA 5 SJBC
2 281 Thomas WALKER 5 NPSCC
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 767 Greg MCCULLOUGH 3 SJBC
2 762 McKenzie SAMPSON 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 765 Porter WESSON 3 Bear Development Team
4 751 Rupert COX 2 Limitless Cycling
5 761 Mark MANNING 2
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 458 Benjamin ALBRACHT 2 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 465 Matthew CARINIO 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
3 460 John OLSEN 3 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
4 654 Jeremy LOADER 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 656 Craig NUNES 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 660 Craig ZIMMERMAN 3 Bonk Breaker Cycling
3 664 George SMITH 3 The 99%ers
4 658 Phil TERCERO 4 SJBC
5 668 Andrew NEVITT 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 532 McKenzie SAMPSON 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized
2 531 Christopher WHITE 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 536 Jett CHANDLER 4 DC-10
4 537 Greg MCCULLOUGH 3 SJBC
5 527 Dave KEAYS 4 Polli
Table notes:

Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 630 Justin EATINGER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 625 Donald LEE 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 622 Jonathan ORBAN 4 Team Genesolve
4 624 Stacy VANHORN 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 631 Keith SOLLERS 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 249 Eamon FRANCK Pro UCI CT: iRT Racing
2 244 Aaron MCDEVITT 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 242 Rupert COX 2 Limitless Cycling
4 246 Chris ESPARZA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
5 248 Sergei BADEKA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team
Table notes:

Women's fields Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 889 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 891 Julia CUSHEN 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 5342 Hanna MUEGGE 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 890 Grace CHUCHLA 3 Stanford University

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 692 Lorna FORTUNA 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized
2 691 Laurie FURMAN 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 676 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 CA Technologies Racing
4 677 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 391 Madeline GRAHAM 4
2 390 Slavich VANESSA 4 Kit Order
Table notes: