Central Coast Road Series #1

Circuit Race: Saturday March 14, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 CCCX Road Series

Results: Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 318 Steve HEATON Santa Cruz, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0015612 49 1
2 315 Derek JOHNSON San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Rock Solid Cycling 0273099 46 2
3 304 Andrew NEVITT Saratoga, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0047463 51 3
4 317 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0025655 53 4
5 316 Blake REED Grover Beach, CA 2 Rock Solid Cycling 0029369 53 5
6 301 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0009046 49 6
7 310 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 49 7
8 322 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 49 8
9 302 Grant FOSTER Los Gatos, CA 3 SJBC 0110279 50 9
10 314 Matt KRAMER 4 Jackroo Racing 183871 10
11 305 William RUFFNER Morgan Hill, CA 3 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0220929 49 11
12 303 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0075334 45 12
13 309 Craig ZIMMERMAN Santa Barbara, CA 3 Bonk Breaker Cycling 0057157 50 13
14 311 William LUPO Santa Barbara, CA 3 Stinner Frameworks 0237837 51 14
15 308 Matt YADEN Danville, CA 2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0238250 52 15
16 313 Markham CONNOLLY San Anselmo, CA 3 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0208359 50 16
17 320 Greg DAVIS Palo Alto, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0119459 47 17
18 312 David TU Redwood City, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0036009 54 18
19 306 Ginger SNELL Seaside, CA 1 195991 39 19
20 321 Daryl HEMENWAY San Jose, CA 2 Performance Cycle Coaching 0133838 45 20
21 307 Tom VANDERHEIDEN Pleasant Hill, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0263253 48 21
22 319 Stacy VANHORN Carmel Valley, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0387661 52 22
Field: 22 of 29

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 61 Steve CLIFTON Aptos, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0158107 57 1
2 58 Daryoush PAKNAD Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0060528 57 2
3 60 George SMITH Menlo Park, CA 3 The 99%ers 0168005 60 3
4 52 West KURIHARA Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0051130 56 4
5 55 Hennessy SCOTT Salinas, CA 2 15827 69 5
6 57 Kevin SUSCO Palo Alto, CA 2 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 0186898 58 6
7 56 Ken SHIOKARI Pacifica, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0228280 56 7
8 54 Tom RICE Redwood City, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0260611 56 8
9 59 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0304549 56 9
10 51 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 SJBC 0013247 58 10
DNP 53 Tom MCCULLOUGH Carmel, CA 3 Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co Motion 0187467 56 11
Field: 11 of 15

Combined finish: Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 318 Steve HEATON Santa Cruz, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0015612 49 1
2 315 Derek JOHNSON San Luis Obispo, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0273099 46 2
3 304 Andrew NEVITT Saratoga, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0047463 51 3
4 317 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0025655 53 4
5 316 Blake REED Grover Beach, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0029369 53 5
6 301 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0009046 49 6
7 310 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0300501 49 7
8 322 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0055625 49 8
9 61 Steve CLIFTON Aptos, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 1st 0158107 57 1
10 302 Grant FOSTER Los Gatos, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0110279 50 9
11 58 Daryoush PAKNAD Palo Alto, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 2nd 0060528 57 2
12 314 Matt KRAMER 4 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 183871 10
13 305 William RUFFNER Morgan Hill, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0220929 49 11
14 303 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0075334 45 12
15 309 Craig ZIMMERMAN Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0057157 50 13
16 311 William LUPO Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0237837 51 14
17 60 George SMITH Menlo Park, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 3rd 0168005 60 3
18 52 West KURIHARA Fremont, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 4th 0051130 56 4
19 55 Hennessy SCOTT Salinas, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 5th 15827 69 5
20 57 Kevin SUSCO Palo Alto, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 6th 0186898 58 6
21 308 Matt YADEN Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0238250 52 15
22 56 Ken SHIOKARI Pacifica, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 7th 0228280 56 7
23 54 Tom RICE Redwood City, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 8th 0260611 56 8
24 313 Markham CONNOLLY San Anselmo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0208359 50 16
25 59 Harold REIMER Santa Clara, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 9th 0304549 56 9
26 320 Greg DAVIS Palo Alto, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0119459 47 17
27 312 David TU Redwood City, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0036009 54 18
28 306 Ginger SNELL Seaside, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 195991 39 19
29 321 Daryl HEMENWAY San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0133838 45 20
30 307 Tom VANDERHEIDEN Pleasant Hill, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0263253 48 21
31 319 Stacy VANHORN Carmel Valley, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0387661 52 22
32 51 Roderick GILCHRIST San Martin, CA 4 Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 – 10th 0013247 58 10
Combined field: 33 of 44
Table notes: