UCLA/Majestic Omnium

Saturday Feb. 22, 2020 to Sunday Feb. 23, 2020 – Classification rules

Stages

Omnium Classification

Pro/1/2

Final Omnium classification after Victorville Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 13 Eddy HUNTSMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 Team Swift 0393676 46
2 7 Carlos MACPHERSON Claremont, CA 5 SoCalCycling.com Team 592915 46
3 4 Thomas FULLER Redlands, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0453463 33
4 101 Julien BOURDEVAIRE Torrance, CA 1 0458029 30
5 5 Chris HILDRETH West Hollywood, CA 1 0494860 29
6 3 Ben FOSTER Topanga, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0411789 25
7 102 Caleb CLASSEN Carpinteria, CA 1 Century Road Club Assoc 0478354 25
8 113 Jeffrey PETTIS Riverside, CA 1 0311467 23
9 115 Maddison RUSSELL Solvang, CA 2 0537731 21
10 8 Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA 2 SoCalCycling.com 0394680 19

Women Pro/1/2/3

Final Omnium classification after Victorville Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 100 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0528404 42
2 637 Maddy WARD San Diego, CA 1 0496675 33
3 633 Rebekah POTTER Torrance, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0580505 27
4 99 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0336698 25
5 630 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0397782 25
6 634 Sarah SCHUETTER Agoura Hills, CA 2 Milligan College 0482735 23
7 98 Hilary HESKETT Tucson, AZ 3 DEAN Factory Racing 0582066 21
8 636 Esther WALKER San Diego, CA 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0423633 21
9 632 Jenna KLEIN Del Mar, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0497369 17
10 97 Daniele MONAHAN El Segundo, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0520052 0

Elite 3

Final Omnium classification after Victorville Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 308 Bergen WEST Marina Del Rey, CA 3 0428522 32
2 302 Zachary GUDWIN Seattle, WA 3 Audi 0570088 30
3 309 Devin WILSON Redlands, CA 3 Team California Juniors 0378823 30
4 387 Alex GUSTIN San Diego, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0564476 30
5 392 Cameron DOMINGUEZ Yucaipa, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0553955 27
6 373 Noah VOYLES Solvang, CA 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0432103 25
7 300 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 Team Six 0533838 23
8 390 Giona FABBRI Brooklyn, NY 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0503218 23
9 303 Trevor JAHN Marina Del Rey, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0396336 22
10 301 Christopher DAVY Apple Valley, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0547795 22

Women Cat 3/4

Final Omnium classification after Victorville Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 399 Angela PATTERSON Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 3 Eliel Factory Team 0180041 58
2 378 Hilary HESKETT Tucson, AZ 3 DEAN Factory Racing 0582066 52
3 379 Daniele MONAHAN El Segundo, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0520052 45
4 376 Tina GRANT Culver City, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0532263 40
5 742 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0549489 25
6 382 Jasmine NAEA El Segundo, CA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0572487 22
7 755 Jennifer ZIEL Jamaica Plain, MA 4 Go Fast 0570509 21
8 749 Stephanie NUNES San Luis Obispo, CA 3 Schnur Racing 0381377 19
9 748 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica 0547295 17
10 740 Renee FOX Inglewood, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0496901 13

Elite 4

Final Omnium classification after Victorville Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 420 Maximino SANCHEZ Las Vegas, NV 4 0571864 51
2 481 Morris MILLS Long Beach, CA 4 0588778 46
3 411 Cole LEWIS Manhattan Beach, CA 4 University of Southern California 0584273 42
4 402 Jose BURCIAGA Las Vegas, NV 4 0571672 36
5 418 Aaron WIRTHWEIN Los Angeles, CA 4 Veloce Santiago 0581462 31
6 416 Dan THOW Ventura, CA 4 0571979 25
7 465 Zeke VAN ROOYEN Pasadena, CA 5 BOOST CycleSport 0486653 25
8 421 Isaiah YOUNGBROWN Ventura, CA 4 0593205 23
9 422 Max RODMAN Santa Barbara, CA 4 UCSB Cycling 0591426 21
10 409 Stephen KOHR Temple City, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0425180 21

Elite 5

Final Omnium classification after Victorville Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 201 Matthew FLORES Pomona, CA 5 Majestic Cycling 0581721 51
2 250 Mohammad ASGHARI Laguna Niguel, CA 5 Velo Club La Grange 999888 28
3 265 Richie MONJE Canyon Country, CA 5 0384396 27
4 269 Lars RIKSE Marina Del Rey, CA 5 Velo Club La Grange 0591494 23
5 273 Antonio TORRES Lancaster, CA 5 0580740 21
6 208 George VILLAESCUSA Azusa, CA 5 Majestic Cycling 0588691 20
7 203 Arturo MARTINEZ Lake Elsinore, CA 5 0592188 20
8 268 Jon PETRUCCI Torrance, CA 5 ORIGIN Racing 0593560 19
9 204 Cameron MOULTRIE Victorville, CA 5 547843 15
10 258 Victor GUZMAN Mentone, CA 5 0592098 15

Women Cat 5

Final Omnium classification after Victorville Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 436 Sarah JONES Santa Monica, CA 5 Velo Club La Grange 0580406 42
2 435 Alyssa GRACE Tucson, AZ 5 DEAN Factory Racing 0571420 42
3 803 Darlene KROHN Santa Barbara, CA 5 Echelon Santa Barbara 0591889 27
4 437 Erin RAY Las Vegas, NV 5 0593585 25
5 804 Caitlin MORSE La Jolla, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0591613 25
6 808 TAYLOR HEBB 5 593469 17

Junior Boys 13-18 Cat 1/2/3

Omnium classification after UCLA Road Race
No classification

Junior Girls 13-18 Cat 1/2/3

Omnium classification after UCLA Road Race
No classification

Junior Boys 13-18 Cat 4/5

Final Omnium classification after Victorville Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 41 Christopher GARNER Claremont, CA 4 Team California Juniors 0536345 40
2 82 Brandon PROVOST Altadena, CA 5 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0573163 30
3 71 Hudson BILLOCK Altadena, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0573188 30
4 43 Brendan LUONGO Santa Barbara, CA 4 Echelon Santa Barbara 0525219 26
5 86 Riley STARK San Diego, CA 4 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0538351 25
6 46 Francisco SANCHEZ South Pasadena, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0579713 24
7 42 Cole KESSLER Newbury Park, CA 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0578431 23
8 88 Luke FETZER Laguna Beach, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0493742 23
9 44 Arturo MARTINEZ JR Lake Elsinore, CA 5 0574807 21
10 87 Louis ZAJTMANN Irvine, CA 5 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0591578 21

Junior Girls 13-18 Cat 4/5

Omnium classification after UCLA Road Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 831 Brooke WALLASCH La Crescenta, CA 5 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 0591576 30
2 832 Syrah ZERBE Highland, CA 5 Team California Juniors 0575817 30
3 830 Natalie KRUTSINGER Redlands, CA 4 GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 0569023 25

Masters 30+ 3/4

Final Omnium classification after Victorville Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 480 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 3 0496788 56
2 482 Wesley WATANABE Wilmington, CA 3 0550514 47
3 494 Zachary GUDWIN Seattle, WA 3 Audi 0570088 38
4 499 Nathan ABBOTT Joshua Tree, CA 4 Palmares Racing 0407440 31
5 66 Nate DOWNEY Redlands, CA 3 Dons Bikes 0559023 30
6 474 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 Team Six 0533838 25
7 483 JUSTIN MENNER Los Angeles, CA 3 0550201 23
8 487 Henry SZCZYPIORSKI Menifee, CA 3 Cast a Shadow/Specialized/The Bike Shop 274593 19
9 478 Ryan GIELOW Santa Barbara, CA 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0094401 19
10 69 Maarten BRUGMANS Kirkland, WA 3 Kryki Sports 0544241 19

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Final Omnium classification after Victorville Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 297 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0088272 65
2 299 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Monster Racing Team 0160433 41
3 301 Aaron BOYLESTON Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0204541 30
4 308 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0383998 25
5 294 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors 0188439 23
6 309 Stathis SAKELLARIADIS Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 1 ORIGIN Racing 0310511 23
7 307 CARL PARKER Santa Barbara, CA 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0548529 21
8 304 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA 2 0060106 19
9 292 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 17
10 302 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Monster Racing Team 0337994 17

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Final Omnium classification after Victorville Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 135 Rudolph NAPOLITANO Los Angeles, CA 1 Velo Club La Grange 0214693 68
2 131 Eric BIERMAN Newport Beach, CA 2 0044269 47
3 144 James COWAN Venice, CA 2 Velo Club La Grange 0422557 38
4 551 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0211927 27
5 562 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Monster Racing Team 0143088 25
6 599 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0547957 19
7 566 Gregory SEYRANIAN Redondo Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0115164 17
8 138 James QUA Altadena, CA 2 BOOST CycleSport 0399950 16
9 143 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling 0313598 16
10 141 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 15

Masters 55+

Final Omnium classification after Victorville Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 356 John HATCHITT Newhall, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0269026 48
2 354 James PAPPE Ridgecrest, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0094207 41
3 351 Robert DAVIS San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0008843 33
4 693 Jeffrey KONSMO Manhattan Bch, CA 2 Hot Wheels Factory Team 0100875 30
5 699 Emilio CERVANTES Lake Forest, CA 2 0006538 27
6 352 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 25
7 692 Greg LEIBERT Venice Beach, CA 2 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0129138 25
8 684 George TOMASICH Norwalk, CA 2 Canyon Velo 0380049 21
9 685 Doug URBACH Westlake Vlg., CA 4 0571386 19
10 355 Mcvay DARRICK 5 48797 17

Masters 60+

Final Omnium classification after Victorville Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 84 James EDWARDS Rcho Sta Marg, CA 2 Eliel Factory Team 0053917 60
2 87 William WIGGS Palmdale, CA 4 0502376 52
3 86 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 0272765 49
4 205 Josef LEMIRE Daly City, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0046799 25
5 201 Bill CARLSON La Quinta, CA 3 0257374 21
6 206 Fernando ( Freddy ) LINDO San Diego, CA 3 Padyak Racing Team 0021251 19
7 85 Craig FALKNER North Las Vegas, NV 5 Peak Athletic Collective 0564040 17
8 202 Peter DUFOUR San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0250331 0
Table notes: