UCLA/Majestic: Victorville Criterium

Criterium: Sunday Feb. 23, 2020 – Schedule
A stage of the UCLA/Majestic Omnium

Men Cat 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 207 Tony SMITH 5 Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop
2 202 Benjamin GARCIA 5
3 201 Matthew FLORES 5 Majestic Cycling
4 208 George VILLAESCUSA 5 Majestic Cycling
5 203 Arturo MARTINEZ 5
Table notes:

Men Collegiate D/C, Jrs Men 13-18 4/5 Podiums

Collegiate Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 612 Max RODMAN 4 University of California-Santa Barbara
2 605 Jonah DAIAN 5 University of California-Santa Barbara
3 601 Jiahe CHAI 4 University of California-Davis
4 606 Ryan DUNN 4 University of California-San Diego
5 613 Felix ROSEN 4 University of California-Berkeley

Collegiate Men D

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 827 James PENNEY 5 University of California-Los Angeles
2 801 Ryan ANDERSON 5 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
3 815 Ryan JUDY 5 University of California-Santa Barbara
4 821 Henry MENDOZA 5 University of California-Los Angeles
5 810 Ben CLARK 5 University of California-Los Angeles

Junior Boys 13-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 41 Christopher GARNER 4 Team California Juniors
2 42 Cole KESSLER 4 BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
3 44 Arturo MARTINEZ JR 5
4 47 Carson MINOR 4
5 43 Brendan LUONGO 4 Echelon Santa Barbara
Table notes:

Women 3/4, 5, Collegiate C/B, Jr W 13-18 4/5 Podiums

Women Cat 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 376 Tina GRANT 4 Velo Club La Grange
2 399 Angela PATTERSON 3 Eliel Factory Team
3 378 Hilary HESKETT 3 DEAN Factory Racing
4 379 Daniele MONAHAN 3 Velo Club La Grange
5 382 Jasmine NAEA 4 Sisterhood of Cycling p/b Subaru Santa Monica

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 437 Erin RAY 5
2 436 Sarah JONES 5 Velo Club La Grange
3 435 Alyssa GRACE 5 DEAN Factory Racing

Collegiate Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 559 Beril POLAT 5 University of California-San Diego

Collegiate Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 904 Morgan JAMES 4 California State University-Long Beach
2 908 Jenna NEUSTAETTER 5 University of California-Santa Cruz
3 916 Annie WHALEN 5 University of California-Los Angeles
4 906 Camille KITTREDGE 5 University of California-San Diego
5 907 Deryn LEDUKE 5 University of California-San Diego

Junior Girls 13-18 Cat 4/5

No results
Table notes:

Masters 55/60 Podiums

Masters 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 352 Gardner DESROBERTS 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal
2 354 James PAPPE 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
3 353 Michael MURRAY 5 S2C Cycling p/b Primal
4 356 John HATCHITT 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
5 355 Mcvay DARRICK 5

Masters 60+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 84 James EDWARDS 2 Eliel Factory Team
2 86 Mark PALMER 3 Big Orange Cycling
3 87 William WIGGS 4
4 83 Darrell ASKEY 5 Boulder Masters Cycling
5 85 Craig FALKNER 5 Peak Athletic Collective
Table notes:

PRO Women 1-3, Jr W 15-18 1/2/3, Collegiate A Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 99 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
2 100 Avry HOWES 2 Monster Racing Team
3 98 Hilary HESKETT 3 DEAN Factory Racing

Junior Girls 13-18 Cat 1/2/3

No results

Collegiate Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 115 Rachel SWAN 2 University of California-Los Angeles
Table notes:

Men Collegiate A/B, Jr Men 13-18 1-3 Podiums

Collegiate Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 36 Ethan FRANKEL 1 University of California-Los Angeles
2 40 Ruben SAATJIAN 2 University of California-San Diego
3 34 Duncan CLARK 2 University of California-Los Angeles
4 44 Yupeng ZHANG 4 University of California-Davis
5 33 Russell CLARIDA 3 Stanford University

Collegiate Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 231 Zack GOODMAN 4 University of California-San Diego
2 244 CLAYTON PUCKETT 5 University of California-Los Angeles
3 238 Thomas LAI 4 University of California-Los Angeles
4 240 Eli MARX-KAHN 4 University of California-San Diego
5 235 Casper HEYS 4 University of California-Davis

Junior Boys 13-18 Cat 1/2/3

No results
Table notes:

Masters 35/45 1-3 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 297 Rigoberto MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal
2 299 Ronny CHALK JR. 3 Monster Racing Team
3 295 Jesse NORTON 5 Cast a Shadow
4 294 Ben VANMARCKE 2 BOOST CycleSport Masters Mentors
5 292 Steve NETTER 3 Impact Racing Team

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 135 Rudolph NAPOLITANO 1 Velo Club La Grange
2 131 Eric BIERMAN 2
3 134 Ruben MEZA 5 S2C BOSCH/ PRIMAL
4 144 James COWAN 2 Velo Club La Grange
5 132 Ryan DORRIS 5 Big orange/ beach body performance
Table notes:

30+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 474 Kyle COOPER 3 Team Six
2 480 Mike STARR 3
3 482 Wesley WATANABE 3
4 487 Henry SZCZYPIORSKI 3 Cast a Shadow/Specialized/The Bike Shop
5 473 Matthew HANLON 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
Table notes:

PRO 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 5 Chris HILDRETH 1
2 13 Eddy HUNTSMAN 2 Team Swift
3 3 Ben FOSTER 1 SoCalCycling.com Team
4 8 Osvaldo MORA 2 SoCalCycling.com
5 14 Max HAGGARD 2
Table notes:

Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 402 Jose BURCIAGA 4
2 420 Maximino SANCHEZ 4
3 422 Max RODMAN 4 UCSB Cycling
4 411 Cole LEWIS 4 University of Southern California
5 400 Nathan ABBOTT 4 Palmares Racing
Table notes:

Cat 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 302 Zachary GUDWIN 3 Audi
2 308 Bergen WEST 3
3 303 Trevor JAHN 3 Velo Club La Grange
4 301 Christopher DAVY 3 Go Fast - Incycle
5 316 Ryan GIELOW 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing
Table notes: