Sky Express Livermore Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 9, 2020 – Schedule
Part of the 2020 Sky Express Omnium

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 815 Pieter-Jan KINDERMANS Mountain View, CA 4 0591356 33 15
2 820 Brian MANCINI Livermore, CA 4 197305 34 14
3 846 Dylan ANDERSON Corte Madera, CA 5 0546177 19 13
4 802 Kevin BISHOP Los Altos, CA 4 0563308 26 12
5 822 Nicholas MATI Palo Alto, CA 4 0575988 29 11
6 831 Gregory SCHEBLER Livermore, CA 4 0557755 33 10
7 821 Will MASTERMAN Martinez, CA 4 Kovarus Racing Team 0306981 30 9
8 827 Robert RAFFO San Rafael, CA 4 0502914 20 8
9 838 Drew WILLNER Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0566367 26 7
10 842 Walter ROZEK Folsom, CA 4 Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0424063 15 6
11 800 Cassius ANDERSON Novato, CA 4 0580653 18 5
12 805 Jacopo DALMASSON Menlo Park, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0572432 32 4
13 818 Lei LIU San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0591299 33 3
14 835 Andrew STERLING West Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0572355 33 2
15 807 Nathan ESPIRITU San Francisco, CA 4 Kovarus Racing Team 548886 28 1
16 834 Aaron SMITH San Francisco, CA 5 591600 37 1
17 829 Jakob SANDBERG Berkeley, CA 4 0482549 25 1
18 837 Lukas VOESENEK Mountain View, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0527534 33 1
19 823 Matt MAURER South San Francisco, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0526640 36 1
20 830 Luc SARLANDIE San Mateo, CA 4 Cognition 0591077 35 1
21 843 Jose Miguel ALPUERTO Brentwood, CA 4 Kovarus Racing Team 0529098 27 1
22 825 Bryan PETRO Livermore, CA 4 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 0571307 37 1
23 811 Dylan GLATT San Francisco, CA 4 Cognition Racing Road 0393542 32 1
24 803 Simon BUMM Stanford, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0571323 27 1
25 847 Adolph ESTRADA Ceres, CA 4 0430384 35 1
26 845 Christopher SMITH Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 0456831 37 1
27 812 Luis F. GOMEZ San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0287731 41 1
28 817 Xi LIN Cupertino, CA 4 SJBC 0565470 19 1
29 839 Si WONG San Francisco, CA 4 SJBC 0545361 31 1
30 816 Dominic LI San Francisco, CA 4 SJBC 0589788 29 1
31 804 Benjamin CHI Santa Rosa, CA 4 Team Swift 0580259 18 1
32 851 Aaron FROLEY 5 526065 1
33 808 Phil EVERITT Cupertino, CA 4 0513857 50 1
34 826 Kimmo PYLVANAINEN San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0571651 35 1
35 848 Nathan YEE Livermore, CA 4 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 0572555 25 1
36 801 Andrew BAUTISTA Saratoga, CA 4 SJBC 0590619 29 1
37 844 James FISHER Santa Rosa, CA 4 0349020 54 1
38 836 Brendan TERRALL Mountain View, CA 4 MBRC 0570529 20 1
DNP 809 Michael FORD Menlo Park, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0307585 32 1
DNP 813 Bill HENDRIX San Rafael, CA 4 0578783 32 1
DNP 814 Donald HERSAM San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0586035 26 1
DNP 819 Adrien MAGNUS Berkeley, CA 4 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0570009 31 1
DNP 824 Travis MILLER Modesto, CA 4 Team Swift 0582850 16 1
DNP 828 Joseph ROGERS San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0466635 30 1
DNP 833 Brian SHIELDS Oakland, CA 4 0570890 37 1
DNP 840 Jase STONE Los Gatos, CA 4 SJBC 513456 16 1
DNP 841 Matthew MILLS San Mateo, CA 4 0590994 43 1
DNP 850 Hector ALANIS Campbell, CA 4 0581522 29 1
DNS Charles ENGLISH Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0570984 18
DNS Hernan GATPANDAN San Mateo, CA 4 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0423129 32
DNS Matthew SCOTT San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0571988 36
Field: 48 of 100

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  » Willner (7), Liu (3), Gomez (1), Lin (1), Wong (1)
  « Li, Pylvanainen, Bautista, Stone, Hersam
13
2 Kovarus Racing Team
  » Masterman (9), Espiritu (1), Alpuerto (1)
11
3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Dalmasson (4), Voesenek (1), Bumm (1)
6
Table notes: