Santa Anita Park Crit #3

Criterium: Sunday Sept. 29, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Santa Anita Park Race Series

Cat 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 533 Morris J 5
2 536 Sean KRICK 5
3 572 Edward CORONA 5
4 530 Dean CAMERON 5
5 543 Michael MULLOY 5 Wolfpack Bike Racing
Table notes:

Masters 50/55+ 1-4 Podiums

Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 18 James STARK 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal
2 3 Artemio MARTINEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal
3 14 Jaime GARCIA 4 hie cycling / Tough Racing
4 4 John SLOVER 1 Velo Pasadena Team
5 7 Brett WOLFF 5

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 696 Christopher HAHN 2
2 698 Aljohn FERNANDEZ 4 IRZ Integrity RiderZ
3 699 James PERREN 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
Table notes:

Women 3/4 5 Podiums

Women Cat 3/4

No results

Women Cat 5

No results
Table notes:

30+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 272 Wesley WATANABE 3
2 264 Adam STEPHENS 3 Urban South Racing
3 263 Hilario REYES 3
4 208 Michael JOHNSON 3 Dallas Racing
5 210 Kyle COOPER 3
Table notes:

Masters Men 35/45+ 1-3 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 311 Max HERNANDEZ 2 Methods to Winning Elite
2 325 Adam STEPHENS 3 Urban South Racing

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 189 Jason MEIDHOF 1 Methods to Winning Elite
2 186 Christopher HAHN 2
3 187 John SLOVER 1 Velo Pasadena Team
4 188 James PERREN 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 185 Christopher BENNETT 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal
Table notes:

Pro Women 1-3 Podium

No results
Table notes:

Cat 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 362 Hilario REYES 3
2 356 Adam STEPHENS 3 Urban South Racing
3 361 Marco RODRIGUEZ 3 South Bay Wheelmen
4 365 Enrique GUTIERREZ 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 355 Kevin ESCOBAR 3 South Bay Wheelmen
Table notes:

Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 180 Maximino SANCHEZ 4
2 171 Derrick NEVAREZ 4
3 140 Austin CROYET 4
4 170 Erik MUELLER 4
5 144 Jordan EKTEFAIE 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
Table notes:

Pro 1-3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 49 David KENNEDY 2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
2 45 Jason CIANFROCCA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team
3 46 Kyle COOPER 3
4 48 Nazaret RUIZ 3
Table notes: