2019 Santa Anita Park Race Series

Sunday June 9, 2019 & Sunday Aug. 4, 2019 – Scoring & other details
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0119427 49
2 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0331752 25
3 Christian ALBRECHTSEN Glendora 5 573908 24
= 4 Abner GONZ LEZ RIVERA 5 573949 23
= 4 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0088272 23
= 6 Nigel DE SOTA Long Beach, CA 2 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0467758 22
= 6 Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0394680 22
= 6 Jason PAEZ Whittier, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 22
= 9 Erik CASTILLO Duarte, CA 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0457573 21
= 9 Ben FOSTER Topanga, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0411789 21
Total: 26 athletes
Race results: 6/9, 8/4
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0336698 0
= 1 Sarah SHIPLEY La Mesa, CA 3 SkyFlash Racing 0429428 0
Total: 2 athletes
Race results: 6/9, 8/4
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kevin ESCOBAR South Gate, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0510155 47
2 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 41
3 Martin SANDERS Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0306666 28
4 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 25
5 Max HAGGARD San Diego, CA 3 0518786 24
= 6 Enrique GUTIERREZ West Covina, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0163417 23
= 6 Ellis PEDERSEN Santa Monica, CA 3 Team California Juniors 0494443 23
8 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 3 0526417 22
= 9 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0336698 21
= 9 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 0533838 21
Total: 14 athletes
Race results: 6/9, 8/4
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0569959 28
2 Sarah SHIPLEY La Mesa, CA 3 SkyFlash Racing 0429428 27
3 Hannah MEJIA Covina, CA 4 GALAXY CYCLING 0513418 23
4 Olivia LAWSON Carlsbad, CA 4 Skyflash Racing 0419914 22
Total: 4 athletes
Race results: 6/9, 8/4
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Sean GRUMNEY Newbury Park, CA 4 0545689 48
2 Patrick ENGLISH Valencia, CA 4 0560234 43
3 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0576519 41
4 Derrick NEVAREZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0567787 37
5 Eric DIAZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0525948 29
6 Etzael GODINEZ Norwalk, CA 4 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0458797 27
7 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 3 0526417 25
8 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 0533838 24
9 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 4 0496788 23
10 Austin CROYET San Diego, CA 4 0367200 22
Total: 33 athletes
Race results: 6/9, 8/4
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 55
2 James QUA Altadena, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0399950 45
3 Kyle COOPER Colton, CA 3 0533838 42
4 Kevin Frederick LEWIS Santa Barbara, CA 3 0368512 40
= 5 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0529118 26
= 5 Tristan VARGAS Chino, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0538338 26
7 Johnny WHITE Bakersfield, CA 3 Team Factory Cycles 0561349 25
= 8 Rustico RASING National City, CA 4 0497961 23
= 8 Garnett WHITMIRE III Chula Vista, CA 4 0549952 23
= 8 Irvin ZAVALETA Los Angeles, CA 4 Breakaway Cycling / Children s Charity 0524138 23
Total: 36 athletes
Race results: 6/9, 8/4
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
= 1 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0182728 48
= 1 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0088272 48
3 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 25
4 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 23
= 5 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0275162 22
= 5 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Velo Pasadena Team 0069735 22
= 7 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 21
= 7 Rick WETHERALD Wyandotte, MI 2 0188971 21
9 Jason ROSALES Castaic, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070539 20
10 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 19
Total: 16 athletes
Race results: 6/9, 8/4
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0143088 53
2 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 0051418 49
3 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0072715 46
4 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0000497 34
= 5 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 23
= 5 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 23
= 7 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 21
= 7 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 21
9 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0488935 20
10 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 19
Total: 22 athletes
Race results: 6/9, 8/4
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Velo Pasadena Team 0069735 50
2 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 47
3 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 45
4 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 41
5 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0012237 25
6 Artemio MARTINEZ Rialto, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0247807 24
7 Victor CARABALLO Corona, CA 3 0082789 23
8 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 21
9 Bill SANDERS Corona, CA 4 San Diego Bicycle Club 0459867 19
10 D Todd LIPSON Dana Point, CA 2 0073160 18
Total: 11 athletes
Race results: 6/9, 8/4
Table notes:
Place First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 0051418 50
2 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0306544 47
3 Zohrab GEVRIKYAN Pasadena, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0159442 24
4 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 23
5 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0047305 22
6 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0488935 21
7 Jim WILLIAMSON Fontana, CA 3 0377963 20
8 Robert ALLEN Walnut, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0506937 19
9 Jonathan TESSLER Los Angeles, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0244607 0
Total: 9 athletes
Race results: 6/9, 8/4
Table notes: