Santa Anita Park Crit #1

Criterium: Sunday June 9, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Santa Anita Park Race Series

Results: Masters Men 35/45+ 1-3

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 188 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 36 25
2 186 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0182728 41 24
3 192 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0088272 35 23
4 184 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0275162 44 22
5 185 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 44 21
6 96 Jason ROSALES Castaic, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070539 36 20
7 191 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43 19
8 190 James QUA Altadena, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0399950 44 18
9 195 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 49 17
DNP 187 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 47
DNP 189 Richard ROSALES Glendale, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070540 36
DNP 194 Tony MEDINA Norwalk, CA 4 Team Pats 605 0526337 39
Field: 12 of 12

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 249 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0143088 45 25
2 268 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0072715 47 24
3 258 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 53 23
4 266 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 0051418 56 22
5 260 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 48 21
6 255 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0488935 62 20
7 257 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 60 19
8 269 Joe CHANG Los Angeles, CA 3 0000523 46 18
9 256 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation 0306544 56 17
10 253 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Velo Pasadena Team 0069735 53 16
11 259 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Velo Pasadena Team 0419333 48 15
12 251 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0000497 45 14
13 265 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 52 13
14 252 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0047305 58 12
DNP 248 D Todd LIPSON Dana Point, CA 2 0073160 50
DNP 250 Sascha MESSNER Redondo Beach, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0280562 48
DNP 254 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 51
DNP 264 Agustin GONZALEZ 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0299645 54
DNP 267 Daniela GARCIA Alhambra, CA 1 0205934 39
Field: 19 of 37

Combined finish: Masters Men 35/45+ 1-3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 249 Jason MEIDHOF Los Angeles, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0143088 45 25
2 268 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0072715 47 24
3 258 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0263807 53 23
4 188 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0394667 36 25
5 186 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0182728 41 24
6 192 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0088272 35 23
7 266 Christopher HAHN Montecito, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0051418 56 22
8 260 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0313598 48 21
9 184 Wilson BLAS Hollywood, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0275162 44 22
10 185 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0523494 44 21
11 255 Greg WILSON Long Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0488935 62 20
12 257 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0102535 60 19
13 96 Jason ROSALES Castaic, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0070539 36 20
14 269 Joe CHANG Los Angeles, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0000523 46 18
15 256 Chuck WINN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0306544 56 17
16 253 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0069735 53 16
17 259 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0419333 48 15
18 251 Anthony MORROW Cerritos, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0000497 45 14
19 191 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0188439 43 19
20 265 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0305620 52 13
21 252 James PERREN Oceanside, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0047305 58 12
22 190 James QUA Altadena, CA 3 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0399950 44 18
23 195 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 Masters 35+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0003316 49 17
Combined field: 31 of 49

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 266 Christopher HAHN 2 0051418 56 3
#2 249 Jason MEIDHOF 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0143088 45 3
Prime count: 2
Table notes: