Santa Anita Park Crit #1

Criterium: Sunday June 9, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 Santa Anita Park Race Series

Cat 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 523 Max KOSCHNITZKE 5
2 508 Brad MASTROS 5
3 506 Dean CAMERON 5
4 516 Mutlu BASDAS 5 FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
5 518 Greg HICKMAN 5
Table notes:

Masters 50/55+ 1-4 Podiums

Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 720 Robert FRANK 1 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
2 728 Saul NUNEZ 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 727 Bart CLIFFORD 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
4 724 John SLOVER 1 Velo Pasadena Team
5 722 Joel WHEELER 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 80 Christopher HAHN 2
2 84 Chuck WINN 3 South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
3 85 Douglas D'ALUISIO 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
4 81 James PERREN 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 83 Greg WILSON 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
Table notes:

Women 3/4 5 Podiums

Women Cat 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 81 Kelly BOONE 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
2 80 Sarah SHIPLEY 3 SkyFlash Racing
3 82 Hannah MEJIA 4 GALAXY CYCLING
4 79 Olivia LAWSON 4 Skyflash Racing

Women Cat 5

No results
Table notes:

30+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 131 Ben VANMARCKE 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
2 130 James QUA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
3 126 Garnett WHITMIRE III 4
4 116 Kyle COOPER 4
5 141 Joe CHANG 3
Table notes:

Masters Men 35/45+ 1-3 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 188 Christopher REA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
2 186 Max HERNANDEZ 2 Methods to Winning Elite
3 192 Rigoberto MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 184 Wilson BLAS 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
5 185 Byron DAVIS 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 249 Jason MEIDHOF 1 Methods to Winning Elite
2 268 Patrick BOS 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
3 258 Bart CLIFFORD 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
4 266 Christopher HAHN 2
5 260 Paul CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
Table notes:

Pro Women 1-3 Podium

No results
Table notes:

Cat 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 329 Martin SANDERS 3 Velo Club La Grange
2 345 Max HAGGARD 3
3 344 Kevin ESCOBAR 3 South Bay Wheelmen
4 332 Marco RODRIGUEZ 3 South Bay Wheelmen
5 434 Charity CHIA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
Table notes:

Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 477 Jorge ALCARAZ 4
2 478 Kyle COOPER 4
3 483 Mike STARR 4
4 485 Sean GRUMNEY 4
5 464 Jordan EKTEFAIE 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
Table notes:

Pro 1-3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 30 Jason CIANFROCCA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team
2 11 Christian ALBRECHTSEN 5
3 18 Abner GONZ LEZ RIVERA 5
4 23 Jason PAEZ 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team
5 13 Erik CASTILLO 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
Table notes: