Land Park Criterium

Criterium: Saturday March 9, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 SGW & Bariani Omnium

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 916 Damien HAYS 5
2 920 Hong Chun LEUNG 5
3 914 Aaron GORMAN JR 5
4 941 Dylan POWELL 5 Team Roaring Mouse
5 936 Enrique ROJAS 5
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 817 Eric HOUSTON 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
2 813 Mike GIUDICELLI 4 Victory Velo Racing
3 802 Richard BACH 4
4 826 Ron PENNE 4 Chico Cycling Team
5 804 Tim BRIGHT 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
Table notes:

Women 4 & 5 Podiums

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 632 Andrea VILLAROMAN 4 JLVelo Cycling Team
2 625 Rebekah BERMUDEZ 4 SheSpoke Racing
3 633 Christa HOFFMAN 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 628 Kristen JOHANNES 4 SheSpoke Racing
5 626 Erika Kali CUNLIFFE 4 SheSpoke Racing

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 677 Jennie HAWKINS 5 Breakaway Women's Racing
2 680 Rebecka SEPELA 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 682 Sanchez ANDREA 5
4 679 Mara PILLOTT 5
5 675 JIAQI CAO 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 526 Griffin NEMITZ 4
2 539 Trent WILSON 4
3 506 Marcus CHEEK 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 545 Michael GILSON 4 The Olympic Club
5 509 Lorenzo FEHER 4 Team City Racing
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 321 Michelle HOWE 2
2 319 Evelyn HOUND 2 SheSpoke
3 316 Melanie WONG Pro UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20
4 301 Allie BOLLELLA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team
5 308 Haley NIELSEN 2 SheSpoke Racing
Table notes:

Masters 45+/55+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 419 Richard REINHARDT 2 R4R-Make A Wish
2 423 Joseph STARON 2 Touchstone Racing
3 402 Scott BROMSTEAD 1 R4R-Make A Wish
4 430 Jason GREFRATH 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 415 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 481 Lawrence NOLAN 1 CAL-NAT'S Racing
2 470 Greg CHAPLA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 483 Jim SULLIVAN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 478 Jeffrey KATO 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 488 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
Table notes:

Juniors 9-12, 13-14 Podiums

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 601 Maxwell DOYLE 5
2 600 David AVERY 5 CBRE Racing
3 602 Koa GOODSON 5 Reno Wheelmen
4 605 Yuri TUPAZ 5 CBRE Racing

Junior Girls 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 624 Sophia AVERY 5

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 976 Nolan ARINNO 4
2 979 Luke ROBERSON 5
3 978 Massimo MORSON 5 Team Swift
4 977 Shyam BHEGADE 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 975 Brady ARINNO 5

Junior Girls 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 999 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
2 998 Taleah ABOLT 4 Chico Cycling Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 220 John NOVIKOFF 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 232 Randy BRAMBLETT 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 230 Joshua WOOD 3
4 201 Christopher BAKER 1
5 210 Scott COX 1 Cognition
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 114 Nate PEARSON 3
2 124 Jeff SCOTT 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 118 David Michael SWEET 3 SunPower Racing
4 133 Alex HARRISON 3
5 130 Fernando PADILLA 3 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Pro 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 7 Matt CHATLAONG 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 22 Jeff LINDER 1 Terun Elite
3 15 Creighton GRUBER 2 Team Swift
4 18 Stephan HOFFMAN 1 Team CLIF Bar Cycling
5 20 Robert LANDER 1 AMain Cycling Team
Table notes: