Land Park Criterium

Criterium: Saturday March 9, 2019 – Schedule
Part of the 2019 SGW & Bariani Omnium

Results: Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 220 John NOVIKOFF Rocklin, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0239990 44 1
2 232 Randy BRAMBLETT Oakland, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0187194 37 2
3 230 Joshua WOOD Sacramento, CA 3 0165447 37 3
4 201 Christopher BAKER Sacramento, CA 1 0047424 50 4
5 210 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 1 Cognition 0288732 46 5
6 225 Gregory WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0246669 35 6
7 200 David ALLEN Santa Cruz, CA 1 Cognition Racing Road 0001399 49 7
8 224 Phil TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0396818 49 8
9 233 Kevin TANAKA Quincy, CA 2 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0497084 40 9
10 213 Chris ESPY Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0061649 45 10
11 219 Lawrence NOLAN Fremont, CA 1 CAL-NAT'S Racing 0026205 61 11
12 202 Kimio BAZETT Sacramento, CA 3 0549000 41 12
13 214 Casey FALLON Sacramento, CA 2 Touchstone Racing 0331532 37 13
14 216 Ronnie LEAVITT Rocklin, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0319284 50 14
15 237 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 Delta Velo 0255279 55 15
16 215 Tyler JANKE Folsom, CA 1 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0057315 48 16
17 208 Michael CLAUDIO Sacramento, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0248052 41 17
18 206 Greg CHAPLA Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0282712 55 18
19 207 Ryan CHEPERNICH Auburn, CA 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0507192 38 19
20 229 Brian MCANDREWS Danville, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0345270 59 20
21 203 John BERGMANN Albany, CA 1 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0187522 43 21
22 239 Aaron MARCHAND Sacramento, CA 3 Folsom Bike/Trek 0289169 39 22
23 226 Russell WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 SP2life Elite Cycling Team 0236024 40 23
24 212 Michael EGAN West Sacrametno, CA 2 0124893 43 24
25 235 Jeff SCOTT Roseville, CA 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0413795 35 25
26 231 Nathanael DUNN Fair Oaks, CA 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0290357 38 26
27 223 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Cognition Racing Road 0418909 49 27
28 227 Melanie WONG San Ramon, CA Pro UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20 0392651 33 28
29 211 Craig DOLLEY El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 0158073 51 29
30 228 Scott WATERS Reno, NV 2 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 0298411 35 30
DNP 209 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 ThirstyBear Cycling 0261718 53
DNP 218 Jay NEWTON Roseville, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0271095 50
DNP 234 Aron YEVUTA Auburn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0214194 40
DNP 236 Garin MOORE Auburn, CA 3 Victory Velo Racing 0393115 43
DNP 238 Richard HUFFORD Granite Bay, CA 2 0365212 49
DNS Brian BROWN Sacramento, CA 2 Folsom Bike/Trek 0365111 39
DNS Jason BROWN Lodi, CA 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0053115 51
DNS Seth MCDONOUGH Chico, CA 3 0126770 37
DNS Virgilio PIGLIUCCI Oakland, CA 1 Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0383065 38
DNS Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 KaiVelo Racing 0041848 49
Field: 35 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age
#1 224 Phil TERCERO 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0396818 49
#2 203 John BERGMANN 1 Team CLIF Bar Cycling 0187522 43
#3 210 Scott COX 1 Cognition 0288732 46
#4 218 Jay NEWTON 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0271095 50
#5 215 Tyler JANKE 1 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0057315 48
#6 215 Tyler JANKE 1 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0057315 48
Prime count: 6
Table notes: