MWO: Stage 2 - Barry Wolfe Grand Prix

Criterium: Sunday May 26, 2019 – Schedule
A stage of the Memorial Weekend Omnium

Results: Men Pro, 1-3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 21 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA 1 0331752 20 40
2 1 Justin WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0197316 30 35
3 2 Christian ALBRECHTSEN Glendora, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 573908 21 31
4 16 Bryan LARSEN San Jose, CA 1 Team California 0195204 29 28
5 9 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 Southern California Velo 0119427 35 26
6 39 Chris HILDRETH Los Angeles, CA 2 Orange Pedal Cycling 0494860 30 25
7 28 CJ WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 2 0224178 28 24
8 53 Christian MOLINA La Crescenta, CA 1 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0404003 21 23
9 30 Cameron BOND Valencia, CA 1 0424733 29 22
10 42 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 50 21
11 27 Jasper VERKUIJL Torrance, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0524735 30 20
12 43 Eddy HUNTSMAN Newport Beach, CA 3 Team Swift 0393676 17 19
13 Number missed – contact an official
14 8 Erik CASTILLO Duarte, CA 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0457573 18 17
15 22 Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0394680 18 16
16 37 Callum GORDON Redlands, CA Pro 24 15
17 12 Abner GONZALEZ RIVERA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 573949 2019 14
18 33 Keith TUSSEY Camarillo, CA 3 Monster Media Racing 0365184 36 13
19 18 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 3 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0344612 17 12
20 19 Robert LOZOYA Santa Barbara, CA 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0337388 28 11
21 24 Jason PAEZ Whittier, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 30 10
22 38 Nazaret RUIZ Altadena, CA 3 0496690 33 9
23 17 Casey LEE Santa Ana, CA 3 Bicycles Plus Racing 0410762 30 8
24 4 Ben BERTIGER Altadena, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0213564 26 7
25 46 James LAVELLE Salt Lake City, UT 2 0393678 35 6
26 15 Zachary LABRY Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0235849 33 5
27 45 Eric BOARMAN San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0345208 36 4
28 5 Diego BINATENA Playa Del Rey, CA 1 0253770 23 3
29 29 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0224173 26 2
30 41 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0310139 49 1
31 51 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0529200 22
32 20 Jose MATA Oxnard, CA 3 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0279256 32
33 50 Jordan ZHDANOV Encino, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0291483 23
34 52 Joe CHANG Los Angeles, CA 3 0000523 46
35 44 Ruben SAATJIAN Santa Barbara, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0422984 20
36 48 Benjamin EICHOLTZ Aliso Viejo, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0000061 46
37 36 Matt BRANTVEYN San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0392952 32
38 31 Alexander WINTER Santa Clara, CA 2 Team California 0494786 23
39 7 Patrick CARO Claremont, CA 1 Go Fast - Incycle 0088582 50
40 47 David KENNEDY Burbank, CA 2 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0368740 24
41 3 Stefano BARBERI Newbury Park, CA 1 0136696 35
42 11 Steven FULLER Claremont, CA 1 Southern California Velo 0416256 26
43 23 Angel MUNOZ New Hall, CA 2 Legion of Los Angeles 0441005 25
44 6 Andrew BOSCO Upland, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0215226 31
45 13 Samuel (Hunter) GROVE Pomona, CA 1 0218355 26
46 32 Dante YOUNG Pacoima, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0414050 24
47 14 John JANNECK Brea, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0419309 24
48 35 Roberto URQUIZA Pico Rivera, CA 2 Go Fast 0207277 46
DNP 10 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 46
DNP 34 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 0394405 43
DNP 40 Cesar REYES Bell, CA 2 0433432 20
DNP 49 Frank SARATE Claremont, CA 1 0049658 53
DNS Leo REYES Ontario, CA 2 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0371906 36
DNS Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45
Field: 51 of 98

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
Prime #1 9 Jason CIANFROCCA 1 Southern California Velo 0119427 35 5
4 Ben BERTIGER 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0213564 26 3
Primes #2 21 Sean MCELROY 1 0331752 20 5
5 Diego BINATENA 1 0253770 23 3
Prime count: 2

Classification: Pro 1/2/3

Omnium classification after Stage 2 - Barry Wolfe Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 21 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA 1 0331752 85
2 2 Christian ALBRECHTSEN Glendora, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 573908 61
3 12 Abner GONZALEZ RIVERA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 573949 45
4 5 Diego BINATENA Playa Del Rey, CA 1 0253770 39
5 1 Justin WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0197316 35
6 42 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 35
7 25 Cory LOCKWOOD Tehachapi, CA 1 SEMPER PORRO 0426188 35
8 30 Cameron BOND Valencia, CA 1 0424733 33
9 9 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 Southern California Velo 0119427 31
10 16 Bryan LARSEN San Jose, CA 1 Team California 0195204 28
11 24 Jason PAEZ Whittier, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 27
12 22 Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0394680 26
13 21 Angel MUNOZ New Hall, CA 2 Legion of Los Angeles 0441005 26
14 39 Chris HILDRETH Los Angeles, CA 2 Orange Pedal Cycling 0494860 25
15 14 John JANNECK Brea, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0419309 25
16 28 CJ WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 2 0224178 24
17 53 Christian MOLINA La Crescenta, CA 1 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0404003 23
18 19 Robert LOZOYA Santa Barbara, CA 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0337388 23
19 23 Erick HERRERA Los Angeles, CA 3 0552848 23
20 29 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0224173 22
21 31 Christopher BAIRD San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0213120 22
22 32 Hunter WILSON Redlands, CA 2 Team California 0378822 21
23 27 Jasper VERKUIJL Torrance, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0524735 20
24 20 Max MOTSCHWILLER San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0413239 20
25 43 Eddy HUNTSMAN Newport Beach, CA 3 Team Swift 0393676 19
26 12 Samuel (Hunter) GROVE Pomona, CA 1 0218355 19
27 8 Erik CASTILLO Duarte, CA 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0457573 17
28 29 David BAAR Santa Monica, CA 2 Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic 0346596 16
29 33 Devin WILSON Redlands, CA 3 Team California Juniors 0378823 15
30 33 Keith TUSSEY Camarillo, CA 3 Monster Media Racing 0365184 13
31 30 Matt BRANTVEYN San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0392952 13
32 18 Pablo LOZANO Chula Vista, CA 3 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0344612 12
33 4 Ben BERTIGER Altadena, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0213564 10
34 38 Nazaret RUIZ Altadena, CA 3 0496690 9
35 17 Casey LEE Santa Ana, CA 3 Bicycles Plus Racing 0410762 8
36 46 James LAVELLE Salt Lake City, UT 2 0393678 6
37 15 Zachary LABRY Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0235849 5
38 45 Eric BOARMAN San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0345208 4
39 41 Chuck HUANG Long Beach, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0310139 1
40 10 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 0
41 34 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 0394405 0
42 40 Cesar REYES Bell, CA 2 0433432 0
43 49 Frank SARATE Claremont, CA 1 0049658 0
44 5 Martin ADAMCZYK Oceanside, CA 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0115698 0
45 9 Chase GOLDSTEIN Los Angeles, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0347396 0
46 10 Graham GOLDSTEIN Los Angeles, CA 2 SoCalCycling.com 0510481 0
47 15 Drew KOGON Pacific Palisades, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0313290 0
48 18 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0088272 0
49 28 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0383998 0
Total: 49 athletes
Table notes: