MWO: Stage 1 - Lake Hughes Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Saturday May 25, 2019 – Schedule
A stage of the Memorial Weekend Omnium

Results: Men Pro, 1-3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 17 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA 1 0331752 20 40
2 25 Cory LOCKWOOD Tehachapi, CA 1 SEMPER PORRO 0426188 31 35
3 11 Abner GONZALEZ RIVERA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 573949 2019 31
4 7 Diego BINATENA Playa Del Rey, CA 1 0253770 23 28
5 6 Christian ALBRECHTSEN Glendora, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 573908 21 26
6 14 John JANNECK Brea, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0419309 24 25
7 21 Angel MUNOZ New Hall, CA 2 Legion of Los Angeles 0441005 25 24
8 23 Erick HERRERA Los Angeles, CA 3 0552848 23 23
9 31 Christopher BAIRD San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0213120 31 22
10 32 Hunter WILSON Redlands, CA 2 Team California 0378822 19 21
11 20 Max MOTSCHWILLER San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0413239 32 20
12 12 Samuel (Hunter) GROVE Pomona, CA 1 0218355 26 19
13 24 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0224173 26 18
14 22 Jason PAEZ Whittier, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 30 17
15 29 David BAAR Santa Monica, CA 2 Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic 0346596 33 16
16 33 Devin WILSON Redlands, CA 3 Team California Juniors 0378823 18 15
17 26 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 50 14
18 30 Matt BRANTVEYN San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0392952 32 13
19 16 Robert LOZOYA Santa Barbara, CA 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0337388 28 12
20 8 Cameron BOND Valencia, CA 1 0424733 29 11
21 19 Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0394680 18 10
DNP 1 Justin WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0197316 30
DNP 5 Martin ADAMCZYK Oceanside, CA 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0115698 40
DNP 9 Chase GOLDSTEIN Los Angeles, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0347396 31
DNP 10 Graham GOLDSTEIN Los Angeles, CA 2 SoCalCycling.com 0510481 27
DNP 15 Drew KOGON Pacific Palisades, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0313290 25
DNP 18 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0088272 35
DNP 27 Callum GORDON Redlands, CA Pro 24
DNP 28 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0383998 34
DNP 34 Christian MOLINA La Crescenta, CA 1 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0404003 21
Field: 30 of 71

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
KOM #1 27 Callum GORDON Pro 24 2
21 Angel MUNOZ 2 Legion of Los Angeles 0441005 25 1
KOM #2 27 Callum GORDON Pro 24 2
21 Angel MUNOZ 2 Legion of Los Angeles 0441005 25 1
KOM #3 24 Cory WILLIAMS 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0224173 26 2
27 Callum GORDON Pro 24 1
KOM #4 7 Diego BINATENA 1 0253770 23 2
6 Christian ALBRECHTSEN 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 573908 21 1
KOM #5 6 Christian ALBRECHTSEN 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 573908 21 2
7 Diego BINATENA 1 0253770 23 1
KOM #6 7 Diego BINATENA 1 0253770 23 2
6 Christian ALBRECHTSEN 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 573908 21 1
Prime count: 6

Classification: Pro 1/2/3

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Lake Hughes Circuit Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 17 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA 1 0331752 40
2 25 Cory LOCKWOOD Tehachapi, CA 1 SEMPER PORRO 0426188 35
3 7 Diego BINATENA Playa Del Rey, CA 1 0253770 33
4 11 Abner GONZALEZ RIVERA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 573949 31
5 6 Christian ALBRECHTSEN Glendora, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 573908 30
6 21 Angel MUNOZ New Hall, CA 2 Legion of Los Angeles 0441005 26
7 14 John JANNECK Brea, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0419309 25
8 23 Erick HERRERA Los Angeles, CA 3 0552848 23
9 31 Christopher BAIRD San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0213120 22
10 32 Hunter WILSON Redlands, CA 2 Team California 0378822 21
11 20 Max MOTSCHWILLER San Francisco, CA 2 The Olympic Club 0413239 20
12 24 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0224173 20
13 12 Samuel (Hunter) GROVE Pomona, CA 1 0218355 19
14 22 Jason PAEZ Whittier, CA 1 Southern California Velo Elite Team 0270844 17
15 29 David BAAR Santa Monica, CA 2 Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic 0346596 16
16 33 Devin WILSON Redlands, CA 3 Team California Juniors 0378823 15
17 26 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 14
18 30 Matt BRANTVEYN San Diego, CA 2 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0392952 13
19 16 Robert LOZOYA Santa Barbara, CA 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0337388 12
20 8 Cameron BOND Valencia, CA 1 0424733 11
21 19 Osvaldo MORA Norwalk, CA 2 Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0394680 10
22 34 Christian MOLINA La Crescenta, CA 1 M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles 0404003 0
23 5 Martin ADAMCZYK Oceanside, CA 1 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0115698 0
24 9 Chase GOLDSTEIN Los Angeles, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 0347396 0
25 10 Graham GOLDSTEIN Los Angeles, CA 2 SoCalCycling.com 0510481 0
26 15 Drew KOGON Pacific Palisades, CA 1 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0313290 0
27 18 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0088272 0
28 28 Thomas RENNIER Los Angeles, CA 2 Subaru Santa Monica Racing 0383998 0
29 1 Justin WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0197316 0
Total: 29 athletes
Table notes: