Memorial Weekend Omnium

Saturday May 25, 2019 to Monday May 27, 2019 – Classification rules

Stages

Omnium Classification

Pro 1/2/3

Final Omnium classification after Stage 3 - CBR Carson Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 22 Sean MCELROY Palmdale, CA 1 0331752 104
2 2 Christian ALBRECHTSEN Glendora, CA 1 SoCalCycling.com Team 573908 83
3 4 Diego BINATENA Playa Del Rey, CA 1 0253770 79
4 1 Justin WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0197316 68
5 30 Cory WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 1 Legion of Los Angeles 0224173 62
6 6 Cameron BOND Valencia, CA 1 0424733 57
7 18 Bryan LARSEN San Jose, CA 1 Team California 0195204 53
8 29 CJ WILLIAMS Pomona, CA 2 0224178 50
9 8 Jason CIANFROCCA La Mirada, CA 1 Southern California Velo 0119427 49
10 38 Espen KATERAAS Sierra Madre, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0193942 49

Women Pro/1/2/3

Final Omnium classification after Stage 3 - CBR Carson Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 649 Paige HANDY Woodland Hills, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0397782 104
2 650 Jessica BAUMGARDNER Santa Barbara, CA 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0422958 97
3 642 Ashley DUBAN Austin, TX 1 Team Yacht Club 0340314 77
4 639 Shelby REYNOLDS San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Women 0188007 75
5 637 Christina BIRCH Los Angeles, CA 2 0294746 74
6 643 Katie MARDAYAT Northridge, CA 2 Serious Cycling 0522750 64
7 646 Georgeta UNGUREANU Tarzana, CA 2 Sisterhood of Cycling 0516694 59
8 645 Charity CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0336698 46
9 647 Thialor MIZE Tehachapi, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Women 0495264 41
10 638 Daniela GARCIA Alhambra, CA 1 0205934 29

Elite 3/4

Final Omnium classification after Stage 3 - CBR Carson Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 324 Travis REMP Palmdale, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0395485 98
2 348 Noah VOYLES Buellton, CA 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0432103 79
3 349 Sholom JAEGER Los Angeles, CA 3 0402531 71
4 306 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 60
5 338 BryAn SEDILLO Pico Rivera, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0550968 48
6 336 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 4 0526417 47
7 302 Alexander BAKER Sagle, ID 4 0535505 46
8 330 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 46
9 592 Cheyne PARROTT Mission Viejo, CA 4 0557432 43
10 345 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 0523661 42

Women Cat 3/4/5

Final Omnium classification after Stage 3 - CBR Carson Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 608 Marilyne DECKMAN Redondo Beach, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0402969 95
2 602 Grace HUTTON Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0543843 90
3 604 Mary Joyce MONTON Los Angeles, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling 0547295 90
4 611 Christina OOI Santa Monica, CA 3 Sisterhood of Cycling 0459854 87
5 600 Kelly BOONE Newhall, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0569959 83
6 606 Chloe PATRICK Carson, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0424176 80
7 610 Avry HOWES Rancho Cucamunga, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0528404 75
8 603 Daniele MONAHAN El Segundo, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0520052 69
9 601 MELISSA HALEY Riverside, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0549489 49
10 607 Katherine WYMBS Long Beach, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0386021 43

Elite 4/5

Final Omnium classification after Stage 3 - CBR Carson Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 417 Mike STARR Los Angeles, CA 4 0496788 127
2 437 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 106
3 405 Patrick ENGLISH Valencia, CA 4 0560234 70
4 432 Eliseo AREVALO Winnetka, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0532262 69
5 427 Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424489 64
6 441 James BARNWELL Bellflower, CA 4 Velo Pasadena Team 0529118 61
7 420 Steven WALTER Marina Del Rey, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0525430 55
8 436 Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0064543 42
9 420 Josue TREJO CADENA Canoga Park, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0497471 40
10 411 Nick MARTINEZ Seal Beach, CA 5 0430540 39

Elite 5

Final Omnium classification after Stage 3 - CBR Carson Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 502 Michael DASILVA Los Angeles, CA 5 0578492 100
2 571 Nick MARTINEZ Seal Beach, CA 5 0430540 76
3 504 Brad MASTROS Cypress, CA 5 0376277 67
4 569 Leigh HAYWOOD Santa Clarita, CA 5 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0170660 52
5 567 Ethan ZEHR Tehachapi, CA 5 0541579 45
6 503 Jordan EKTEFAIE Santa Clarita, CA 5 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0576519 40
7 570 Matt SMITH Phoenix, AZ 5 Bike Accident Attorneys 0569504 40
8 565 Olav SCHROEDER San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0572288 38
9 566 Niclas SCHROEDER San Diego, CA 5 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0572290 38
10 563 Samuel SOLESBEE Anaheim, CA 5 0551091 35

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Final Omnium classification after Stage 3 - CBR Carson Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 229 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 111
2 208 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 99
3 232 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 66
4 226 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 56
5 203 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 52
6 217 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 49
7 201 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 46
8 574 Aaron BOYLESTON Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0204541 44
9 223 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Velo Pasadena Team 0419333 36
10 575 Nicholas BISHOP Costa Mesa, CA 2 Aloha Cycling 0227888 36

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Final Omnium classification after Stage 3 - CBR Carson Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 133 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 88
2 103 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 85
3 142 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 73
4 118 Thomas (Tommy) ROBLES Santa Ana, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0229707 56
5 104 Matthew CARINIO San Luis Obispo, CA 1 Schnur Racing 0006109 53
6 138 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 49
7 151 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 45
8 113 Rudolph NAPOLITANO Santa Monica, CA 1 0214693 43
9 122 Tony RAGO Las Vegas, NV 2 Les Rois Cycling Club 0421186 43
10 319 Chris DEMARCHI Chino, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0009156 43

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Final Omnium classification after Stage 3 - CBR Carson Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 729 Mike FRIAS Moorpark, CA 2 0012407 112
2 730 Bradley JONES Brea, CA 2 BBI-SIC 0018133 94
3 706 Chris JAGGERS Yorba Linda, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0423159 89
4 709 Robert KNOCK Nipomo, CA 2 Carefast/Storck 0087821 85
5 720 Gardner DESROBERTS Menifee, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0009315 77
6 702 Douglas D'ALUISIO Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2 Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0102535 54
7 726 Eric ZOOK Somis, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0406082 48
8 717 Mark PALMER San Diego, CA 3 0272765 45
9 711 David MACK Los Angeles, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Masters 0395303 41
10 725 Jon NIST Claremont, CA 2 Monster Media Racing 0052062 40
Table notes: