MWO: Stage 2 - Barry Wolfe Grand Prix

Criterium: Sunday May 26, 2019 – Schedule
A stage of the Memorial Weekend Omnium

Results: Masters 35+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 222 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45 40
2 224 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 36 35
3 218 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 51 31
4 207 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 47 28
5 229 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 42 26
6 204 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 44 25
7 228 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 48 24
8 210 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Schnur Racing 0155869 48 23
9 223 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 37 22
10 201 Matthew CARINIO San Luis Obispo, CA 1 Schnur Racing 0006109 47 21
11 227 Peter DORANTES Pine Mountain Club, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0494008 46 20
12 220 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Velo Pasadena Team 0419333 48 19
13 206 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 41 18
14 212 Jason ROSALES Castaic, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070539 36 17
15 219 Darren WILLIAMS Roanoke, IN 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0084148 53 16
16 209 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 52 15
17 205 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0547957 48 14
18 221 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 0394405 43 13
19 214 Steven SALAZAR Los Angeles, CA 2 Methods to Winning Masters 0089415 37 12
20 215 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43 11
21 216 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 51 10
22 226 Francois JONES Inglewood, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0356829 48 9
23 213 Richard ROSALES North Hollywood, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070540 36 8
24 225 Derek BRAUCH Manhattan Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Masters 0293557 46 7
25 200 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0211927 47 6
26 203 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 46 5
DNP 208 D Todd LIPSON Dana Point, CA 2 0073160 50
DNP 211 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0364697 52
DNP 217 Earl DETRICK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0009327 53
DNS Benjamin COLLINS Westlake Village, CA 3 0175061 43
Field: 29 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
Prime #1 222 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45 5
224 Christopher REA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 36 3
Prime #2 222 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45 5
224 Christopher REA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 36 3
Prime count: 2

Classification: Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Omnium classification after Stage 2 - Barry Wolfe Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 224 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 70
2 222 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 66
3 229 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 51
4 574 Aaron BOYLESTON Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0204541 44
5 206 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 42
6 575 Nicholas BISHOP Costa Mesa, CA 2 Aloha Cycling 0227888 36
7 562 David MAYHEW Bakersfield, CA 2 Team Factory Cycles 0523668 33
8 218 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 31
9 207 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 28
10 560 James LAVELLE Salt Lake City, UT 2 0393678 28
11 564 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0337994 26
12 204 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 25
13 228 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 24
14 210 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Schnur Racing 0155869 23
15 223 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 22
16 571 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA 3 Franco Factory Racing 0060106 22
17 201 Matthew CARINIO San Luis Obispo, CA 1 Schnur Racing 0006109 21
18 569 Nicholas JEPSON Newhall, CA 2 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0468408 21
19 227 Peter DORANTES Pine Mountain Club, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0494008 20
20 220 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Velo Pasadena Team 0419333 19
21 212 Jason ROSALES Castaic, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070539 17
22 219 Darren WILLIAMS Roanoke, IN 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0084148 16
23 209 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 15
24 205 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0547957 14
25 221 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 0394405 13
26 214 Steven SALAZAR Los Angeles, CA 2 Methods to Winning Masters 0089415 12
27 215 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 11
28 216 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 10
29 226 Francois JONES Inglewood, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0356829 9
30 213 Richard ROSALES North Hollywood, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070540 8
31 225 Derek BRAUCH Manhattan Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Masters 0293557 7
32 200 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0211927 6
33 203 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 5
34 565 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0072715 2
35 211 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0364697 0
36 217 Earl DETRICK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0009327 0
37 208 D Todd LIPSON Dana Point, CA 2 0073160 0
38 563 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0466656 0
39 561 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 0
Total: 39 athletes
Table notes: