MWO: Stage 3 - CBR Carson Criterium

Criterium: Monday May 27, 2019 – Schedule
A stage of the Memorial Weekend Omnium

Results: Masters 35+ (Cat 1-3)

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 229 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45 40
2 225 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0088272 35 35
3 224 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 45 31
4 243 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 53 28
5 208 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 36 26
6 217 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 48 25
7 203 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 47 24
8 216 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0007230 50 23
9 242 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Velo Pasadena Team 0069735 53 22
10 201 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 44 21
11 213 James QUA Altadena, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0399950 44 20
12 218 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0182728 41 19
13 235 Jason ROSALES Castaic, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070539 36 18
14 223 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Velo Pasadena Team 0419333 48 17
15 230 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 0394405 43 16
16 211 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43 15
17 226 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 41 14
18 233 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 42 13
19 241 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 48 12
20 240 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 43 11
21 232 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 42 10
22 214 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 51 9
23 237 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 37 8
24 209 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 53 7
25 219 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 50 6
26 222 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 49 5
27 221 Darren WILLIAMS Roanoke, IN 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0084148 53 4
28 205 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 52 3
29 238 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 45 2
30 244 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 50 1
31 234 Robert FRANK Redondo Beach, CA 1 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0012237 52
32 220 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 47
33 215 Greg KOGUT San Diego, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0303908 46
34 210 Steven SALAZAR Los Angeles, CA 2 Methods to Winning Masters 0089415 37
35 227 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0072715 47
36 231 Aaron WIMBERLEY Redondo Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0195952 43
37 239 John WALSH San Diego, CA 1 0037101 56
DNP 200 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 46
DNP 202 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0360237 53
DNP 204 D Todd LIPSON Dana Point, CA 2 0073160 50
DNP 206 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Schnur Racing 0155869 48
DNP 212 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 49
DNP 228 Richard ROSALES North Hollywood, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070540 36
DNP 236 Francois JONES Inglewood, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0356829 48
DNS Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0364697 52
Field: 44 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
Prime #1 229 Charon SMITH 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 45 5
208 Christopher REA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 36 3
Prime #2 232 Matthew EASTER 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 42 5
218 Max HERNANDEZ 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0182728 41 3
Prime count: 2

Classification: Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Final Omnium classification after Stage 3 - CBR Carson Criterium
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 229 Charon SMITH Signal Hill, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0216760 111
2 208 Christopher REA Ontario, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0394667 99
3 232 Matthew EASTER Valencia, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0396622 66
4 226 Seth HUGGINS Simi Valley, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0417656 56
5 203 Johnny LANCE North Hollywood, CA 2 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0237706 52
6 217 Paul CHIA Castaic, CA 1 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0313598 49
7 201 Byron DAVIS Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0523494 46
8 574 Aaron BOYLESTON Thousand Oaks, CA 1 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0204541 44
9 223 Kendall STANLEY Compton, CA 2 Velo Pasadena Team 0419333 36
10 575 Nicholas BISHOP Costa Mesa, CA 2 Aloha Cycling 0227888 36
11 225 Rigoberto MEZA Murrieta, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0088272 35
12 235 Jason ROSALES Castaic, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070539 35
13 562 David MAYHEW Bakersfield, CA 2 Team Factory Cycles 0523668 33
14 224 Philip TINSTMAN San Marcos, CA 1 Monster Media Racing 0035628 31
15 218 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0060730 31
16 237 Rahsaan BAHATI Los Angeles, CA 1 Methods to Winning Elite 0116625 30
17 230 Arturo ANAYA Bell. Gardens, CA 2 0394405 29
18 243 Bart CLIFFORD Thousand Oaks, CA 1 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0263807 28
19 560 James LAVELLE Salt Lake City, UT 2 0393678 28
20 211 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 26
21 564 Daniel CALDERA Rancho Cucamonga, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0337994 26
22 216 Scott COCHRAN Riverside, CA 1 Monster Media Elite Masters 0007230 23
23 206 John OLSEN Pismo Beach, CA 3 Schnur Racing 0155869 23
24 242 John SLOVER Camarillo, CA 1 Velo Pasadena Team 0069735 22
25 218 Max HERNANDEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0182728 22
26 571 Tory GILLETT Oxnard, CA 3 Franco Factory Racing 0060106 22
27 201 Matthew CARINIO San Luis Obispo, CA 1 Schnur Racing 0006109 21
28 569 Nicholas JEPSON Newhall, CA 2 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0468408 21
29 213 James QUA Altadena, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0399950 20
30 221 Darren WILLIAMS Roanoke, IN 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0084148 20
31 227 Peter DORANTES Pine Mountain Club, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0494008 20
32 214 Joel WHEELER Stevenson Ranch, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0305399 19
33 205 Saul NUNEZ Indio, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0305620 18
34 205 Ludovic HILDE Simi Valley, CA 3 Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 0547957 14
35 233 Rooney ESCOBAR Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0512123 13
36 241 Ruben MEZA Ontario, CA 1 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0062483 12
37 214 Steven SALAZAR Los Angeles, CA 2 Methods to Winning Masters 0089415 12
38 240 Hilario REYES Bell Gardens, CA 3 0423364 11
39 236 Francois JONES Inglewood, CA 2 Methods to Winning Elite 0356829 9
40 228 Richard ROSALES North Hollywood, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0070540 8
41 209 Kenneth ROGERS Cerritos, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0280925 7
42 225 Derek BRAUCH Manhattan Beach, CA 1 Methods to Winning Masters 0293557 7
43 219 Kirk BAUSCH Irvine, CA 2 Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0099426 6
44 200 Tony BRADY Thousand Oaks, CA 1 0211927 6
45 222 Christopher BENNETT Valley Center, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0003316 5
46 200 Christopher DAGGS San Diego, CA 2 0055666 5
47 238 John GARBO Ontario, CA 1 Pacific Premier Bank 0396393 2
48 565 Patrick BOS Valencia, CA 1 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0072715 2
49 244 James STARK Murrieta, CA 2 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0050383 1
50 204 D Todd LIPSON Dana Point, CA 2 0073160 0
51 212 Steve NETTER Menifee, CA 3 Impact Racing Team 0457996 0
52 202 Terry JOHNES San Diego, CA 3 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0360237 0
53 211 Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0364697 0
54 217 Earl DETRICK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0009327 0
55 563 Ryan RESELLA Valencia, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0466656 0
56 561 Oktay ORTABASI Studio City, CA 2 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0026824 0
Total: 56 athletes
Table notes: