MWO: Stage 2 - Barry Wolfe Grand Prix

Criterium: Sunday May 26, 2019 – Schedule
A stage of the Memorial Weekend Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 328 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 30 40
2 347 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 40 35
3 345 Sholom JAEGER Los Angeles, CA 3 0402531 27 31
4 341 Travis REMP Palmdale, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0395485 28 28
5 348 Noah VOYLES Buellton, CA 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0432103 23 26
6 332 Jordan ZHDANOV Encino, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0291483 23 25
7 320 Garrison MEJIA Covina, CA 3 GALAXY CYCLING 0496623 20 24
8 324 Andrew STALLINGS La Verne, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0413698 26 23
9 339 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 0523661 48 22
10 336 Jake WELLS San Diego, CA 3 0513353 31 21
11 338 BryAn SEDILLO Pico Rivera, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0550968 25 20
12 329 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 37 19
13 325 Nathan TORRES Costa Mesa, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0401209 28 18
14 306 Christopher DAVY Apple Valley, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0547795 36 17
15 333 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 4 0526417 27 16
16 300 Alexander BAKER Sagle, ID 4 0535505 23 15
17 314 Tyler JOHNSON Pomona, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0423452 27 14
18 327 Ray VEGA Van Nuys, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0260820 28 13
19 315 Casey LEE Santa Ana, CA 3 Bicycles Plus Racing 0410762 30 12
20 316 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0563658 19 11
21 303 Matthew CAPISTRANO Diamond Bar, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0548868 17 10
22 302 Christian CABRAL Riverside, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0461004 23 9
23 310 Alec FRANCO Oxnard, CA 4 0564370 23 8
24 307 Peter DORANTES Pine Mountain Club, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0494008 46 7
25 342 Taylor SISSON Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast/Storck 0459519 29 6
26 301 Patrick BARRETT Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0234133 35 5
27 311 Ryan GIELOW Santa Barbara, CA 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0094401 44 4
28 350 Derrick NEVAREZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0567787 21 3
29 326 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 43 2
30 330 Derel WOLFE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast 0546919 46 1
31 309 Luis ESCAJEDA Pomona, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0407131 30
32 340 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 25
33 346 Denis FAYE Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0424489 49
34 321 Dylan NERREN Riverside, CA 4 Monster Media Elite Masters 0458217 44
35 331 Boyang ZHANG San Diego, CA 4 Swami's Cycling Club 0469036 24
36 337 Jake MARASCO Durango, CO 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0457884 21
37 304 Michael CORDTS Chino, CA 4 Go Fast 0498123 27
38 334 Vincent MAGRET Oak Park, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0349852 52
39 343 Sergei VASILYEV Las Vegas, NV 4 Carefast/Storck 0304123 41
40 335 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 26
41 322 Prince PATEL Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0529200 22
42 317 Ray MARTINEZ Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0543695 33
43 313 Bryan HALE Sylmar, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0064543 46
44 344 Joshua SAYRE Chatsworth, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0287110 25
45 319 Jose MATA Oxnard, CA 3 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0279256 32
46 312 Sebastian GRAEBER Pismo Beach, CA 4 Swami's Cycling Club 0571593 19
DNP 305 Philip CUTLER Meridian, ID 4 Swami's Cycling Club 0570918 21
DNP 308 Gerry DUTTWEILER Ventura, CA 4 0358635 50
DNP 318 Eli MARX-KAHN San Diego, CA 4 Swami's Cycling Club 0548124 20
DNP 349 Earl DETRICK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0009327 53
DNP 351 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0302654 39
DNS Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0364697 52
Field: 51 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
Prime #1 341 Travis REMP 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0395485 28 5
335 Felipe ZAMORA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 26 3
Prime #2 335 Felipe ZAMORA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 26 5
314 Tyler JOHNSON 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0423452 27 3
Prime count: 2

Classification: Elite 3/4

Omnium classification after Stage 2 - Barry Wolfe Grand Prix
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 341 Travis REMP Palmdale, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0395485 69
2 348 Noah VOYLES Buellton, CA 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0432103 51
3 338 BryAn SEDILLO Pico Rivera, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0550968 48
4 592 Cheyne PARROTT Mission Viejo, CA 4 0557432 43
5 328 Indy VILLACORTA Los Angeles, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0549996 40
6 588 Jonathan MILLER San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0555231 38
7 347 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 35
8 345 Sholom JAEGER Los Angeles, CA 3 0402531 31
9 307 Peter DORANTES Pine Mountain Club, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0494008 30
10 333 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 4 0526417 28
11 300 Alexander BAKER Sagle, ID 4 0535505 28
12 579 Taylor DAWSON Santa Monica, CA 3 Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic 0417296 27
13 332 Jordan ZHDANOV Encino, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0291483 25
14 320 Garrison MEJIA Covina, CA 3 GALAXY CYCLING 0496623 24
15 350 Derrick NEVAREZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0567787 24
16 585 Graham JOHNSON San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0552491 24
17 324 Andrew STALLINGS La Verne, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0413698 23
18 339 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 0523661 22
19 342 Taylor SISSON Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast/Storck 0459519 22
20 608 Victor VAZQUEZ Downey, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0486974 22
21 336 Jake WELLS San Diego, CA 3 0513353 21
22 603 Thialor MIZE Tehachapi, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Women 0495264 20
23 329 Peter VIRTH Santa Monica, CA 4 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0379488 19
24 301 Patrick BARRETT Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0234133 19
25 604 Doug URBACH Westlake Vlg., CA 4 0571386 19
26 325 Nathan TORRES Costa Mesa, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0401209 18
27 583 Nick GILLOCK Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0269508 18
28 306 Christopher DAVY Apple Valley, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0547795 17
29 314 Tyler JOHNSON Pomona, CA 3 Go Fast - Incycle 0423452 17
30 587 Tom MCCARTHY San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0454208 17
31 607 Baxter ROSS Pasadena, CA 3 219210 15
32 327 Ray VEGA Van Nuys, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0260820 13
33 315 Casey LEE Santa Ana, CA 3 Bicycles Plus Racing 0410762 12
34 316 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0563658 11
35 584 Matthew HANLON Corona, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0433806 11
36 303 Matthew CAPISTRANO Diamond Bar, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0548868 10
37 590 Dylan NERREN Riverside, CA 4 Monster Media Elite Masters 0458217 10
38 302 Christian CABRAL Riverside, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0461004 9
39 598 Chad TURNER Irvine, CA 4 0507716 9
40 310 Alec FRANCO Oxnard, CA 4 0564370 8
41 335 Felipe ZAMORA San Fernando, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0523960 8
42 599 Sergei VASILYEV Las Vegas, NV 4 Carefast/Storck 0304123 8
43 601 Jonatan ALVAREZ Los Alamitos, CA 4 Team Pats 605 0524035 7
44 311 Ryan GIELOW Santa Barbara, CA 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0094401 4
45 326 Ben VANMARCKE Arcadia, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0188439 2
46 330 Derel WOLFE Rancho Cucamonga, CA 4 Go Fast 0546919 1
47 305 Philip CUTLER Meridian, ID 4 Swami's Cycling Club 0570918 0
48 318 Eli MARX-KAHN San Diego, CA 4 Swami's Cycling Club 0548124 0
49 351 Dmitry UCHITEL Encino, CA 3 D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team 0302654 0
50 308 Gerry DUTTWEILER Ventura, CA 4 0358635 0
51 349 Earl DETRICK Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Team JL Velo Factory Racing 0009327 0
52 582 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 0
53 606 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 0
54 581 Gertjan DUINE Charlottesville, VA 4 Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 504043 0
55 589 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 0
56 593 Jose Ismale PASTRANA Baldwin Park, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 0
Total: 56 athletes
Table notes: