MWO: Stage 1 - Lake Hughes Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Saturday May 25, 2019 – Schedule
A stage of the Memorial Weekend Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 592 Cheyne PARROTT Mission Viejo, CA 4 0557432 29 40
2 588 Jonathan MILLER San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0555231 26 35
3 595 Travis REMP Palmdale, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0395485 28 31
4 609 BryAn SEDILLO Pico Rivera, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0550968 25 28
5 579 Taylor DAWSON Santa Monica, CA 3 Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic 0417296 29 26
6 605 Noah VOYLES Buellton, CA 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0432103 23 25
7 585 Graham JOHNSON San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0552491 30 24
8 580 Peter DORANTES Pine Mountain Club, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0494008 46 23
9 608 Victor VAZQUEZ Downey, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0486974 18 22
10 591 Derrick NEVAREZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0567787 21 21
11 603 Thialor MIZE Tehachapi, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Women 0495264 23 20
12 604 Doug URBACH Westlake Vlg., CA 4 0571386 54 19
13 583 Nick GILLOCK Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0269508 51 18
14 587 Tom MCCARTHY San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0454208 24 17
15 596 Taylor SISSON Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast/Storck 0459519 29 16
16 607 Baxter ROSS Pasadena, CA 3 219210 30 15
17 577 Patrick BARRETT Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0234133 35 14
18 576 Alexander BAKER Sagle, ID 4 0535505 23 13
19 602 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 4 0526417 27 12
20 584 Matthew HANLON Corona, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0433806 45 11
21 590 Dylan NERREN Riverside, CA 4 Monster Media Elite Masters 0458217 44 10
22 598 Chad TURNER Irvine, CA 4 0507716 36 9
23 599 Sergei VASILYEV Las Vegas, NV 4 Carefast/Storck 0304123 41 8
24 601 Jonatan ALVAREZ Los Alamitos, CA 4 Team Pats 605 0524035 37 7
DNP 578 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 40
DNP 581 Gertjan DUINE Charlottesville, VA 4 Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 504043 34
DNP 582 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 34
DNP 586 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0563658 19
DNP 589 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 25
DNP 593 Jose Ismale PASTRANA Baldwin Park, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 31
DNP 597 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 0523661 48
DNP 606 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 26
DNS Michael PENTA Thousand Oaks, CA 3 TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING 0364697 52
Field: 32 of 60

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
KOM #1 588 Jonathan MILLER 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0555231 26 2
592 Cheyne PARROTT 4 0557432 29 1
KIM #2 595 Travis REMP 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0395485 28 2
579 Taylor DAWSON 3 Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic 0417296 29 1
KOM #3 595 Travis REMP 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0395485 28 2
588 Jonathan MILLER 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0555231 26 1
KOM #4 592 Cheyne PARROTT 4 0557432 29 2
595 Travis REMP 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0395485 28 1
Prime count: 4

Classification: Elite 3/4

Omnium classification after Stage 1 - Lake Hughes Circuit Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 592 Cheyne PARROTT Mission Viejo, CA 4 0557432 43
2 588 Jonathan MILLER San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0555231 38
3 595 Travis REMP Palmdale, CA 3 HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0395485 36
4 609 BryAn SEDILLO Pico Rivera, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0550968 28
5 579 Taylor DAWSON Santa Monica, CA 3 Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic 0417296 27
6 605 Noah VOYLES Buellton, CA 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0432103 25
7 585 Graham JOHNSON San Diego, CA 4 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0552491 24
8 580 Peter DORANTES Pine Mountain Club, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0494008 23
9 608 Victor VAZQUEZ Downey, CA 3 Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0486974 22
10 591 Derrick NEVAREZ Los Angeles, CA 4 0567787 21
11 603 Thialor MIZE Tehachapi, CA 2 Monster Media Elite Women 0495264 20
12 604 Doug URBACH Westlake Vlg., CA 4 0571386 19
13 583 Nick GILLOCK Los Angeles, CA 4 Velo Club La Grange 0269508 18
14 587 Tom MCCARTHY San Diego, CA 3 SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0454208 17
15 596 Taylor SISSON Las Vegas, NV 3 Carefast/Storck 0459519 16
16 607 Baxter ROSS Pasadena, CA 3 219210 15
17 577 Patrick BARRETT Los Angeles, CA 3 Velo Club La Grange 0234133 14
18 576 Alexander BAKER Sagle, ID 4 0535505 13
19 602 Jorge ALCARAZ Norwalk, CA 4 0526417 12
20 584 Matthew HANLON Corona, CA 3 R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team 0433806 11
21 590 Dylan NERREN Riverside, CA 4 Monster Media Elite Masters 0458217 10
22 598 Chad TURNER Irvine, CA 4 0507716 9
23 599 Sergei VASILYEV Las Vegas, NV 4 Carefast/Storck 0304123 8
24 601 Jonatan ALVAREZ Los Alamitos, CA 4 Team Pats 605 0524035 7
25 582 Nhattrieu DUONG Redondo Beach, CA 4 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0501934 0
26 606 Marco RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles, CA 3 South Bay Wheelmen 0423022 0
27 581 Gertjan DUINE Charlottesville, VA 4 Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G 504043 0
28 586 Jacob LONGO Alta Loma, CA 4 Go Fast - Incycle 0563658 0
29 589 Coit MONELL Upland, CA 4 Southern California Velo 0523374 0
30 593 Jose Ismale PASTRANA Baldwin Park, CA 4 S2C/BOSCH Primal 0311650 0
31 597 Jean TAWEKJIAN Fontana, CA 3 0523661 0
32 578 Ronny CHALK JR. Fontana, CA 3 Southern California Velo 0160433 0
Total: 32 athletes
Table notes: