Golden State Criterium

Criterium: Saturday May 5, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Golden State Race Series

Results: Elite Men 4/5

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 412 Joshua WOOD Sacramento, CA 4 0165447 36 1
2 415 Michael WU Sacramento, CA 4 0465964 22 2
3 430 Joel HAMMOND Cjico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0526188 19 3
4 440 Myles VILLAHERMOSA Chico, CA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0547824 27 4
5 402 Peter KELLEHER Sacramento, CA 4 0544737 41 5
6 433 Jeremy POND Rocklin, CA 4 0495184 19 6
7 432 Peter AMBIEL Los Altos, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0509523 25 7
8 434 Marcus CHEEK Oakland, CA 4 0534956 29 8
9 429 Matthew MILLAR Stockton, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0232794 27 9
10 421 Nolan WONG Berkeley, CA 4 0423228 25 10
11 439 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 4 ACADEMY 0423654 15 11
12 442 Tim BRIGHT Reno, NV 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0392001 42 12
13 406 Jacob HEINRICH Sacramento, CA 4 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0503923 26 13
14 411 Lorenzo FEHER Sacramento, CA 4 0286353 28 14
15 428 Peter COFFMAN Rocklin, CA 4 0533416 32 15
16 413 Evan PASCHKE San Francisco, CA 4 0526509 29 16
17 438 Nicholas ARCHER Clovis, CA 4 ACADEMY 0523582 17 17
18 401 Martin WILKES Red Bluff, CA 4 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles 0548337 47 18
19 405 Paul CHOMSKY San Francisco, CA 4 0488930 30 19
20 418 Will KUNZ Sacramento, CA 5 31 20
21 426 Johannes SANTEN Houston, TX 5 0487124 28 21
22 436 Tucker ELSNER Reno, NV 4 0534218 24 22
23 416 Carlos VILLARREAL Oakland, CA 4 0494465 36 23
24 435 Michael ROBERTS Nevada City, CA 4 ol'Republic/SERT 0535737 36 24
25 425 Eric HARDRATH San Francisco, CA 4 0185463 33 25
26 424 Jacob GORMAN El Dorado Hills, CA 4 Team Swift 0504596 17 26
27 419 Gaven VANNI Roseville, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0458620 18 27
28 410 Domenic D'ACQUISTO Folsom, CA 5 DAI Endurance 26 28
29 423 Chase LATTA Oakland, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0524494 36 29
30 420 Scott NEWELL Granite Bay, CA 5 0549929 23 30
31 431 Ryer PORTER Lodi, CA 5 0527556 23 31
32 407 James LONGWAY Chico, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0425279 34 32
33 404 Justin WALSTAD Loomis, CA 5 0547225 36 33
34 408 Steve MENDOZA Sacramento, CA 4 0523314 36 34
35 409 Charles EISENHAUER Carmichael, CA 5 0550226 25 35
36 427 Ian JONSSON Lodi, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0496439 27 36
37 441 Ethan NADEL Woodside, CA 5 0557468 23 37
38 422 Madison GEE Sacramento, CA 5 0552374 25 38
39 417 Dylan FUJIMOTO Sacramento, CA 5 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0547987 29 39
DNP 414 Bartly CARLSON Felton, CA 5 0550534 24
DNS Eugene BRANCOVEANU San Francisco, CA 5 0443219 41
DNS Scott GELBKE Carmichael, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0359225 44
Field: 40 of 75

Primes

  Sprint Series: Elite 4/5
Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 427 Ian JONSSON 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0496439 27 10
428 Peter COFFMAN 4 0533416 32 6
430 Joel HAMMOND 4 Chico Cycling Team 0526188 19 3
#2 402 Peter KELLEHER 4 0544737 41 10
427 Ian JONSSON 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0496439 27 6
428 Peter COFFMAN 4 0533416 32 3
#3 432 Peter AMBIEL 4 SunPower Racing 0509523 25 10
428 Peter COFFMAN 4 0533416 32 6
411 Lorenzo FEHER 4 0286353 28 3
#4 434 Marcus CHEEK 4 0534956 29 10
438 Nicholas ARCHER 4 ACADEMY 0523582 17 6
427 Ian JONSSON 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0496439 27 3
Prime count: 4
Table notes: