Golden State Criterium

Criterium: Saturday May 5, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 Golden State Race Series

Juniors 9-12 Podiums

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 550 Nolan ARINNO 5
2 551 Evan HENSLEY 5

Junior Girls 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 775 Taleah ABOLT 4 Chico Cycling Team
Table notes:

Juniors 13-18 Podiums

Junior Boys 13-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 578 Jonah KELLOGG 3 Team Swift
2 580 Finn THOMSEN 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 582 McKay KINSEY 4 ACADEMY
4 581 Nicholas ARCHER 4 ACADEMY
5 579 Jacob GORMAN 4 Team Swift

Junior Girls 13-18

No results
Table notes:

Women Elite 3, 4 & 5 Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 722 Catherine GUENTERT 3 Velo Club La Grange
2 700 Haley NIELSEN 3 SheSpoke Racing
3 707 Jennifer WILSON 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
4 704 Rebecca ECKLAND 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 713 Arielle LITTLE 3 SunPower Racing

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 156 Trinity GLECKLER 4 Breakaway Women's Racing
2 162 Shanna LEE 4 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
3 153 Lynn HUNTER 4 Breakaway Women's Racing
4 169 Veronica VOLOK 4 SheSpoke Racing
5 166 Elisabeth HUFF 4

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 503 Madeline FRECHETTE 5 SheSpoke Racing
2 501 Christine HULS 5 Breakaway Women's Racing
3 502 Teodora VIDOLOVA 5 SunPower Racing
4 500 Elizabeth KRAVTCHENKO 5
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 614 Sean ODOM 5 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 612 Allie ABDULLA 4 Rio Strada Racing
3 625 Bernardo TAPIA 4 SunPower Racing
4 629 Benjamin CLARKE 4 SJBC
5 624 Michael PRUE 4 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Elite Men 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 322 Creighton GRUBER 3 Team Swift
2 342 Ryan CHEPERNICH 3 Fulton Racing
3 313 Kevin TANAKA 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
4 318 Jeff SCOTT 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
5 329 Douglas SCHALLER 3 A Bloc Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 927 Joshua WOOD 4
2 913 Tim BRIGHT 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
3 905 Peter KELLEHER 4
4 907 Justin WALSTAD 5
5 932 Jeremiah NIELSON 4 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 256 Lawrence NOLAN 1 CAL-NAT'S Racing
2 231 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 236 John FAIRBANKS 2 Touchstone Racing
4 213 Richard REINHARDT 2 Folsom Bike
5 233 Mike CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
Table notes:

Elite Men 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 412 Joshua WOOD 4
2 415 Michael WU 4
3 430 Joel HAMMOND 4 Chico Cycling Team
4 440 Myles VILLAHERMOSA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5 402 Peter KELLEHER 4
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 817 Sam BENEDICT 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 807 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 853 John NOVIKOFF 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 819 Christopher BAKER 1 Touchstone Racing
5 836 David GRUNDMAN 1 Terun Elite
Table notes:

Elite Women Pro 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 118 Eleanor VELEZ 2
2 102 Amanda SEIGLE 2 JAKROO
3 101 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team
4 126 Jennifer WILSON 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 108 Sara LIEBERT 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Elite Men Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 26 John FRANZ 1 Davis Bike Club
2 23 Matt CHATLAONG 1
3 27 Joshua CARLING 1 Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team
4 22 Jake HENSLEY 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
5 41 Tyler MARCHESANO 2
Table notes: