Central Coast CX #2

Cyclocross: Saturday Sept. 8, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018-19 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 501 Randy HIGASHI 5 8888100 7 @ 00:41:31 50
2 510 CJ MOONEYHAM Turlock, CA 5 0494505 28 7 @ 00:42:40 47
3 507 Manny AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland 432858 7 @ 00:43:10 45
4 503 William TORRES 5 565423 7 @ 00:44:01 44
5 500 Christopher CHEN 5 498441 7 @ 00:45:10 43
6 512 Aron ALTMARK Capitola, CA 5 8888202 7 @ 00:46:09 42
7 506 Nicholas QUIROZ 5 Cognition 8888102 7 @ 00:46:26 41
8 556 Shiva SHARMA Santa Clara, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing 0391211 34 6 @ 00:41:39 40
9 504 Jose GARCIA Gilroy, CA 5 0397723 35 6 @ 00:41:50 39
10 511 Dillon CHANG Fremont, CA 5 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0425068 25 6 @ 00:42:53 38
Field: 10 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 707 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0393237 51 7 @ 00:43:41 50
2 751 Ty SALSBERY San Jose, CA 4 0366619 41 7 @ 00:44:39 47
3 705 Gregory BRAITHWAITE Santa Cruz, CA 5 8888204 7 @ 00:45:12 45
4 706 Jonathan DEERING Cupertino, CA 5 Alta Velo 8888205 7 @ 00:48:22 44
5 704 Brandon BROWNFIELD Oakland, CA 5 8888203 6 @ 00:46:21 43
Field: 5 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 900 Michael RIZZO Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0059049 55 7 @ 00:45:04 50
2 957 Russell MACKIE 5 565436 7 @ 00:45:18 47
3 910 Robin TINER Santa Cruz, CA 5 565811 7 @ 00:45:42 45
4 955 Arthur RODRIGUEZ 5 Bike Teacher 184905 7 @ 00:46:05 44
5 909 Kirk KEELER Castro Valley, CA 5 Castro Valley Cyclery 391331 7 @ 00:46:06 43
6 954 Andreas SCHULTEN Redwood City, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0248096 50 7 @ 00:46:11 42
7 907 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 4 SJBC 0302576 45 7 @ 00:46:38 41
8 908 Kenneth RO Castro Valley, CA 5 0544855 50 7 @ 00:46:47 40
9 902 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0391005 56 7 @ 00:47:57 39
10 956 Aaron MACHADO 5 8888104 6 @ 00:42:46 38
11 911 Marc DE SOUSA Santa Cruz, CA 5 8888208 6 @ 00:45:48 37
12 951 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888105 5 @ 00:43:36 36
13 913 Ricky REYTAS Milpitas, CA 5 8888207 2 @ 00:17:07 35
Field: 13 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 12 Noah SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0522556 12 6 @ 00:41:21 50
2 4 Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Joses, CA 5 0481795 13 6 @ 00:41:26 47
3 51 Mac TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 0460049 11 6 @ 00:43:30 45
4 11 Jack JARON San Carlos, CA 5 552052 5 @ 00:42:24 44
5 2 Matthew WERNER Mountain View, CA 5 0563839 9 5 @ 00:44:00 43
6 3 Sterling WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0540871 12 5 @ 00:47:18 42
7 13 Ryan HUNT San Jose, CA 5 8888201 4 @ 00:43:18 41
Field: 7 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 311 Ethan WATERHOUSE Sunnyvale, CA 5 Rock Lobster 565829 7 @ 00:41:43 50
2 353 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 4 0516069 14 7 @ 00:42:41 47
3 352 Nicolas GOUMAS San Francisco, CA 5 0565222 14 7 @ 00:43:32 45
4 312 Marcis SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0519669 14 7 @ 00:43:36 44
5 313 Alex THOMAS Salinas, CA 5 8888209 7 @ 00:44:33 43
6 300 Theodore RIALSON 5 Off The Chain 565342 7 @ 00:45:46 42
7 310 Alaska GRANT San Jose, CA 5 Rock Lobster 565883 7 @ 00:45:50 41
8 309 Lucas BINDER Oakland, CA 5 Rock Lobster 0556788 16 7 @ 00:47:50 40
9 354 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 0516072 16 6 @ 00:42:51 39
10 308 Korben TOMPKIN Cupertino, CA 5 Rock Lobster 566056 4 @ 00:44:06 38
Field: 10 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 200 Madeline WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling 8888108 6 @ 00:44:12 50
2 251 Emily KNOWLES 5 Kirby 8888109 5 @ 00:41:55 47
3 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 0539920 11 4 @ 00:40:26 45
Field: 3 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

No results
Field: 0 of 100
Table notes: